Madoka Magica Online Weapon Cards: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
!Source | !Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6-8 | ||
|[[File:ブラックライン.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:ブラックライン.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Black Line<br>ブラックライン | |Black Line<br>ブラックライン | ||
Line 599: | Line 599: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6-9 | ||
|[[File:ドラゴンスレイヤー.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:ドラゴンスレイヤー.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Dragon Slayer<br>ドラゴンスレイヤー | |Dragon Slayer<br>ドラゴンスレイヤー | ||
Line 609: | Line 609: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6-10 | ||
|[[File:ライフローバー.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:ライフローバー.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Life Robber<br>ライフローバー | |Life Robber<br>ライフローバー | ||
Line 619: | Line 619: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7-1 | ||
|[[File:夜刀真珠.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:夜刀真珠.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Night-Blade Pearl<br>夜刀真珠 | |Night-Blade Pearl<br>夜刀真珠 | ||
Line 629: | Line 629: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7-2 | ||
|[[File:セントフレイム.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:セントフレイム.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Saint Flame<br>セントフレイム | |Saint Flame<br>セントフレイム | ||
Line 639: | Line 639: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7-3 | ||
|[[File:ガイアブレイク.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:ガイアブレイク.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Gaia Break<br>ガイアブレイク | |Gaia Break<br>ガイアブレイク | ||
Line 649: | Line 649: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7-4 | ||
|[[File:高級ワイン.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:高級ワイン.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|High Class Wine<br>高級ワイン | |High Class Wine<br>高級ワイン | ||
Line 659: | Line 659: | ||
|Coop | |Coop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |7-5 | ||
|[[File:フレイムペイン.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:フレイムペイン.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Flame Pain<br>フレイムペイン | |Flame Pain<br>フレイムペイン | ||
Line 669: | Line 669: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5-9 | |7-6 | ||
|[[File:伝説の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Legendary Nail Bat<br>伝説の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|348<br>360<br>370 | |||
|2850<br>2910<br>2970 | |||
|28% | |||
|The supreme item which had given birth to numerous legends.<br>数々の伝説を生んだ至高の一品 | |||
|Event | |||
|- | |||
|7-7 | |||
|[[File:黄金の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Golden Nail Bat<br>黄金の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|372<br>381<br>392 | |||
|2800<br>3080<br>3350 | |||
|26% | |||
|A special nail bat that shines in a golden color.<br>黄金色に光り輝く特別な釘バット | |||
|Coop | |||
|- | |||
|7-8 | |||
|[[File:マジカルバット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|マジカルバット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|380<br>385<br>390 | |||
|3100<br>3150<br>3200 | |||
|13% | |||
|魔法の力で威力が増幅したバット | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7-9 | |||
|[[File:執着の魔剣(再生).jpg|x75px]] | |||
|執着の魔剣(再生) | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|380 | |||
|3100 | |||
|10% | |||
|お菓子の魔女(再生)にダメージ5倍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7-10 | |||
|[[File:伝説の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Legendary Nail Bat<br>伝説の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|348 | |||
|2850 | |||
|28% | |||
|The supreme item which had given birth to numerous legends.<br>数々の伝説を生んだ至高の一品 | |||
|Event | |||
|- | |||
|8-1 | |||
|[[File:黄金の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Golden Nail Bat<br>黄金の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|372 | |||
|2800 | |||
|26% | |||
|A special nail bat that shines in a golden color.<br>黄金色に光り輝く特別な釘バット | |||
|Coop | |||
|- | |||
|8-2 | |||
|[[File:伝説の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Legendary Nail Bat<br>伝説の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|348 | |||
|2850 | |||
|28% | |||
|The supreme item which had given birth to numerous legends.<br>数々の伝説を生んだ至高の一品 | |||
|Event | |||
|- | |||
|8-3 | |||
|[[File:黄金の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Golden Nail Bat<br>黄金の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|372 | |||
|2800 | |||
|26% | |||
|A special nail bat that shines in a golden color.<br>黄金色に光り輝く特別な釘バット | |||
|Coop | |||
|- | |||
|8-4 | |||
|[[File:伝説の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Legendary Nail Bat<br>伝説の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|348 | |||
|2850 | |||
|28% | |||
|The supreme item which had given birth to numerous legends.<br>数々の伝説を生んだ至高の一品 | |||
|Event | |||
|- | |||
|8-5 | |||
|[[File:黄金の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Golden Nail Bat<br>黄金の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|372 | |||
|2800 | |||
|26% | |||
|A special nail bat that shines in a golden color.<br>黄金色に光り輝く特別な釘バット | |||
|Coop | |||
|- | |||
|8-6 | |||
|[[File:伝説の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Legendary Nail Bat<br>伝説の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|348 | |||
|2850 | |||
|28% | |||
|The supreme item which had given birth to numerous legends.<br>数々の伝説を生んだ至高の一品 | |||
|Event | |||
|- | |||
|8-7 | |||
