Aletheia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Lyrics) |
(→Lyrics) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! English Translation | ! English Translation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja |誰かの描いた シナリオじゃなくて | | lang=ja | 誰かの描いた シナリオじゃなくて | ||
| ''Dareka no egaita shinario janakute'' | | ''Dareka no egaita shinario janakute'' | ||
| Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else | | Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| ''watashitachi no michi mitsuketai'' | | ''watashitachi no michi mitsuketai'' | ||
| I want to find our own way | | I want to find our own way | ||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | 誰だって探してる自分だけのストーリー | | lang=ja | 誰だって探してる自分だけのストーリー | ||
Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
| Everyone is searching for their own story | | Everyone is searching for their own story | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | | | lang=ja | うわさだけを頼りに飛び回る蝶みたい | ||
| ''uwasa dake o tayori ni | | ''uwasa dake o tayori ni tobimawaru chō mitai'' | ||
| Like a butterfly | | Like a fluttering butterfly at the mercy of rumors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | 夜の路地裏 静かな声 | | lang=ja | 夜の路地裏 静かな声 | ||
| ''yoru no rojiura shizukana koe'' | | ''yoru no rojiura shizukana koe'' | ||
| A silent voice in an alley | | A silent voice in an alley at night | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | 駅の雑踏 心の隙間 | | lang=ja | 駅の雑踏 心の隙間 | ||
| ''eki no zattō kokoro no sukima'' | | ''eki no zattō kokoro no sukima'' | ||
| The throng in the station | | The throng in the station, the gap in my heart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | 何もかもを横目に置いてく | | lang=ja | 何もかもを横目に置いてく | ||
Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
| ''tadahitotsuno hontō o te ni ireru tame ni'' | | ''tadahitotsuno hontō o te ni ireru tame ni'' | ||
| in order to seize the only truth | | in order to seize the only truth | ||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | 流れてく前に 消えてゆく前に | | lang=ja | 流れてく前に 消えてゆく前に |
Revision as of 04:10, 9 February 2020
Aletheia | |
---|---|
[[|300px]] | |
Artist | ClariS |
Tracks | |
Aletheia (アリシア, Truth) by ClariS is the series' ED single for Magia Record.
- Vocals:
- Lyrics:
- Composition:
Lyrics
The lyrics of the song's full version have yet to been released. The lyrics below are transliterated and could be inaccurate.
Japanese | Romaji | English Translation |
---|---|---|
誰かの描いた シナリオじゃなくて | Dareka no egaita shinario janakute | Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else |
私たちの道 見つけたい | watashitachi no michi mitsuketai | I want to find our own way |
誰だって探してる自分だけのストーリー | daredatte sagashi teru jibun dake no sutōrī | Everyone is searching for their own story |
うわさだけを頼りに飛び回る蝶みたい | uwasa dake o tayori ni tobimawaru chō mitai | Like a fluttering butterfly at the mercy of rumors |
夜の路地裏 静かな声 | yoru no rojiura shizukana koe | A silent voice in an alley at night |
駅の雑踏 心の隙間 | eki no zattō kokoro no sukima | The throng in the station, the gap in my heart |
何もかもを横目に置いてく | nanimokamo o yokome ni oite ku | I look askance at everything |
ただ一つの本当を手に入れるために | tadahitotsuno hontō o te ni ireru tame ni | in order to seize the only truth |
流れてく前に 消えてゆく前に | nagarete ku mae ni kiete yuku mae ni | Before it flows away; before it fades away |
知らない未来があるのなら | shiranai mirai ga aru nonara | If the unknown future does exist |
誰かの描いた シナリオじゃなくて | dareka no egaita shinario janakute | Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else |
手を繋いだままで進める | te o tsunaida mama de susumeru | I want to walk onward hand-in-hand |
私たちの道 見つけたい | watashitachi no michi mitsuketai | and find our own way |