Magia Record Events: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2017: Add the missing synopses; these ones I wrote myself from memory / referencing the event page) |
(→2018: Add more synopses from the Google Doc) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Happy New Year at the Mizuna Shrine!|New Year’s at Mizuna Shrine]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Happy New Year at the Mizuna Shrine!|New Year’s at Mizuna Shrine]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Yachiyo Nanami|Yachiyo]], [[Iroha Tamaki|Iroha]], [[Felicia Mitsuki|Felicia]], [[Sana Futaba|Sana]], [[Tsuruno Yui|Tsuruno]]; [[Madoka Kaname (Haregi ver.)|Madoka]], [[Homura Akemi (Eyeglass Ver.) in Magia Record|Homura]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Yachiyo Nanami|Yachiyo]], [[Iroha Tamaki|Iroha]], [[Felicia Mitsuki|Felicia]], [[Sana Futaba|Sana]], [[Tsuruno Yui|Tsuruno]]; [[Madoka Kaname (Haregi ver.)|Madoka]], [[Homura Akemi (Eyeglass Ver.) in Magia Record|Homura]] | ||
|Mikazuki finds a way to celebrate their New Years. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Iroha and Yachiyo Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Iroha and Yachiyo Episode]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Iroha and Yachiyo Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Iroha and Yachiyo Episode]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Iroha Tamaki|Iroha]], [[Yachiyo Nanami|Yachiyo]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Iroha Tamaki|Iroha]], [[Yachiyo Nanami|Yachiyo]] | ||
|Yachiyo confronts a box full of Kanae and Meru's memories. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story A la Carte Valentine|A la Carte Valentine]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story A la Carte Valentine|A la Carte Valentine]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Madoka Kaname in Magia Record|Madoka]], [[Sayaka Miki in Magia Record|Sayaka]], [[Aimi Eri|Aimi]], [[Hinano Miyako|Hinano]], [[Homura Akemi (Eyeglass Ver.) in Magia Record|Homura]], [[Momoko Togame|Momoko]], [[Ren Isuzu|Ren]], [[Tsukasa Amane|Tsukasa]], [[Sana Futaba|Sana]], [[Iroha Tamaki|Iroha]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Madoka Kaname in Magia Record|Madoka]], [[Sayaka Miki in Magia Record|Sayaka]], [[Aimi Eri|Aimi]], [[Hinano Miyako|Hinano]], [[Homura Akemi (Eyeglass Ver.) in Magia Record|Homura]], [[Momoko Togame|Momoko]], [[Ren Isuzu|Ren]], [[Tsukasa Amane|Tsukasa]], [[Sana Futaba|Sana]], [[Iroha Tamaki|Iroha]] | ||
| | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
!Madoka | |||
|Madoka and Kako check out a new chocolate store opening in Kamihama. | |||
|- | |||
!Sayaka | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
!Aimi | |||
|Aimi attempts to give Valentine's Day chocolates to Hayato after last year's failure. | |||
|- | |||
!Hinano | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
!Homura | |||
|Homura, while shopping for Valentines, ends up befriending a Black Feather. | |||
|- | |||
!Momoko | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
!Ren | |||
|It's Ren's first time making Valentine's Day chocolate, and she wants them to be special to show her gratitude to her new friends - especially Rika. | |||
|- | |||
!Tsukasa | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
!Sana | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
!Iroha | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story The Chiming Bell that Transcends Time|The Maiden of Hope]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story The Chiming Bell that Transcends Time|The Maiden of Hope]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Tart in Magia Record|Tart]], [[Liz Hawkwood in Magia Record|Liz]], [[Melissa de Vignolles in Magia Record|Melissa]], [[Iroha Tamaki|Iroha]], [[Yachiyo Nanami|Yachiyo]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Tart in Magia Record|Tart]], [[Liz Hawkwood in Magia Record|Liz]], [[Melissa de Vignolles in Magia Record|Melissa]], [[Iroha Tamaki|Iroha]], [[Yachiyo Nanami|Yachiyo]] | ||
|Iroha and Yachiyo get transported to medieval France when Mitama brings out her new candles. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Alina and Hinano Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Alina and Hinano Episode]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Alina and Hinano Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Alina and Hinano Episode]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Alina Gray|Alina]], [[Hinano Miyako|Hinano]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Alina Gray|Alina]], [[Hinano Miyako|Hinano]] | ||