|[[File:黄金の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Golden Nail Bat<br>黄金の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|372 | |||
|2800 | |||
|26% | |||
|A special nail bat that shines in a golden color.<br>黄金色に光り輝く特別な釘バット | |||
|Coop | |||
|- | |||
|8-8 | |||
|[[File:伝説の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Legendary Nail Bat<br>伝説の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|348 | |||
|2850 | |||
|28% | |||
|The supreme item which had given birth to numerous legends.<br>数々の伝説を生んだ至高の一品 | |||
|Event | |||
|- | |||
|8-9 | |||
|[[File:黄金の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Golden Nail Bat<br>黄金の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|372 | |||
|2800 | |||
|26% | |||
|A special nail bat that shines in a golden color.<br>黄金色に光り輝く特別な釘バット | |||
|Coop | |||
|- | |||
|8-10 | |||
|[[File:伝説の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Legendary Nail Bat<br>伝説の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|348 | |||
|2850 | |||
|28% | |||
|The supreme item which had given birth to numerous legends.<br>数々の伝説を生んだ至高の一品 | |||
|Event | |||
|- | |||
|9-1 | |||
|[[File:黄金の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Golden Nail Bat<br>黄金の釘バット | |||
|<font color="purple">'''S'''</font> | |||
|372 | |||
|2800 | |||
|26% | |||
|A special nail bat that shines in a golden color.<br>黄金色に光り輝く特別な釘バット | |||
|Coop | |||
|- | |||
|9-2 | |||
|[[File:伝説の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:伝説の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Legendary Nail Bat<br>伝説の釘バット | |Legendary Nail Bat<br>伝説の釘バット | ||
Line 679: | Line 839: | ||
|Event | |Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9-3 | ||
|[[File:黄金の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:黄金の釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Golden Nail Bat<br>黄金の釘バット | |Golden Nail Bat<br>黄金の釘バット | ||
Line 690: | Line 850: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<big><big><big><big> '''SS | <big><big><big><big> '''SS''' </big></big></big></big> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | ||
!# | !# |
Revision as of 17:31, 18 August 2013
WIP
Swords
Swords are bladed melee weapons used for cutting, thrusting, parrying, or in place of a wand. The sword is said to be the emblem of military honour and should incite the bearer to a just and generous pursuit of honor and virtue. It is symbolic of liberty and strength. In the Middle Ages, the sword was often used as a symbol of the word of God. The names given to many swords in mythology, literature, and history reflect the high prestige of the weapon and the wealth of the owner. Click Expand to view the swords available in game.
N
R RR
S
SS |
Spears
Spears are polearms consisting of shafts and pointed heads which can be used for thrusting in melee combat by both infantry and mounted fighters. Spears have been used for hunting since at least 400,000 years ago, and remained in widespread use until the rise of firearms, although even those may employ bayonets that allow them to function as spears. Weapons descended from the basic spear include the lance, pilum, halberd, naginata, yari, glaive, bill, and pike. The spear's traditional association with hunting gives it potent symbolism in the hands of a magical girl. Click Expand to view the spears available in game.
Bows
The bow is a ranged weapon which shoots aerodynamic projectiles called arrows. It predates recorded history and is common to most cultures. Archery, the elegant art of using the bow and arrow, has been popular for hunting, combat, and sport throughout human history. A string joins the two ends of the bow, which flexes when the string is drawn back, gathering potential energy to be transformed into the velocity of the arrow. This process can be said to symbolize the life of a magical girl, so the bow is a most fitting weapon for one. Click Expand to view the bows available in game.
N
R
RR
S
SS and U
|
Muskets
The musket is a muzzle-loaded long gun designed for use by infantry and firing from the shoulder. It can be used in place of a pike when equipped with a bayonet. Standard muskets are smooth-bore, but rifled muskets exist. The muskets summoned by Mami are rifled percussion-lock firearms. Muskets fell out of common use following the introduction of guns capable of using cartridges, breechloading, and the ability to fire multiple rounds of ammunition without reloading. However, the romanticized tradition of the musketeer imbues the wielder with a knightly air of European aristocracy. Click Expand to view the muskets available in game.
N
R
RR
S All S and SS muskets have Italian names, katakana -> IT -> Eng translation in the brackets.
SS and U
|
Pistols
A handgun is a firearm designed to be handheld rather than fired from the shoulder and capable of one-handed operation. The term "pistol" is commonly used to refer to various types of handguns including revolvers, which have a revolving cylinder containing multiple chambers, although in technical usage pistols have one chamber integral with the barrel. Pistols are small, light, easily conceable weapons ideal for close quarters combat. They lack the heavy firepower of large guns and are therefore commonly used as sidearms in combination with other weaponry. They are weapons for the practical, efficient mage who will postpone concern for fairy-tale stylishness until after the target has been terminated. Click Expand to view the pistols available in game.
N
R
RR
S
SS and U
|
Item source data is very incomplete and based on the Japanese wiki's QBOX listings.