Madoka Magica Teasers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved Teasers and Commercials to Madoka Magica Teasers) |
Starkiller (talk | contribs) m (Added YouTube links to the other English Cast videos.) |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6CTHwEZK2JA Aniplex USA PMMM Trailer] | | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6CTHwEZK2JA Aniplex USA PMMM Trailer] | ||
| Trailer for the US premier of Madoka Magica, with a very similar feel to Japan's introduction of Madoka. | | Trailer for the US premier of Madoka Magica, with a very similar feel to Japan's introduction of Madoka. | ||
|- | |||
| Voice Director English Cast Video | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AlXbnOfi1WA Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Voice Director] | |||
| Interview with the English Voice Director | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Madoka Kaname English Cast Video | | Madoka Kaname English Cast Video | ||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-DhMzOA9l8c | | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-DhMzOA9l8c Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Madoka Kaname] | ||
| Interview with [[Madoka Kaname]]'s English voice actress | | Interview with [[Madoka Kaname]]'s English voice actress | ||
|- | |||
| Sayaka Miki | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QvQp-SWibyQ Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Sayaka Miki] | |||
| Interview with [[Sayaka Miki]]'s English voice actress | |||
|- | |||
| Mami Tomoe | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m8_XJIN6oW8 Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Mami Tomoe] | |||
| Interview with [[Mami Tomoe]]'s English voice actress | |||
|- | |||
| Homura Akemi | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gWIpYnJyf-0 Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Homura Akemi] | |||
| Interview with [[Homura Akemi]]'s English voice actress | |||
|- | |||
| Kyubey | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2fkNH0YjLh4 Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Kyubey] | |||
| Interview with [[Kyubey]]'s English voice actress | |||
|- | |||
| Kyoko Sakura | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q9eW0IDrQ0Y Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Kyoko Sakura] | |||
| Interview with [[Kyoko Sakura]]'s English voice actress | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Promotion and marketing]] | [[Category:Promotion and marketing]] |
Revision as of 01:47, 25 January 2013
Note: This page is about official videos and media files. For fanmade content, please refer to Fanworks.
Before the initial airing of the show, Aniplex released teasers on a weekly basis on both the official website and as TV commercials. They can be viewed on the official site as well as on YouTube. Listed below are TV commercials released so far that has been mirrored on YouTube.
Previews
Commercial # | YouTube Link | Features |
---|---|---|
CM1 | None available. Watch on official site. | Staff members |
CM2 | CM動画2 | Staff members |
CM3 | CM動画3 | Madoka Kaname |
CM4 | CM動画4 | Homura Akemi |
CM5 | CM動画5 | Mami Tomoe |
CM6 | CM動画6 | Sayaka Miki |
CM7 | CM動画7 | Kyubey |
CM8 | CM動画8 | OP and ED |
CM9 | CM動画9 | Staff, Introduction & clip of show |
CM10 | CM動画10 | Staff, Introduction & clip of show |
Blu-Ray/DVD Announcements
Commercial Name | YouTube Link | Features |
---|---|---|
Blu-Ray/DVD CM1 | BD/DVD 第1巻CM | Blu-Ray and DVD commercial 1 |
Blu-Ray/DVD CM2 | BD/DVD CM第2弾 | Blu-Ray and DVD commercial 2 |
Manga Commercials
Commercial Name | YouTube Link | Features |
---|---|---|
Puella Magi Kazumi Magica | まんがタイムきららフォワード CM(かずみ☆マギカ) (dead link) | Start of serialization of the spin-off manga in the Manga Time Kirara Forward magazine |
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Volume 1 | KRコミックス フォワードシリーズ 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ 1巻 CM (dead link) | Volume 1 of the Manga CM |
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Volume 2 | KRコミックス フォワードシリーズ 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ 2巻 CM (dead link) | Volume 2 of the Manga CM |
Aniplex USA
Commercials promoting the United States release of Madoka Magica.
Commercial Name | YouTube Link | Features |
---|---|---|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Trailer | Aniplex USA PMMM Trailer | Trailer for the US premier of Madoka Magica, with a very similar feel to Japan's introduction of Madoka. |
Voice Director English Cast Video | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Voice Director | Interview with the English Voice Director |
Madoka Kaname English Cast Video | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Madoka Kaname | Interview with Madoka Kaname's English voice actress |
Sayaka Miki | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Sayaka Miki | Interview with Sayaka Miki's English voice actress |
Mami Tomoe | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Mami Tomoe | Interview with Mami Tomoe's English voice actress |
Homura Akemi | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Homura Akemi | Interview with Homura Akemi's English voice actress |
Kyubey | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Kyubey | Interview with Kyubey's English voice actress |
Kyoko Sakura | Madoka Magica English Cast Video: Kyoko Sakura | Interview with Kyoko Sakura's English voice actress |