Talk:Sales: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "==list of DVD sales for other movies based off late-night anime== Movie | TV average | Box Office Gross (mil yen) | BO Open (mil yen) | Title 165,784 | 39,385 | 1,900 | 316 |...") |
(formating) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==list of DVD sales for other movies based off late-night anime== | ==list of DVD sales for other movies based off late-night anime== | ||
165,784 | 39,385 | 1,900 | 316 | | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:right;" | ||
|- | |||
! Franchise !! Movie !! TV average !! Box Office Gross !! Opening Weekend | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| K-on (2011)|| 165,784 || 39,385 || 1,900,000,000 || 316,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Madoka Rebellion (2013) || 148,084 || 71,056 || 2,250,000,000 || 400,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Haruhi (2010) || 134,910 || 19,602 || 850,000,000 || 89,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Madoka Beginning/Eternal (2012) || 107,968 || 71,056 || 1,150,000,000 || 311,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Nanoha (2010) || 103,953 || 22,591 || 380,000,000 || 61,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Nanoha (2012) || 95,896 || 22,591 || 550,000,000 || 123,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Fate/UBW (2010) || 69,284 || 26,047 || 280,000,000 || 38,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Index (2013) || 58,137 || 16,994 || 500,000,000 || 101,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Macross Frontier (2011) || 45,647 || 46,147 || 700,000,000 || 118,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Ano Hana (2013) || 41,550 || 31,524 || 1,040,000,000 || 198,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Strike Witches (2012) || 41,476 || 14,015 || 230,000,000 || 40,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| BASARA (2011) || 34,980 || 12,949 || 310,000,000 || 52,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Steins Gate (2013) || 34,130 || 16,151 || 560,000,000 || 87,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Tiger & Bunny (2012) || 28,569 || 30,347 || 600,000,000 || 118,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Fafner (2010) || 20,628 || 7,133 || 80,000,000 || 12,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Library Wars (2012) || 17,431 || 10,047 || 200,000,000 || 39,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Hakuōki (2013) || 16,000 || 5,167 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Iroha (2013) || 14,260 || 8,530 || 170,000,000 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Sora no Otoshimono (2011) || 12,465 || 5,845 || 100,000,000 || 22,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Chuuni (2013) || 9,410 || 15,466 || 220,000,000 || 56,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Wake Up Girls! (2014) || 10,311 || || 10,000,000 || 10,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Blood-C (2012) || 7,255 || 1,709 || 100,000,000 || 32,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Trigun (2010) || 7,058 || 1,371 || 70,000,000 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"| UN-GO (2011) || 1,901 || 2,888 || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Anime film 100k+== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:right" | |||
! First week sales !! Film | |||
|- | |||
|2,524,743 ||style="text-align:left"|Spirited Away (2002) | |||
|- | |||
|805,396 ||style="text-align:left"|Howl's Moving Castle (2005) | |||
|- | |||
|640,333 ||style="text-align:left"|Eva 2 (2010) | |||
|- | |||
|502,228 ||style="text-align:left"|Ponyo (2009) | |||
|- | |||
|433,668 ||style="text-align:left"|Eva 3 (2013) | |||
|- | |||
|238,670 ||style="text-align:left"|Final Fantasy Advent Children (2005) | |||
