Runes:Episode 9: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[Musical]<br><br>Schicksal and Hope | |[Musical]<br><br>Schicksal and Hope | ||
|Schicksal is a German word that means "destiny." | |Schicksal is a German word that means "destiny." | ||
|} | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Episode 8 poster back.jpg|300px]] | |||
|Look at me (repeat) | |||
|Reflection of [[Sayaka]]'s conscious and her yearn for [[Kamijou]]'s attention. | |||
| | |||
} |
Revision as of 02:36, 4 March 2011
Runes listing and translation for Episode 9.
Screencap | Transcription | Explanation/Translation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
File:Ep9 Von Seckendorff.png | [Musical] Oktavia Von Secken Dorff |
Probably Sayaka's witch name. In real life, Karl Siegmund von Seckendorff was a German poet and composer who set a text from Goethe's Faust to music. |
|
See pic | These are actually the air dates of the episode. "Con Amore" at the bottom is a musical term and means "with love". |
||
File:E9 shicksal.PNG | [Musical] Schicksal and Hope |
Schicksal is a German word that means "destiny." | |
File:Episode 8 poster back.jpg | Look at me (repeat) | Reflection of Sayaka's conscious and her yearn for Kamijou's attention. |
} |