Madoka Magica Online Story Quest 14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 51613 by BlickWinkel (talk)) |
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
[[File:Mmodialogue-14-1-before.jpg|300px|left]] | [[File:Mmodialogue-14-1-before.jpg|300px|left]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |Homura | ||
| | |(やはり、ひとりで戦っていると\n武器の消耗が激しい……) | ||
|(I knew it... fighting alone is such a harsh drain on weapon supply...) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|(敵を足止めする人がいないから、\n相手を近づけないために\n弾を必要以上に撃ってしまう……) | |||
|(If there's nobody around to stop the their advance, I have to fire even more ammo just to keep the enemy at bay...) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|ここまでは問題なくこれたけど、 | |||
|You've come all the way here without any problems, | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|やはりひとりでは\n無理なんじゃないのかな?\n暁美ほむら。 | |||
|But are you really sure you'll be fine alone, Akemi Homura? | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kyubey | |Kyubey | ||
| | |意地を張らずに、\n素直にまどかたちに助けを\n求めた方が利口だと思うよ。 | ||
| | |I think it would be wise to give in and just call Madoka and the others for help. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|……。 | |||
|... | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br style="clear: both" /> | <br style="clear: both" /> |
Revision as of 05:25, 8 March 2013
See Madoka Magica Online Story
Quest 14-1
14-1 Before
Homura | (やはり、ひとりで戦っていると\n武器の消耗が激しい……) | (I knew it... fighting alone is such a harsh drain on weapon supply...) | |
Homura | (敵を足止めする人がいないから、\n相手を近づけないために\n弾を必要以上に撃ってしまう……) | (If there's nobody around to stop the their advance, I have to fire even more ammo just to keep the enemy at bay...) | |
Kyubey | ここまでは問題なくこれたけど、 | You've come all the way here without any problems, | |
Kyubey | やはりひとりでは\n無理なんじゃないのかな?\n暁美ほむら。 | But are you really sure you'll be fine alone, Akemi Homura? | |
Kyubey | 意地を張らずに、\n素直にまどかたちに助けを\n求めた方が利口だと思うよ。 | I think it would be wise to give in and just call Madoka and the others for help. | |
Homura | ……。 | ... |
14-1 After
Quest 14-2
14-2 Before
14-2 After
Quest 14-3
14-3 Before
14-3 After
Quest 14-4
14-4 Before
14-4 After
Quest 14-5
14-5 Before
14-5 After