Runes:Episode 3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''Charlotte''' <br/ > I love cheese. <br/ > I want only cheese. <br/ > There is no cheese anywhere. | |'''Charlotte''' <br/ > I love cheese. <br/ > I want only cheese. <br/ > There is no cheese anywhere. | ||
|13:17 | |13:17 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Episode 3 runes.jpg|250px|]] | |||
|See picture | |||
|Mogu and homu are onomatopoeia for chewing, as is gonyo for swallowing. | |||
|19:16 | |||
|- | |- |