Wishlist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|March 20 || | |March 20 || | ||
|Rewrite characters page to include details about each character's skills, their appearance, weapon, etc. Also, restructure them to make them less messy.<br>See guidelines [[Guidelines|here]] and an example of a well-structured page [[Kazumi|here]] | |Rewrite characters page to include details about each character's skills, their appearance, weapon, etc. Also, restructure them to make them less messy.<br>See guidelines [[Guidelines|here]] and an example of a well-structured page [[Kazumi|here]] | ||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |||
|May 12 || | |||
|Restructure the episode pages in accordance with the [[guidelines]]. Think of the image galleries too! (see below) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |class="waiting"|Waiting |
Revision as of 15:39, 12 May 2011
"I want you to make contracts with me and become Puella Magi."
Top priority
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | March 20 | Rewrite characters page to include details about each character's skills, their appearance, weapon, etc. Also, restructure them to make them less messy. See guidelines here and an example of a well-structured page here | |
Waiting | May 12 | Restructure the episode pages in accordance with the guidelines. Think of the image galleries too! (see below) | |
Waiting | May 7 | Move all that stuff about Yuri to its own page, and link it from the charaters pages. | |
Waiting | February 25 | Cleanup gallery in all pages. |
Speculah
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | February 2 | Through the Looking-Glass theory from 2ch. | |
Working | February 26 | Put all we know about Walpurgis Night (be it the real thing, anime speculah, references from real-life works, and so on) on this page |
Runes
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Done | April 28 | May 9 | Update MadokaRune font with the new SVG files |
Partial | February 25 | February 28 | Translate the runic lines in the 'timeline chart' in the train station from Episode 8. |
Articles
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | January 20 | March 19 | Need guidance over what belongs to Magic rather than Speculah:Magical Powers. |
Partial | January 28 | Add speculah-alerts on the "Speculations" section of the characters and episodes pages. | |
Partial | February 19 | April 23 | More detailed summaries in the Episodes pages (all except episodes 8 and 10 at least). |
Partial | April 12 | Clean speculah section in character pages and properly tag those proven right/wrong by canon. See Template:Theory/Header and User:Homerun-chan/Theory tags for an example | |
Waiting | April 25 | Create pages for the rest of the staff: Yuki Kajiura, Shaft and Nitroplus at least |
Wiki management
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | February 2 | February 2 | Update all romanization to Hepburn romanization. |
Working | March 16 | Update the spoiler alerts everywhere to tell which episode is spoilered (use {{spoilers|episode=x}} instead of {{spoilers}}) | |
Done | March 31 | Do a proper organization of fan-made contents (fanarts, made-up interviews, etc.) and official contents. | |
Done? | April 26 | April 27 | Clean up Speculah:Walpurgis Night: everything that relates to the witch should go to Walpurgis Night. Also, rename Speculah:Walpurgis Night into something more explicit (Walpurgis Night in real-life"?) |
Pages to update after the finale
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Working | April 22 | Episode 11 and Episode 12 (observations and speculah) - can it be ever considered "done"? | |
Waiting | April 22 | Walpurgis Night | |
Waiting | April 22 | Theories (properly tag them) | |
Waiting | April 22 | Timeline |
See also
- Special:WantedPages
- Category:Translation request
- Category:Deletion requests (Note: Always double check page name, DON'T follow redirects.)