Madoka Magica Online Story Quest 15: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "See Madoka Magica Online Story<br /> == Quest 15-1 == === 15-1 Before === 300px|left {| class="wikitable" |Kyoko |……なあ、こ...") |
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
[[File:Mmodialogue-15-1-before.jpg|300px|left]] | [[File:Mmodialogue-15-1-before.jpg|300px|left]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|News | |||
|「本日未明、突発的異常気象により避難勧告が発令されました。付近の住民は速やかに指定された避難所に……」 | |||
|"Today at dawn, unexpected abnormal weather has prompted a shelter advisory warning. Residents in the area are advised to promptly head to their designated..." | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|いよいよ、来たわね。 | |||
|Looks like it's finally come. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|このニュースで言ってる異常気象が、本当にワルプルギスの夜なんですか? | |||
|Is the abnormal weather they're talking about actually Walpurgisnacht? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|今までの魔女と違って、こいつは結界の中に隠れる必要もない。ただ具現化しただけで、何千人もの命を奪う。 | |||
|Unlike all the other witches we've fought before, this one doesn't need to hide in a barrier. Just by materializing, it will rob thousands of people of their lives. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|ただ、一般には本体は見えないから、竜巻や地震と言った大災害と誤認されるのよ。 | |||
|But since the general population can't see it, they'll mistake it for great disasters like tornadoes and earthquakes. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |Kyoko | ||
| | |やけに詳しいんだな? | ||
|... | |You sure know a lot. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|……暁美さんが教えてくれたのよ。 | |||
|...It's what I've heard from Akemi-san. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|ほむらちゃんが? | |||
|From Homura-chan? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|なんであんなに詳しいのか、最初は不思議だったけど、謎が解けたわ。 | |||
|At first, I was confused as to why she'd know so much, but that mystery's been solved. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|ふーん。やっぱ影でいろいろやってたんだな。それを隠し続けて、つくづく水臭いやつだなぁ。 | |||
|Hmm. So she really has been doing a lot behind the scenes. And she's been hiding it. What an unsocial girl. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|……で、当の本人はどこにいるんだよ。最近、何か顔みせないんじゃねえか? | |||
|...So, speaking of her, where the hell is she? She hasn't been showing up lately, has she? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|ほむらちゃんは、結界に直接行くから先に行っててほしいって。 | |||
|Homura-chan said to go ahead since she's heading straight to the barrier. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|なんで? 集まって、一緒に行けばいいじゃん? | |||
|Why? Wouldn't it be better to gather and head there together? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|えぇっと、それは……たぶん……。 | |||
|Umm, well... probably.... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|ん? なんだよ、何か理由でもあるのか? | |||
|Hm? What, is there some sort of reason or something? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|照れくさいんじゃないの? 今までがああだったから。 | |||
|Maybe she's just shy? I mean, she's always been like that. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|あと、まだ連携がうまくいかないことも、気にしてるだろうし。 | |||
|Oh, and maybe she's still bothered that we still can't coordinate with her that well. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|偏見をなくして考えれば、繊細そうなタイプじゃん。とくに! 杏子とは違って、さ。 | |||
|If you think about it with an open mind, she's such a delicate type. So much different than a certain someone, huh, Kyoko? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|どういう意味だよ、それ! | |||
|'the hell's that supposed to mean!? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|もう! そんなこと言ってる場合じゃないでしょ! | |||
|Come on, guys! This isn't the time for such banter! | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mami | |Mami | ||
| | |さあ、早く行きましょう。最強の魔女だけあって、引き連れている使い魔の数も半端じゃないわ。 | ||
| | |Let's hurry, now. We 'are' dealing with the strongest witch, so we shouldn't underestimate the numbers of her familiars. | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:44, 7 May 2013
See Madoka Magica Online Story
Quest 15-1
15-1 Before
News | 「本日未明、突発的異常気象により避難勧告が発令されました。付近の住民は速やかに指定された避難所に……」 | "Today at dawn, unexpected abnormal weather has prompted a shelter advisory warning. Residents in the area are advised to promptly head to their designated..." | |
Mami | いよいよ、来たわね。 | Looks like it's finally come. | |
Madoka | このニュースで言ってる異常気象が、本当にワルプルギスの夜なんですか? | Is the abnormal weather they're talking about actually Walpurgisnacht? | |
Mami | 今までの魔女と違って、こいつは結界の中に隠れる必要もない。ただ具現化しただけで、何千人もの命を奪う。 | Unlike all the other witches we've fought before, this one doesn't need to hide in a barrier. Just by materializing, it will rob thousands of people of their lives. | |
Mami | ただ、一般には本体は見えないから、竜巻や地震と言った大災害と誤認されるのよ。 | But since the general population can't see it, they'll mistake it for great disasters like tornadoes and earthquakes. | |
Kyoko | やけに詳しいんだな? | You sure know a lot. | |
Mami | ……暁美さんが教えてくれたのよ。 | ...It's what I've heard from Akemi-san. | |
Madoka | ほむらちゃんが? | From Homura-chan? | |
Mami | なんであんなに詳しいのか、最初は不思議だったけど、謎が解けたわ。 | At first, I was confused as to why she'd know so much, but that mystery's been solved. | |
Kyoko | ふーん。やっぱ影でいろいろやってたんだな。それを隠し続けて、つくづく水臭いやつだなぁ。 | Hmm. So she really has been doing a lot behind the scenes. And she's been hiding it. What an unsocial girl. | |
Kyoko | ……で、当の本人はどこにいるんだよ。最近、何か顔みせないんじゃねえか? | ...So, speaking of her, where the hell is she? She hasn't been showing up lately, has she? | |
Madoka | ほむらちゃんは、結界に直接行くから先に行っててほしいって。 | Homura-chan said to go ahead since she's heading straight to the barrier. | |
Kyoko | なんで? 集まって、一緒に行けばいいじゃん? | Why? Wouldn't it be better to gather and head there together? | |
Madoka | えぇっと、それは……たぶん……。 | Umm, well... probably.... | |
Kyoko | ん? なんだよ、何か理由でもあるのか? | Hm? What, is there some sort of reason or something? | |
Sayaka | 照れくさいんじゃないの? 今までがああだったから。 | Maybe she's just shy? I mean, she's always been like that. | |
Sayaka | あと、まだ連携がうまくいかないことも、気にしてるだろうし。 | Oh, and maybe she's still bothered that we still can't coordinate with her that well. | |
Sayaka | 偏見をなくして考えれば、繊細そうなタイプじゃん。とくに! 杏子とは違って、さ。 | If you think about it with an open mind, she's such a delicate type. So much different than a certain someone, huh, Kyoko? | |
Kyoko | どういう意味だよ、それ! | 'the hell's that supposed to mean!? | |
Mami | もう! そんなこと言ってる場合じゃないでしょ! | Come on, guys! This isn't the time for such banter! | |
Mami | さあ、早く行きましょう。最強の魔女だけあって、引き連れている使い魔の数も半端じゃないわ。 | Let's hurry, now. We 'are' dealing with the strongest witch, so we shouldn't underestimate the numbers of her familiars. |
15-1 After
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |
Quest 15-2
15-2 Before
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |
15-2 After
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |
Quest 15-3
15-3 Before
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |
15-3 After
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |
Quest 15-4
15-4 Before
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |
15-4 After
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |
Quest 15-5
15-5 Before
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |
15-5 After
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |