Madoka Magica Online Story Quest 13: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "See Madoka Magica Online Story<br /> == Quest 13-1 == === 13-1 Before === 300px|left {| class="wikitable" |Madoka |あれ、キュゥ...") |
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
[[File:Mmodialogue-13-1-before.jpg|300px|left]] | [[File:Mmodialogue-13-1-before.jpg|300px|left]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Kyoko | |||
|……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | |||
|...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | |||
|Perhaps its due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|魔女がこんなに出現するなんて\n今までなかったもの。 | |||
|There have never been this many witch sightings before. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|最強の魔女の到来で、街中の魔女も\n活性化してるってわけか。 | |||
|So the arrival of the strongest witch rouses all of the other witches in town, huh. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|こいつは厄介だな……。 | |||
|What a nuisance.... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|ワルプルギスの夜だけでも\n大変なのに……。 | |||
|And we'd have our hands full just dealing with Walpurgisnacht itself.... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |Madoka | ||
| | |いったいどうすればいいんですか? | ||
|Just what are we supposed to do? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|私たちの連携の精度を\nもっと高めなくちゃいけないのに、\nこのままだと時間が足りないわね……。 | |||
|We need practice to raise our coordination accuracy, but at this rate we won't have any time.... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|こうなったら、息を合わせる\n練習も兼ねて、余計な魔女を\nできる限り倒していくしかないわ。 | |||
|At this rate, we'll have no choice but to defeat as many extra witches as we can, while practicing synchronization at the same time. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|やれやれ。\nアタシらの戦闘力アップも\nまだまだなのに、 | |||
|Good grief. We've still got a lot of power leveling to do, too. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kyoko | ||
| | |……こいつは忙しくなりそうだぜ。 | ||
| | |...looks like things are about to get busy. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|よしっ、杏子!\nみんなを守るために\n力を合わせて頑張るよっ! | |||
|Awwright, Kyoko! Let's join forces and do our best to protect everyone! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|ず、ずいぶん気合が入ってんな、\nおい。ヒヨッコのくせに~。 | |||
|W-wow, you seem pretty pumped up. Even though you're still a newb~. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|うるさいわね!\nさあ、張り切っていくわよ。 | |||
|Oh shut it! Now let's do this. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|ほらっ、転校生も!\nいつまでもクール気取ってないで! | |||
|You too, Transfer Student! Don't keep up that cool and composed act forever! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|……。\nべつに。そんなつもりはないわ。 | |||
|... I wasn't really trying to act. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|あんたに関しちゃいろいろ\n思うところもあったけど、 | |||
|I've been thinking a lot of different things about you, | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|今は間違いなく全員の力が\n必要なんだからさ。 | |||
|But now, we definitely need everyone's help. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|ほら、まどかもさっきから\n何ぼぉーっとしてんのよ! | |||
|Hey, you too, Madoka! What've you been spacing out for!? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|う、うん。そう、だね。\nわたしも頑張るよ。\nみんなの街を守るためだもんね。 | |||
|H-hm. Oh, right. I'll give it my best too. We gotta protect the town and everyone in it, after all. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|それじゃあ、さっそく魔女退治といくか! | |||
|Now let's go on a witch hunt! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|(ほむらちゃん……。\n大丈夫……だよね?) | |||
|(Homura-chan... You'll be okay... right?) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br style="clear: both" /> | <br style="clear: both" /> |
Revision as of 15:46, 28 February 2013
See Madoka Magica Online Story
Quest 13-1
13-1 Before
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps its due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. | |
Mami | 魔女がこんなに出現するなんて\n今までなかったもの。 | There have never been this many witch sightings before. | |
Kyoko | 最強の魔女の到来で、街中の魔女も\n活性化してるってわけか。 | So the arrival of the strongest witch rouses all of the other witches in town, huh. | |
Kyoko | こいつは厄介だな……。 | What a nuisance.... | |
Madoka | ワルプルギスの夜だけでも\n大変なのに……。 | And we'd have our hands full just dealing with Walpurgisnacht itself.... | |
Madoka | いったいどうすればいいんですか? | Just what are we supposed to do? | |
Mami | 私たちの連携の精度を\nもっと高めなくちゃいけないのに、\nこのままだと時間が足りないわね……。 | We need practice to raise our coordination accuracy, but at this rate we won't have any time.... | |
Mami | こうなったら、息を合わせる\n練習も兼ねて、余計な魔女を\nできる限り倒していくしかないわ。 | At this rate, we'll have no choice but to defeat as many extra witches as we can, while practicing synchronization at the same time. | |
Kyoko | やれやれ。\nアタシらの戦闘力アップも\nまだまだなのに、 | Good grief. We've still got a lot of power leveling to do, too. | |
Kyoko | ……こいつは忙しくなりそうだぜ。 | ...looks like things are about to get busy. | |
Sayaka | よしっ、杏子!\nみんなを守るために\n力を合わせて頑張るよっ! | Awwright, Kyoko! Let's join forces and do our best to protect everyone! | |
Kyoko | ず、ずいぶん気合が入ってんな、\nおい。ヒヨッコのくせに~。 | W-wow, you seem pretty pumped up. Even though you're still a newb~. | |
Sayaka | うるさいわね!\nさあ、張り切っていくわよ。 | Oh shut it! Now let's do this. | |
Sayaka | ほらっ、転校生も!\nいつまでもクール気取ってないで! | You too, Transfer Student! Don't keep up that cool and composed act forever! | |
Homura | ……。\nべつに。そんなつもりはないわ。 | ... I wasn't really trying to act. | |
Sayaka | あんたに関しちゃいろいろ\n思うところもあったけど、 | I've been thinking a lot of different things about you, | |
Sayaka | 今は間違いなく全員の力が\n必要なんだからさ。 | But now, we definitely need everyone's help. | |
Sayaka | ほら、まどかもさっきから\n何ぼぉーっとしてんのよ! | Hey, you too, Madoka! What've you been spacing out for!? | |
Madoka | う、うん。そう、だね。\nわたしも頑張るよ。\nみんなの街を守るためだもんね。 | H-hm. Oh, right. I'll give it my best too. We gotta protect the town and everyone in it, after all. | |
Sayaka | それじゃあ、さっそく魔女退治といくか! | Now let's go on a witch hunt! | |
Madoka | (ほむらちゃん……。\n大丈夫……だよね?) | (Homura-chan... You'll be okay... right?) |
13-1 After
Quest 13-2
13-2 Before
13-2 After
Quest 13-3
13-3 Before
13-3 After
Quest 13-4
13-4 Before
13-4 After
Quest 13-5
13-5 Before
13-5 After