|Hinano's new experiment goes horribly wrong. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Bye Bye, See You Tomorrow ~Memories of the Kamihama Large Residential Complex~|See You Tomorrow]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Bye Bye, See You Tomorrow ~Memories of the Kamihama Large Residential Complex~|See You Tomorrow]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Mito Aino|Mito]], [[Leila Ibuki|Leila]], [[Seika Kumi|Seika]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Mito Aino|Mito]], [[Leila Ibuki|Leila]], [[Seika Kumi|Seika]] | ||
|In the Daito Apartment Complex, rumors have been spreading around that people have been disappearing; Seika investigates this phenomenon only to get more than she bargained for. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story The howa-howa girl tries her best! ~Wait, this is a misunderstanding!~|Wait, You Got It Wrong!]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story The howa-howa girl tries her best! ~Wait, this is a misunderstanding!~|Wait, You Got It Wrong!]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Mayu Kozue|Mayu]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Mayu Kozue|Mayu]] | ||
|Mayu, Asuka, and Ria try to clear the latter's name in the case of a series of mysterious thefts. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story April Fool's 2018#Mitama's Photography Meet!|Mitama's Photography Meet!]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story April Fool's 2018#Mitama's Photography Meet!|Mitama's Photography Meet!]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 109: | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story April Fool's 2018#FM Kamihama Holy Radio Station|FM Kamihama Holy Radio Station (Holy Radio Wave Broadcast Station)]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story April Fool's 2018#FM Kamihama Holy Radio Station|FM Kamihama Holy Radio Station (Holy Radio Wave Broadcast Station)]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Himika Mao|Himika]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Himika Mao|Himika]] | ||
|Iroha-chan and Madoka-senpai start hosting for FM Kamihama. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Mitama Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Mitama Episode]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Mitama Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Mitama Episode]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Mitama Yakumo|Mitama]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Mitama Yakumo|Mitama]] | ||
|Mitama hosts a quiz game for the Coordinator shop, giving the lucky winner a free of charge adjusting service — hilarity ensues. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story "I'm always the star!"|"I'm always the star!"]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story "I'm always the star!"|"I'm always the star!"]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 120: | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Cross Connection|Cross Connection]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Cross Connection|Cross Connection]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Suzune Amano in Magia Record|Suzune]], [[Arisa Narumi in Magia Record|Arisa]], [[Chisato Shion in Magia Record|Chisato]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Suzune Amano in Magia Record|Suzune]], [[Arisa Narumi in Magia Record|Arisa]], [[Chisato Shion in Magia Record|Chisato]] | ||
|Chisato and Arisa find themselves visiting Kamihama while looking for something important to Chisato's dad as Chisato confronts her past and father's destiny. Meanwhile, Suzune is sworn to carry out her personal justice and finds herself coming into conflict with Kamihama locals. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story A Voice From Beyond That Strokes the Ears|Voices From Beyond]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story A Voice From Beyond That Strokes the Ears|Voices From Beyond]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Kanae Yukino|Kanae]], [[Mel Anna|Mel]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Kanae Yukino|Kanae]], [[Mel Anna|Mel]] | ||
|Kanae and Mel, who are ghosts, meet each other in the afterlife as they look at how their old friend Yachiyo is doing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Rumor Tsuruno Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Rumor Tsuruno Episode]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Rumor Tsuruno Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Rumor Tsuruno Episode]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Rumor Tsuruno]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Rumor Tsuruno]] | ||
