Holy Mami: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|style="width:25%;text-align:center;"|'''Eng Text''' | |style="width:25%;text-align:center;"|'''Eng Text''' | ||
|style="width:25%;text-align:center;"|'''Jap Text''' | |style="width:25%;text-align:center;"|'''Jap Text''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:10%;"|[[File:holy_mami_memoria.png|thumb|center|100px|'''''Descent Of A Saint''''']] | |style="width:10%;"|[[File:holy_mami_memoria.png|thumb|center|100px|'''''Descent Of A Saint''''']] | ||
Line 121: | Line 115: | ||
|style="width:25%;"|"If the world bears into the darkness, light the world and it will also make a shadow. I recognize that and thus I am a magical girl. So I will continue to bring both light and shadows to those who are not magical girls, who are filled with sorrow, and they will be released by my hands." | |style="width:25%;"|"If the world bears into the darkness, light the world and it will also make a shadow. I recognize that and thus I am a magical girl. So I will continue to bring both light and shadows to those who are not magical girls, who are filled with sorrow, and they will be released by my hands." | ||
|style="width:25%;"|「世界が暗闇に染まれば光を灯し、世界が光だけなら影を与えるこうして存在というものが生まれることが認識されるという救い私は魔法少女もそうでない人々にも光と影を与え続ける悲しみに彩られた人々は私の手によって解放されるのよ」 | |style="width:25%;"|「世界が暗闇に染まれば光を灯し、世界が光だけなら影を与えるこうして存在というものが生まれることが認識されるという救い私は魔法少女もそうでない人々にも光と影を与え続ける悲しみに彩られた人々は私の手によって解放されるのよ」 | ||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|[[File:holy_mami_personal_memoria.png|thumb|center|100px|'''''Magical Girl VS series?''''']] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal: '''<br>Probability of Burn [VIII] (All / 1 T) <br>'''Max Limit Break: '''<br>Probability of Burn [IX] (All / 1 T) | |||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal: '''<br>7 turns<br>'''Max Limit Break: '''<br>6 turns | |||
|style="width:25%;"|**Unique to Holy Mami**<br>A perfect magical saint (PERFECT SAINT MAGICA) awakened by the virgin mother (MATERNAL PURE), is presented by revelation, and the power of miracles (MIRACLE ENERGY) to present absolute victory (CONNECT) in a new world (kamihama)!? It's final destruction (FINALE) by the spirit released (TIRO SAINT DOPPELION)! | |||
|style="width:25%;"|聖母性(マタ-ナル・ピュア)に目覚めた完璧魔法聖女(パーフェクトセイントマギカ)、天啓により授かりし奇跡の力(ミラクルエナジー)で新天地(かみはま)で絶対的勝利を贈呈(コネクト)する!?大聖離魂砲撃(ティロ・セントドッペリオン)で撃滅(フィナーレ)よ! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:57, 10 January 2018
Holy Mami | |
---|---|
Japanese Name | ホーリーマミ (Holy Mami) |
Voiced by | Japanese: Kaori Mizuhashi |
For her full bio, see Tomoe Mami
Holy Mami is a version of Mami Tomoe that debuted in the 2017 mobile game Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story: Magia Record.
Game Info
Summary
Side Story
Event Story: "The Crescent Moon Manor's Merry Christmas"
See The Crescent Moon Manor's Merry Christmas.
Trivia
- Her designer is Doroinu of Gekidan Inu Curry and her illustrator is Sasagi Koushi.
- Her personal Memoria is a reference to Bikkuriman, a popular Japanese snack known for it's collectible stickers inside the package.
- She is event limited and only-obtainable in the gacha.
Gallery
Doppel. See Candeloro.
Memoria Cards
Card | Effect | Cooldown | Eng Text | Jap Text |
Normal: Attack Power UP [VII] & Charge Damage UP [VI] (self / 1 T) Max Limit Break: Attack Power UP [VIII] & Charge Damage UP [VII] (self / 1 T) |
Normal: 6 turns Max Limit Break: 5 turns |
"If the world bears into the darkness, light the world and it will also make a shadow. I recognize that and thus I am a magical girl. So I will continue to bring both light and shadows to those who are not magical girls, who are filled with sorrow, and they will be released by my hands." | 「世界が暗闇に染まれば光を灯し、世界が光だけなら影を与えるこうして存在というものが生まれることが認識されるという救い私は魔法少女もそうでない人々にも光と影を与え続ける悲しみに彩られた人々は私の手によって解放されるのよ」 | |
Normal: Probability of Burn [VIII] (All / 1 T) Max Limit Break: Probability of Burn [IX] (All / 1 T) |
Normal: 7 turns Max Limit Break: 6 turns |
**Unique to Holy Mami** A perfect magical saint (PERFECT SAINT MAGICA) awakened by the virgin mother (MATERNAL PURE), is presented by revelation, and the power of miracles (MIRACLE ENERGY) to present absolute victory (CONNECT) in a new world (kamihama)!? It's final destruction (FINALE) by the spirit released (TIRO SAINT DOPPELION)! |
聖母性(マタ-ナル・ピュア)に目覚めた完璧魔法聖女(パーフェクトセイントマギカ)、天啓により授かりし奇跡の力(ミラクルエナジー)で新天地(かみはま)で絶対的勝利を贈呈(コネクト)する!?大聖離魂砲撃(ティロ・セントドッペリオン)で撃滅(フィナーレ)よ! |