Kokoro Awane: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|style="width:25%;text-align:center;"|'''Jap Text''' | |style="width:25%;text-align:center;"|'''Jap Text''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:10%;"|[[File:.png|thumb|center|100px|''''' | |style="width:10%;"|[[File:Kokoro_personal_memoria.png|thumb|center|100px|'''''The Scenery Emerging Behind My Eyelids ''''']] | ||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal:'''<br><br>'''Max Limit Break:'''<br> | |style="width:20%;"|'''Normal:'''<br><br>'''Max Limit Break:'''<br> | ||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal:'''<br><br>'''Max Limit Break:'''<br> | |style="width:20%;"|'''Normal:'''<br><br>'''Max Limit Break:'''<br> | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:10%;"|[[File:.png|thumb|center|100px|''''' | |style="width:10%;"|[[File:kokoro_masara_memoria.png|thumb|center|100px|'''''A Pleasant Imbalance''''']] | ||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal:'''<br><br>'''Max Limit Break:'''<br> | |style="width:20%;"|'''Normal:'''<br>Increased Attack While At Max Health [IV]<br>'''Max Limit Break:'''<br> | ||
|style="width:20%;"|Passive | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|[[File:Kokoro_event_memoria.png|thumb|center|100px|'''''Unexpected Reaction''''']] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal:'''<br>Magia Damage Up [VII]<br>'''Max Limit Break:'''<br>Magia Damage Up [VIII] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal:'''<br>5 turns<br>'''Max Limit Break:'''<br>4 turns | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|[[File:Kokoro_memoria_1.png|thumb|center|100px|'''''An Ordinary Day ''''']] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal:'''<br>Defense Up [II]<br>'''Max Limit Break:'''<br>Defense Up [III] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|Passive | |style="width:20%;"|Passive | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"| |
Revision as of 12:58, 10 November 2017
Kokoro Awane | |
---|---|
Japanese Name | 粟根こころ (Awane Kokoro) |
Voiced by | Japanese: Reina Kondou |
Kokoro Awane is the one of the original characters of the 2017 mobile game Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story: Magia Record.
General Info
Physical features
- Eye colour: Green
- Hair colour: Brown
Other
- Soul Gem: Green orb adorned with 8 points on her neck
- Weapon:
- Wish:
- Witch form:
Game Info
Rarity | Final Lv | Type | Attribute |
★4 → ★5 | Support | ||
STATS | HP | ATK | DEF |
Initial | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Max at ★4 | 22512 | 5683 | 7896 |
Max at ★5 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Disks | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Connect: Stop enduring it all by yourself | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Damage Cut [VII] & Guaranteed Counter | ||||
Magia: Discreet Bullet | ||||
Damage One Enemy [V] & Chance to Counter (All / 3 turns) |
Summary
Doppel Description
Etymology
- The characters in her last name mean "millet" (粟) and "root" (根) respectively.
Trivia
- Her illustrator is GAN, author/artist of Puella Magi Suzune Magica
Gallery
- Awane Kokoro 1.png
- Awane Kokoro 2.jpg
Memoria Cards
Card | Effect | Cooldown | Eng Text | Jap Text |
Normal: Max Limit Break: |
Normal: Max Limit Break: |
**Unique to Kokoro Awane** |
||
Normal: Increased Attack While At Max Health [IV] Max Limit Break: |
Passive | |||
Normal: Magia Damage Up [VII] Max Limit Break: Magia Damage Up [VIII] |
Normal: 5 turns Max Limit Break: 4 turns |
|||
Normal: Defense Up [II] Max Limit Break: Defense Up [III] |
Passive |