|Banbanzai presents the tale of Smiley Kingdom. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Breakpoint|Breakpoint]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Breakpoint|Breakpoint]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Mifuyu Azusa|Mifuyu]], [[Yachiyo Nanami|Yachiyo]], [[Tsuruno Yui|Tsuruno]], [[Momoko Togame|Momoko]], [[Mel Anna|Mel]], [[Kanagi Izumi|Kanagi]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Mifuyu Azusa|Mifuyu]], [[Yachiyo Nanami|Yachiyo]], [[Tsuruno Yui|Tsuruno]], [[Momoko Togame|Momoko]], [[Mel Anna|Mel]], [[Kanagi Izumi|Kanagi]] | ||
|A series of territorial assaults have pushed tensions between East and West Kamihama. Mikazuki investigates this issue. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story 300 Day Login Event: A Peaceful Day in Mikazuki Villa|300 Day Login Event: A Peaceful Day in Mikazuki Villa]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story 300 Day Login Event: A Peaceful Day in Mikazuki Villa|300 Day Login Event: A Peaceful Day in Mikazuki Villa]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 139: | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Newbie Maid Carefree Kanagi|Let's See What You're Maid Of]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Newbie Maid Carefree Kanagi|Let's See What You're Maid Of]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Kanagi Izumi|Kanagi]], [[Karin Misono|Karin]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Kanagi Izumi|Kanagi]], [[Karin Misono|Karin]] | ||
|Kanagi gets a new job as a maid, but she struggles to fit in — thus begins the tale of Kanagi's battle to become a worthy maid! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Homura Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Homura Episode]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Homura Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Homura Episode]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Homura Akemi (Eyeglass Ver.) in Magia Record|Homura]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Homura Akemi (Eyeglass Ver.) in Magia Record|Homura]] | ||
|Homura visits Kamihama in order to investigate an anomaly in her loops, until she's assaulted by a Kamihama Witch. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story The Ribbon at the Brink Where the Waves Break|Beachside Bonds]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story The Ribbon at the Brink Where the Waves Break|Beachside Bonds]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Homura Akemi (Swimsuit ver.)|Homura]], [[Mami Tomoe in Magia Record|Mami]], [[Sayaka Miki in Magia Record|Sayaka]], [[Madoka Kaname in Magia Record|Madoka]], [[Kyoko Sakura in Magia Record|Kyoko]], [[Hinano Miyako|Hinano]], [[Ren Isuzu|Ren]], [[Yu]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Homura Akemi (Swimsuit ver.)|Homura]], [[Mami Tomoe in Magia Record|Mami]], [[Sayaka Miki in Magia Record|Sayaka]], [[Madoka Kaname in Magia Record|Madoka]], [[Kyoko Sakura in Magia Record|Kyoko]], [[Hinano Miyako|Hinano]], [[Ren Isuzu|Ren]], [[Yu]] | ||
|Homura, Kyouko, Mami, Madoka, and Sayaka goes to a beach for their summer vacation, however Homura slowly uncovers what seems to be a piece of the beach's hidden history. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Felicia Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Felicia Episode]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Felicia Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Felicia Episode]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Felicia Mitsuki|Felicia]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Felicia Mitsuki|Felicia]] | ||
|After seeing a fight between Tsuruno and Yachiyo, Felicia struggles to sleep and ends up running away from home. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story The Crescent Moon Manor's Summer Vacation|Summer With Mikazuki Villa]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story The Crescent Moon Manor's Summer Vacation|Summer With Mikazuki Villa]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Yachiyo Nanami|Yachiyo]], [[Iroha Tamaki (Swimsuit ver.)|Iroha]], [[Felicia Mitsuki|Felicia]], [[Sana Futaba|Sana]], [[Tsuruno Yui|Tsuruno]]; [[Momoko Togame|Momoko]], [[Rena Minami|Rena]], [[Kaede Akino|Kaede]]; [[Kokoro Awane|Kokoro]], [[Masara Kagami|Masara]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Yachiyo Nanami|Yachiyo]], [[Iroha Tamaki (Swimsuit ver.)|Iroha]], [[Felicia Mitsuki|Felicia]], [[Sana Futaba|Sana]], [[Tsuruno Yui|Tsuruno]]; [[Momoko Togame|Momoko]], [[Rena Minami|Rena]], [[Kaede Akino|Kaede]]; [[Kokoro Awane|Kokoro]], [[Masara Kagami|Masara]] | ||
