Runes:Kazumi Magica: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Volume 2: alternative translation) |
Neuchadjinys (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Left side: <br/> Help me, Airi <br/><br/>Right side: Airi, I'm sorry I couldn't keep our promise | | Left side: <br/> Help me, Airi <br/><br/>Right side: Airi, I'm sorry I couldn't keep our promise | ||
|Chapter 5<br>Page 22 | |Chapter 5<br>Page 22 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Arzt_Kochen.jpg|250px]] <br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|ARZT KOCHEN}} </span> <br/> Arzt Kochen | |||
| Arzt Kochen, the name of Yuuri's witch. German for 'cooking doctor'. | |||
|Design notes included between Chapter 5 and Chapter 6 (Volume 2 only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:witch-airi runes 1.PNG|400px]]<br/> | | [[File:witch-airi runes 1.PNG|400px]]<br/> | ||
Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
| Yuuri | | Yuuri | ||
|Chapter 6 <br>Page 19 | |Chapter 6 <br>Page 19 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nie_Bluhen_Herzen.jpg|250px]] <br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|NIE BLUHEN HERZEN}} </span> <br/> Nie Bluhen Herzen | |||
| Nie Bluhen Herzen, the name of Airi's witch. German for 'never-blooming hearts'. | |||
|Design notes included between Chapter 6 and Chapter 7 (Volume 2 only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:chapter 9 runes.jpg|250px]]<br/> | | [[File:chapter 9 runes.jpg|250px]]<br/> |
Revision as of 23:57, 27 October 2011
Runes listing and translation for Puella Magi Kazumi Magica.
Volume 1
No runes were featured in volume 1.