Magia Archive Volume 1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Frozeyogurt (talk | contribs) |
Frozeyogurt (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Content== | ==Content== | ||
===Puella Magi=== | ===Puella Magi=== | ||
This 192-page section features 40 magical girls. | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" style="text-align:left; background:#ffffff;" | |||
|- | |||
!Puella Magi | |||
!Pages | |||
!Doppel | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iroha Tamaki]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yachiyo Nanami]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tsuruno Yui]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Felicia Mitsuki]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sana Futaba]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Momoko Togame]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rena Minami]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaede Akino]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madoka Kaname in Magia Record|Madoka Kaname]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Homura Akemi (Eyeglass Ver.) in Magia Record|Homura Akemi (Eyeglass Ver.)]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mami Tomoe in Magia Record|Mami Tomoe]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kyoko Sakura in Magia Record|Kyoko Sakura]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Karin Misono]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Asuka Tatsuki]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sasara Minagi]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kanoko Yayoi]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hinano Miyako]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Emiri Kisaki]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rika Ayano]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ren Isuzu]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nanaka Tokiwa]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Akira Shinobu]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meiyui Chun]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kako Natsume]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Konomi Haruna]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shizuku Hozumi]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ayaka Mariko]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manaka Kurumi]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ria Ami]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Riko Chiaki]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mayu Kozue]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Natsuki Utsuho]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aimi Eiri]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masara Kagami]]|| ||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kokoro Awane]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Himika Mao]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Konoha Shizumi]]|| ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ayame Mikuri]]|| ||No | |||
|} | |||
===Witch/Uwasa=== | ===Witch/Uwasa=== | ||
===Story Line=== | ===Story Line=== |
Revision as of 16:50, 12 December 2019
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story Magia Archive Volume 1 is a guidebook featuring Magia Record. It contains the profiles of select magical girls, witches, and uwasa featured in the game as well as summary on the game's main storyline up to Chapter 5, Episode 7. The 240-page paperback book was published by Houbunsha.
The first volume was released on September 11, 2019 with the second volume scheduled to be released in early 2020.
Content
Puella Magi
This 192-page section features 40 magical girls.
Puella Magi | Pages | Doppel |
---|---|---|
Iroha Tamaki | Yes | |
Yachiyo Nanami | Yes | |
Tsuruno Yui | Yes | |
Felicia Mitsuki | Yes | |
Sana Futaba | Yes | |
Momoko Togame | Yes | |
Rena Minami | Yes | |
Kaede Akino | Yes | |
Madoka Kaname | Yes | |
Homura Akemi (Eyeglass Ver.) | Yes | |
Mami Tomoe | Yes | |
Kyoko Sakura | Yes | |
Karin Misono | Yes | |
Asuka Tatsuki | Yes | |
Sasara Minagi | No | |
Kanoko Yayoi | No | |
Hinano Miyako | Yes | |
Emiri Kisaki | No | |
Rika Ayano | No | |
Ren Isuzu | Yes | |
Nanaka Tokiwa | Yes | |
Akira Shinobu | No | |
Meiyui Chun | No | |
Kako Natsume | No | |
Konomi Haruna | No | |
Shizuku Hozumi | No | |
Ayaka Mariko | No | |
Manaka Kurumi | No | |
Ria Ami | No | |
Riko Chiaki | No | |
Mayu Kozue | Yes | |
Natsuki Utsuho | No | |
Aimi Eiri | No | |
Masara Kagami | No | |
Kokoro Awane | Yes | |
Himika Mao | Yes | |
Konoha Shizumi | Yes | |
Ayame Mikuri | No |