|Iroha wins an all-expenses paid summer trip for Mikazuki; a series of stories featuring Mikazuki at the beach follows. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story First Anniversary Special Scenes|First Anniversary Special Scenes]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story First Anniversary Special Scenes|First Anniversary Special Scenes]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 162: | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Hereafter: "The Rumor of the Rumor of the Rumor"|Hereafter]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Hereafter: "The Rumor of the Rumor of the Rumor"|Hereafter]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Ultimate Madoka in Magia Record|Ultimate Madoka]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Ultimate Madoka in Magia Record|Ultimate Madoka]] | ||
|Mikazuki revisits all of the previous Uwasas they've encountered. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Kaede Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Kaede Episode]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Mitama's Special Training - Kaede Episode|Mitama's Special Training - Kaede Episode]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Kaede Akino|Kaede]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Kaede Akino|Kaede]] | ||
|Kaede is forced to confront the ideals behind her wish. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story It's Okay to Be Clumsy|It's Okay to Be Clumsy]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story It's Okay to Be Clumsy|It's Okay to Be Clumsy]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Riko Chiaki|Riko]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Riko Chiaki|Riko]] | ||
|As Riko is cooking, she is mysteriously transported into what seems to be a Witch's Barrier. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story We Invite You to a Delightful Halloween!|We Invite You to a Delightful Halloween!]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story We Invite You to a Delightful Halloween!|We Invite You to a Delightful Halloween!]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 177: | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Nagisa Momoe's Wish Comes True|Nagisa's Wish]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Nagisa Momoe's Wish Comes True|Nagisa's Wish]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Nagisa Momoe|Nagisa]], [[Yu]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Nagisa Momoe|Nagisa]], [[Yu]] | ||
|A look back at Nagisa's true past, unraveling the truth behind her wish. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Kamihama Cheese Panic!|Kamihama Cheese Panic!]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Kamihama Cheese Panic!|Kamihama Cheese Panic!]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Nagisa Momoe|Nagisa]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Nagisa Momoe|Nagisa]] | ||
|Nagisa descends to Kamihama from the Law of Cycles and finds herself dealing with an abnormal outbreak of countless copies of Charlotte wreaking havoc in the city. She fights to calm the situation and tries to rebel for freedom against the universe while facing herself and the realities of her existence. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Wings in the Wind|Wings in the Wind]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Wings in the Wind|Wings in the Wind]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Ikumi Makino|Ikumi]], [[Ryo Midori|Ryo]], [[Shizuku Hozumi|Shizuku]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Ikumi Makino|Ikumi]], [[Ryo Midori|Ryo]], [[Shizuku Hozumi|Shizuku]] | ||
|After Shizuku's growing frustration with Ayaka, she's recruited by Mifuyu to join the Wings of Magius, which leaves Shizuku to Ryo and Ikumi. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Alina Is Coming to Town ~White Christmas Rhapsody~|Alina Is Comin’ to Town]] | |style='width:30%'|[[Magia Record Story Alina Is Coming to Town ~White Christmas Rhapsody~|Alina Is Comin’ to Town]] | ||
|style='width:15%'|[[Holy Alina]], [[Tsukuyo Amane|Tsukuyo]], [[Tsukasa Amane|Tsukasa]] | |style='width:15%'|[[Holy Alina]], [[Tsukuyo Amane|Tsukuyo]], [[Tsukasa Amane|Tsukasa]] | ||
|In order to find out new ways to gather energy, Alina decides to try her Rumor of the Fur God as an energy gathering method. | |||
Meanwhile Tsukuyo and Tsukasa want to go to a Christmas party in Minagi Sea, despite both of their limiting circumstances. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 23 May 2022
2017
Event Title | Featured Characters | Synopsis |
---|---|---|
My Diary With You | Ren, Rika | As Ren enjoys spending time with Rika, Rika ends up becoming busier everyday — raising Ren's suspicions.
