Runes:Episode 10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+1) |
Randomanon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Runes listing and translation for [[Episode 10]]. | [[Deciphering the runes|Runes]] listing and translation for [[Episode 10]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="line-height: 1.6em; width: 100%;" | {|class="wikitable" style="line-height: 1.6em; width: 100%;" | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Isadel.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:Isadel.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br />{{Runes|ISADEL}}<br />Isadel | |[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|ISADEL}}</span><br />Isadel | ||
| | |Isadel, a typo of [[Izabel]]'s witch name. | ||
|3:33 | |3:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:ep10-09-00.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:ep10-09-00.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br />{{Runes|HO}}<br />Ho | |[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HO}}</span><br />Ho- | ||
|The first two runes of Homura's name on her ring. | |The first two runes of [[Homura Akemi|Homura]]'s name on her ring. | ||
|9:00 | |9:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Patricia.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:Patricia.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br />{{Runes|PATRICIA}}<br />Patricia | |[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|PATRICIA}}</span><br />Patricia | ||
| | |[[Patricia]] is the witch's name. | ||
|10:15 | |10:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Oktavia-ep10.JPG|300px]] | |[[File:Oktavia-ep10.JPG|300px]] | ||
|[Musical]<br />{{Runes|OKTAVIA<br />VON}}<br />Oktavia<br /> | |[Musical]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|OKTAVIA<br />VON<br />SECKENDORFF|variant=musical}}</span><br />Oktavia<br />von<br />Seckendorff | ||
|Oktavia von Seckendorff's second appearance | |[[Oktavia von Seckendorff]]'s second appearance.<br />The last line "Seckendorff" was framed out in the initial MBS broadcast as this image, appearring in Niconico streaming (see [[:File:Episode 10 Nico Changes.jpg|comparison]]). | ||
|13:10 | |13:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Roberta.png|300px]] | |[[File:Roberta.png|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br />{{Runes|ROBERTA}}<br />Roberta | |[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|ROBERTA}}</span><br />Roberta | ||
| | |[[Roberta]] is the witch's name. | ||
|18:29 | |18:29 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Close-up_Witch_table.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12}}</span><br />1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 (clockwise from top-right) | |||
|Added in the BD version. | |||
|18:12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ep10 Kriemhild Name.png|300px]] | |||
|[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|KRIEMHILD<br />GRETCHEN}}</span><br />Kriemhild<br />Gretchen | |||
|[[Kriemhild Gretchen]] is the name of Madoka's witch form.<br />Didn't appear in the initial MBS broadcast (see [[:File:Episode 10 Nico Changes.jpg|comparison]]). | |||
|20:48 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Runes|Episode 10]] |
Latest revision as of 22:01, 24 August 2011
Runes listing and translation for Episode 10.
Screencap | Transcription | Explanation/Translation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
[Archaic] ISADEL Isadel |
Isadel, a typo of Izabel's witch name. | 3:33 | |
[Archaic] HO Ho- |
The first two runes of Homura's name on her ring. | 9:00 | |
[Archaic] PATRICIA Patricia |
Patricia is the witch's name. | 10:15 | |
[Musical] OKTAVIA VON SECKENDORFF Oktavia von Seckendorff |
Oktavia von Seckendorff's second appearance. The last line "Seckendorff" was framed out in the initial MBS broadcast as this image, appearring in Niconico streaming (see comparison). |
13:10 | |
[Archaic] ROBERTA Roberta |
Roberta is the witch's name. | 18:29 | |
[Archaic] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 (clockwise from top-right) |
Added in the BD version. | 18:12 | |
[Archaic] KRIEMHILD GRETCHEN Kriemhild Gretchen |
Kriemhild Gretchen is the name of Madoka's witch form. Didn't appear in the initial MBS broadcast (see comparison). |
20:48 |