Madoka Magica Online Story Quest 14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
=== 14-2 Before === | === 14-2 Before === | ||
[[File:Mmodialogue-14-2-before.jpg|300px|left]] | [[File:Mmodialogue-14-2-before.jpg|300px|left]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Madoka | |||
|ほむらちゃーん!\nほむらちゃーん、どこー!\nいたら、返事してー! | |||
|Homura-chaaan! Homura-chaaaan, where are you!? Answer me-! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|無理だよ、まどか。\n結界に入っていたら、\n普通に探したってわかりっこないよ。 | |||
|It's no use, Madoka. Once she's in a barrier, there's no way to find her by normal means. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|だけど、このままじゃ\nほむらちゃんが危ないよっ。 | |||
|But at this rate, Homura-chan will be in trouble. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|いま、どんなことになってるか、\nわからないんだよっ! | |||
|We don't know what could be happening to her this very moment! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|こうなったら手分けして探すしか、\n方法はないかも……。 | |||
|We might have no choice but to split up and look for her.... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|私は学校のほうに行くから、\n鹿目さんは商店街をお願いするわ。 | |||
|I'll go search by the school. Kaname-san, you take the shopping district. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|$playername$さんは…… | |||
|Player-san, you take... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|ん? どうしたの、\n$playername$。\nあっちのほうに何かあるの? | |||
|Hm? What's up, Player? Is there something over there? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|え!? ちょっと\n$playername$!?\nどこいくのよ!!待ちなさいよっ! | |||
|Eh!? Hey, Player!? Where are you going!? Wait up! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|な、なんだ、\n$playername$のやつ!\nお、おい、どうするマミ?! | |||
|W-what the hell, Player!? H-hey, what do we do, Mami!? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|……。\n$playername$さんを\n追いかけましょう! | |||
|...Let's chase after Player-san! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|追いかけるって、\n何か根拠でもあるのかよ? | |||
|Chase her? Any reason why? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|わからないわ。 | |||
|I don't know. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|だけど、キュゥべえが言っていた\n彼女のイレギュラーな力に\n賭けてみましょう! | |||
|But let's just make a wager on that "irregular power" of hers that Kyubey talked about! | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear: both" /> | <br style="clear: both" /> | ||
Revision as of 05:54, 8 March 2013
See Madoka Magica Online Story
Quest 14-1
14-1 Before
Homura | (やはり、ひとりで戦っていると\n武器の消耗が激しい……) | (I knew it... fighting alone is such a harsh drain on weapon supply...) | |
Homura | (敵を足止めする人がいないから、\n相手を近づけないために\n弾を必要以上に撃ってしまう……) | (If there's nobody around to stop their advance, I have to fire even more ammo just to keep the enemy at bay...) | |
Kyubey | ここまでは問題なくこれたけど、 | You've come all the way here without any problems, | |
Kyubey | やはりひとりでは\n無理なんじゃないのかな?\n暁美ほむら。 | But are you really sure you'll be fine alone, Akemi Homura? | |
Kyubey | 意地を張らずに、\n素直にまどかたちに助けを\n求めた方が利口だと思うよ。 | I think it would be wise to give in and just call Madoka and the others for help. | |
Homura | ……。 | ... |
14-1 After
Homura | (くっ!相手の攻撃で武器が\n壊れるなんて、油断したわ……) | (Ghh! How could I let the enemy break my weapon? How careless of me...) | |
Kyubey | そんなことでワルプルギスの夜に\n勝つことができるのかい?\n……っと危ない。 | Are you sure you can win against Walpurgisnacht like that? ...oh look out. | |
Homura | 気が散るから、黙ってて。 | Silence. You're breaking my concentration. | |
Kyubey | 八つ当たりは良くないな。\nいつも冷静な君とは思えない。 | It's not good throw tantrums like that. You're usually calm. It's not like you. | |
Kyubey | みんなとの連携が\nうまくいかないことが、\nそんなにストレスなのかい? | Is it really that stressful that you couldn't coordinate well with the others? | |
Homura | ……そのことはもうあきらめたわ。\n時間もないしね。 | ...I've already given up on that. There's not enough time either way. | |
Kyubey | 本当にそれでいいのかい? | Are you really okay with that? | |
Homura | ……今は私ひとりで\nできることをやって、\nワルプルギスの夜を倒すだけよ。 | ...Right now, I just have to do whatever I can, and defeat Walpurgisnacht. |
Quest 14-2
14-2 Before
Madoka | ほむらちゃーん!\nほむらちゃーん、どこー!\nいたら、返事してー! | Homura-chaaan! Homura-chaaaan, where are you!? Answer me-! | |
Sayaka | 無理だよ、まどか。\n結界に入っていたら、\n普通に探したってわかりっこないよ。 | It's no use, Madoka. Once she's in a barrier, there's no way to find her by normal means. | |
Madoka | だけど、このままじゃ\nほむらちゃんが危ないよっ。 | But at this rate, Homura-chan will be in trouble. | |
Madoka | いま、どんなことになってるか、\nわからないんだよっ! | We don't know what could be happening to her this very moment! | |
Mami | こうなったら手分けして探すしか、\n方法はないかも……。 | We might have no choice but to split up and look for her.... | |
Mami | 私は学校のほうに行くから、\n鹿目さんは商店街をお願いするわ。 | I'll go search by the school. Kaname-san, you take the shopping district. | |
Mami | $playername$さんは…… | Player-san, you take... | |
Sayaka | ん? どうしたの、\n$playername$。\nあっちのほうに何かあるの? | Hm? What's up, Player? Is there something over there? | |
Sayaka | え!? ちょっと\n$playername$!?\nどこいくのよ!!待ちなさいよっ! | Eh!? Hey, Player!? Where are you going!? Wait up! | |
Kyoko | な、なんだ、\n$playername$のやつ!\nお、おい、どうするマミ?! | W-what the hell, Player!? H-hey, what do we do, Mami!? | |
Mami | ……。\n$playername$さんを\n追いかけましょう! | ...Let's chase after Player-san! | |
Kyoko | 追いかけるって、\n何か根拠でもあるのかよ? | Chase her? Any reason why? | |
Mami | わからないわ。 | I don't know. | |
Mami | だけど、キュゥべえが言っていた\n彼女のイレギュラーな力に\n賭けてみましょう! | But let's just make a wager on that "irregular power" of hers that Kyubey talked about! |
14-2 After
Quest 14-3
14-3 Before
14-3 After
Quest 14-4
14-4 Before
14-4 After
Quest 14-5
14-5 Before
14-5 After