Runes:Episode 3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Saveol2009 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Saveol2009 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:File:'in_operation'_as_in_surgery.jpg|250px|]] | |||
| | |||
|'in operation' as in surgery | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ep_3_german.png|150px|]] | |[[File:Ep_3_german.png|150px|]] | ||
|'''Charlotte''' <br/ > Ich liebe Käse.<br/ > Ich will nur Käse.<br/ > Es gibt nirgends den Käse. | |'''Charlotte''' <br/ > Ich liebe Käse.<br/ > Ich will nur Käse.<br/ > Es gibt nirgends den Käse. | ||
|'''Charlotte''' <br/ > I love cheese. <br/ > I want only cheese. <br/ > There is no cheese anywhere. | |'''Charlotte''' <br/ > I love cheese. <br/ > I want only cheese. <br/ > There is no cheese anywhere. | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:10, 23 January 2011
Screencap | Transcription | Explanation/Translation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Mami | 1 | ||
File:File:'in operation' as in surgery.jpg | 'in operation' as in surgery | 2 | |
Charlotte Ich liebe Käse. Ich will nur Käse. Es gibt nirgends den Käse. |
Charlotte I love cheese. I want only cheese. There is no cheese anywhere. |
3 |