Runes:Episode 9: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[Musical]<br><br>Oktavia<br>Von<br>Secken<br>Dorff | |[Musical]<br><br>Oktavia<br>Von<br>Secken<br>Dorff | ||
|Probably Sayaka's witch name.<br>In real life, [http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Karl_Siegmund_von_Seckendorff Karl Siegmund von Seckendorff] was a German poet and composer who set a text from Goethe's Faust to music. | |Probably Sayaka's witch name.<br>In real life, [http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Karl_Siegmund_von_Seckendorff Karl Siegmund von Seckendorff] was a German poet and composer who set a text from Goethe's Faust to music. | ||
| | |00:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E9_shicksal.PNG|300px]] | |[[File:E9_shicksal.PNG|300px]] | ||
|[Musical]<br><br>Schicksal and Hope | |[Musical]<br><br>Schicksal and Hope | ||
|Schicksal is a German word that means "destiny." | |Schicksal is a German word that means "destiny." | ||
| | |00:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Episode 8 poster back.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:Episode 8 poster back.jpg|300px]] | ||
|Look at me (repeat) | |[Archaic]<br><font size="4">{{Runes|LOOK AT ME}}</font><br>Look at me (repeat) | ||
| | |Probably a reflection of [[Sayaka]]'s conscious and her yearn for [[Kamijou]]'s attention. | ||
| | |17:47 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ep9 poster runes.jpg|300px]] | |||
|See pic | |||
|These are actually the air dates of the episode.<br>"Con Amore" at the bottom is a musical term and means "with love". | |||
|18:23 | |||
} | } |
Revision as of 04:33, 4 March 2011
Runes listing and translation for Episode 9.
Screencap | Transcription | Explanation/Translation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
File:Ep9 Von Seckendorff.png | [Musical] Oktavia Von Secken Dorff |
Probably Sayaka's witch name. In real life, Karl Siegmund von Seckendorff was a German poet and composer who set a text from Goethe's Faust to music. |
00:20 |
File:E9 shicksal.PNG | [Musical] Schicksal and Hope |
Schicksal is a German word that means "destiny." | 00:20 |
File:Episode 8 poster back.jpg | [Archaic] LOOK AT ME Look at me (repeat) |
Probably a reflection of Sayaka's conscious and her yearn for Kamijou's attention. | 17:47 |
See pic | These are actually the air dates of the episode. "Con Amore" at the bottom is a musical term and means "with love". |
18:23
} |