Rerun is the same story told from Rika's point of view. |
Mitama's Special Training - Kyoko and Felicia Episode | Kyoko, Felicia | Kyouko and Felicia help Mitama cook. |
And So, the Azaleas Bloom | Hazuki, Konoha, Ayame | Konoha, Hazuki, and Ayame are orphans from the Azalea House. However, the house being under threat of being closed down leads the three orphans to contract with Kyubey to save it and live a new life of their own. |
Magical Halloween Theater | Karin, Kyoko, Felicia | As Halloween draws closer, Karin's grandma asks her for help to run a play for kids. |
Reaching a Happier Height | Kokoro, Masara | Kokoro decides to participate in a Hiking Quiz Rally and asks Masara to join her, hoping they can become closer. |
Another Daze | Kazumi, Umika, Kaoru | Umika, Kaoru, and Kazumi end up in Kamihama while chasing a witch, but they get separated and Kazumi is entangled in a rumour. Now they have to find each other and defeat the rumour. |
Mitama's Special Training - Amane Sisters and Tsuruno Episode | Tsukuyo, Tsukasa, Tsuruno | Tsuruno has a dream about her grandpa and gets a letter from her sister about her grandpa. |
Christmas at Mikazuki Villa | Yachiyo, Iroha, Felicia, Sana, Tsuruno; Momoko, Rena, Kaede; Holy Mami, Himika | As Mikazuki celebrates Christmas, Felicia seems opposed to the idea and ran away; meanwhile Himika struggles to celebrate Christmas until a mysterious saint shows up. |
2018
Event Title | Featured Characters | Synopsis | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Year’s at Mizuna Shrine | Yachiyo, Iroha, Felicia, Sana, Tsuruno; Madoka, Homura | Mikazuki finds a way to celebrate their New Years. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mitama's Special Training - Iroha and Yachiyo Episode | Iroha, Yachiyo | Yachiyo confronts a box full of Kanae and Meru's memories. | ||||||||||||||||||||
A la Carte Valentine | Madoka, Sayaka, Aimi, Hinano, Homura, Momoko, Ren, Tsukasa, Sana, Iroha |
| ||||||||||||||||||||
The Maiden of Hope | Tart, Liz, Melissa, Iroha, Yachiyo | Iroha and Yachiyo get transported to medieval France when Mitama brings out her new candles. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mitama's Special Training - Alina and Hinano Episode | Alina, Hinano | Hinano's new experiment goes horribly wrong. | ||||||||||||||||||||
See You Tomorrow | Mito, Leila, Seika | In the Daito Apartment Complex, rumors have been spreading around that people have been disappearing; Seika investigates this phenomenon only to get more than she bargained for. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wait, You Got It Wrong! | Mayu | Mayu, Asuka, and Ria try to clear the latter's name in the case of a series of mysterious thefts. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mitama's Photography Meet! | Yachiyo, Iroha, Felicia, Sana, Tsuruno, Mitama | |||||||||||||||||||||
FM Kamihama Holy Radio Station (Holy Radio Wave Broadcast Station) | Himika | Iroha-chan and Madoka-senpai start hosting for FM Kamihama. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mitama's Special Training - Mitama Episode | Mitama | Mitama hosts a quiz game for the Coordinator shop, giving the lucky winner a free of charge adjusting service — hilarity ensues. | ||||||||||||||||||||
"I'm always the star!" | Ria | |||||||||||||||||||||
