Madoka Magica Online Story Quest 14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) m (→14-1 Before) |
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
=== 14-1 After === | === 14-1 After === | ||
[[File:Mmodialogue-14-1-after.jpg|300px|left]] | [[File:Mmodialogue-14-1-after.jpg|300px|left]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Homura | |||
|(くっ!相手の攻撃で武器が\n壊れるなんて、油断したわ……) | |||
|(Ghh! How could I let the enemy break my weapon? How careless of me...) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|そんなことでワルプルギスの夜に\n勝つことができるのかい?\n……っと危ない。 | |||
|Are you sure you can win against Walpurgisnacht like that? ...oh look out. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|気が散るから、黙ってて。 | |||
|Silence. You're breaking my concentration. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|八つ当たりは良くないな。\nいつも冷静な君とは思えない。 | |||
|It's not good throw tantrums like that. You're usually calm. It's not like you. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|みんなとの連携が\nうまくいかないことが、\nそんなにストレスなのかい? | |||
|Is it really that stressful that you couldn't coordinate well with the others? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|……そのことはもうあきらめたわ。\n時間もないしね。 | |||
|...I've already given up on that. There's not enough time either way. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|本当にそれでいいのかい? | |||
|Are you really okay with that? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|……今は私ひとりで\nできることをやって、\nワルプルギスの夜を倒すだけよ。 | |||
|...Right now, I just have to do whatever I can, and defeat Walpurgisnacht. | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear: both" /> | <br style="clear: both" /> | ||
Revision as of 05:36, 8 March 2013
See Madoka Magica Online Story
Quest 14-1
14-1 Before
Homura | (やはり、ひとりで戦っていると\n武器の消耗が激しい……) | (I knew it... fighting alone is such a harsh drain on weapon supply...) | |
Homura | (敵を足止めする人がいないから、\n相手を近づけないために\n弾を必要以上に撃ってしまう……) | (If there's nobody around to stop their advance, I have to fire even more ammo just to keep the enemy at bay...) | |
Kyubey | ここまでは問題なくこれたけど、 | You've come all the way here without any problems, | |
Kyubey | やはりひとりでは\n無理なんじゃないのかな?\n暁美ほむら。 | But are you really sure you'll be fine alone, Akemi Homura? | |
Kyubey | 意地を張らずに、\n素直にまどかたちに助けを\n求めた方が利口だと思うよ。 | I think it would be wise to give in and just call Madoka and the others for help. | |
Homura | ……。 | ... |
14-1 After
Homura | (くっ!相手の攻撃で武器が\n壊れるなんて、油断したわ……) | (Ghh! How could I let the enemy break my weapon? How careless of me...) | |
Kyubey | そんなことでワルプルギスの夜に\n勝つことができるのかい?\n……っと危ない。 | Are you sure you can win against Walpurgisnacht like that? ...oh look out. | |
Homura | 気が散るから、黙ってて。 | Silence. You're breaking my concentration. | |
Kyubey | 八つ当たりは良くないな。\nいつも冷静な君とは思えない。 | It's not good throw tantrums like that. You're usually calm. It's not like you. | |
Kyubey | みんなとの連携が\nうまくいかないことが、\nそんなにストレスなのかい? | Is it really that stressful that you couldn't coordinate well with the others? | |
Homura | ……そのことはもうあきらめたわ。\n時間もないしね。 | ...I've already given up on that. There's not enough time either way. | |
Kyubey | 本当にそれでいいのかい? | Are you really okay with that? | |
Homura | ……今は私ひとりで\nできることをやって、\nワルプルギスの夜を倒すだけよ。 | ...Right now, I just have to do whatever I can, and defeat Walpurgisnacht. |
Quest 14-2
14-2 Before
14-2 After
Quest 14-3
14-3 Before
14-3 After
Quest 14-4
14-4 Before
14-4 After
Quest 14-5
14-5 Before
14-5 After