|- | |||
|229,013 ||style="text-align:left"|ONE PIECE STRONG WORLD (2010) | |||
|- | |||
|216,315 ||style="text-align:left"|Eva 1 (2008) | |||
|- | |||
|166,910 ||style="text-align:left"|Tales from Earthsea (2007) | |||
|- | |||
|165,032 ||style="text-align:left"|Arrietty (2011) | |||
|- | |||
|157,466 ||style="text-align:left"|Castle in the Sky (2002) | |||
|- | |||
|148,084 ||style="text-align:left"|Madoka Rebellion (2014) | |||
|- | |||
|140,306 ||style="text-align:left"|K-on! movie (2012) | |||
|- | |||
|123,540 ||style="text-align:left"|ONE PIECE Z (2013) | |||
|- | |||
|122,775 ||style="text-align:left"|Full Metal Alchemist Shambhala (2006) | |||
|- | |||
|109,593 ||style="text-align:left"|Summer Wars (2010) | |||
|- | |||
|107,090 ||style="text-align:left"|Gintama Movie (2010) | |||
|- | |||
|102,363 ||style="text-align:left"|Gintama Final Chapter (2013) | |||
|- | |||
|100,036 ||style="text-align:left"|Haruhi Disappearance (2010) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
229,013 ONE PIECE STRONG WORLD (2010) | |||
216,315 Eva 1 (2008) | |||
166,910 Tales from Earthsea (2007) | |||
165,032 Arrietty (2011) | |||
157,466 Castle in the Sky (2002) | |||
140,306 K-on! movie (2012) | |||
123,540 ONE PIECE Z (2013) | |||
122,775 Full Metal Alchemist Shambhala (2006) | |||
109,593 Summer Wars (2010) | |||
107,090 Gintama Movie (2010) | |||
102,363 Gintama Final Chapter (2013) | |||
100,036 Haruhi Disappearance (2010) |
Revision as of 16:32, 8 April 2014
list of DVD sales for other movies based off late-night anime
Franchise | Movie | TV average | Box Office Gross | Opening Weekend |
---|---|---|---|---|
K-on (2011) | 165,784 | 39,385 | 1,900,000,000 | 316,000,000 |
Madoka Rebellion (2013) | 148,084 | 71,056 | 2,250,000,000 | 400,000,000 |
Haruhi (2010) | 134,910 | 19,602 | 850,000,000 | 89,000,000 |
Madoka Beginning/Eternal (2012) | 107,968 | 71,056 | 1,150,000,000 | 311,000,000 |
Nanoha (2010) | 103,953 | 22,591 | 380,000,000 | 61,000,000 |
Nanoha (2012) | 95,896 | 22,591 | 550,000,000 | 123,000,000 |
Fate/UBW (2010) | 69,284 | 26,047 | 280,000,000 | 38,000,000 |
Index (2013) | 58,137 | 16,994 | 500,000,000 | 101,000,000 |
Macross Frontier (2011) | 45,647 | 46,147 | 700,000,000 | 118,000,000 |
Ano Hana (2013) | 41,550 | 31,524 | 1,040,000,000 | 198,000,000 |
Strike Witches (2012) | 41,476 | 14,015 | 230,000,000 | 40,000,000 |
BASARA (2011) | 34,980 | 12,949 | 310,000,000 | 52,000,000 |
Steins Gate (2013) | 34,130 | 16,151 | 560,000,000 | 87,000,000 |
Tiger & Bunny (2012) | 28,569 | 30,347 | 600,000,000 | 118,000,000 |
Fafner (2010) | 20,628 | 7,133 | 80,000,000 | 12,000,000 |
Library Wars (2012) | 17,431 | 10,047 | 200,000,000 | 39,000,000 |
Hakuōki (2013) | 16,000 | 5,167 | ||
Iroha (2013) | 14,260 | 8,530 | 170,000,000 | |
Sora no Otoshimono (2011) | 12,465 | 5,845 | 100,000,000 | 22,000,000 |
Chuuni (2013) | 9,410 | 15,466 | 220,000,000 | 56,000,000 |
Wake Up Girls! (2014) | 10,311 | 10,000,000 | 10,000,000 | |
Blood-C (2012) | 7,255 | 1,709 | 100,000,000 | 32,000,000 |
Trigun (2010) | 7,058 | 1,371 | 70,000,000 | |
UN-GO (2011) | 1,901 | 2,888 |
Anime film 100k+
First week sales | Film |
---|---|
2,524,743 | Spirited Away (2002) |
805,396 | Howl's Moving Castle (2005) |
640,333 | Eva 2 (2010) |
502,228 | Ponyo (2009) |
433,668 | Eva 3 (2013) |
238,670 | Final Fantasy Advent Children (2005) |
229,013 | ONE PIECE STRONG WORLD (2010) |
216,315 | Eva 1 (2008) |
166,910 | Tales from Earthsea (2007) |
165,032 | Arrietty (2011) |
157,466 | Castle in the Sky (2002) |
148,084 | Madoka Rebellion (2014) |
140,306 | K-on! movie (2012) |
123,540 | ONE PIECE Z (2013) |
122,775 | Full Metal Alchemist Shambhala (2006) |
109,593 | Summer Wars (2010) |
107,090 | Gintama Movie (2010) |
102,363 | Gintama Final Chapter (2013) |
100,036 | Haruhi Disappearance (2010) |