Cross Connection | Suzune, Arisa, Chisato | Chisato and Arisa find themselves visiting Kamihama while looking for something important to Chisato's dad as Chisato confronts her past and father's destiny. Meanwhile, Suzune is sworn to carry out her personal justice and finds herself coming into conflict with Kamihama locals. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Voices From Beyond | Kanae, Mel | Kanae and Mel, who are ghosts, meet each other in the afterlife as they look at how their old friend Yachiyo is doing. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mitama's Special Training - Rumor Tsuruno Episode | Rumor Tsuruno | Banbanzai presents the tale of Smiley Kingdom. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Breakpoint | Mifuyu, Yachiyo, Tsuruno, Momoko, Mel, Kanagi | A series of territorial assaults have pushed tensions between East and West Kamihama. Mikazuki investigates this issue. | ||||||||||||||||||||
300 Day Login Event: A Peaceful Day in Mikazuki Villa | Yachiyo, Iroha, Felicia, Sana, Tsuruno | |||||||||||||||||||||
Let's See What You're Maid Of | Kanagi, Karin | Kanagi gets a new job as a maid, but she struggles to fit in — thus begins the tale of Kanagi's battle to become a worthy maid! | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mitama's Special Training - Homura Episode | Homura | Homura visits Kamihama in order to investigate an anomaly in her loops, until she's assaulted by a Kamihama Witch. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Beachside Bonds | Homura, Mami, Sayaka, Madoka, Kyoko, Hinano, Ren, Yu | Homura, Kyouko, Mami, Madoka, and Sayaka goes to a beach for their summer vacation, however Homura slowly uncovers what seems to be a piece of the beach's hidden history. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mitama's Special Training - Felicia Episode | Felicia | After seeing a fight between Tsuruno and Yachiyo, Felicia struggles to sleep and ends up running away from home. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Summer With Mikazuki Villa | Yachiyo, Iroha, Felicia, Sana, Tsuruno; Momoko, Rena, Kaede; Kokoro, Masara | Iroha wins an all-expenses paid summer trip for Mikazuki; a series of stories featuring Mikazuki at the beach follows. | ||||||||||||||||||||
First Anniversary Special Scenes | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hereafter | Ultimate Madoka | Mikazuki revisits all of the previous Uwasas they've encountered. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mitama's Special Training - Kaede Episode | Kaede | Kaede is forced to confront the ideals behind her wish. | ||||||||||||||||||||
It's Okay to Be Clumsy | Riko | As Riko is cooking, she is mysteriously transported into what seems to be a Witch's Barrier. | ||||||||||||||||||||
We Invite You to a Delightful Halloween! | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Nagisa's Wish | Nagisa, Yu | A look back at Nagisa's true past, unraveling the truth behind her wish. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kamihama Cheese Panic! | Nagisa | Nagisa descends to Kamihama from the Law of Cycles and finds herself dealing with an abnormal outbreak of countless copies of Charlotte wreaking havoc in the city. She fights to calm the situation and tries to rebel for freedom against the universe while facing herself and the realities of her existence. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wings in the Wind | Ikumi, Ryo, Shizuku | After Shizuku's growing frustration with Ayaka, she's recruited by Mifuyu to join the Wings of Magius, which leaves Shizuku to Ryo and Ikumi. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alina Is Comin’ to Town | Holy Alina, Tsukuyo, Tsukasa | In order to find out new ways to gather energy, Alina decides to try her Rumor of the Fur God as an energy gathering method.
Meanwhile Tsukuyo and Tsukasa want to go to a Christmas party in Minagi Sea, despite both of their limiting circumstances. |
2019
2020
2021
2022
See Also
- MagiReco Event Guide (Google Docs)