Runes:Episode 8: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(reorder) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[Archaic]<br>-<font size="4">{{Runes|KA}}</font><br>-ka | |[Archaic]<br>-<font size="4">{{Runes|KA}}</font><br>-ka | ||
|14:59 | |14:59 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Eight8 timeline chart.jpg|300px]] | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|21:04 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sayaka runes.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:Sayaka runes.jpg|300px]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 34: | ||
|[Musical]<br><br>Affettuoso | |[Musical]<br><br>Affettuoso | ||
|21:41 | |21:41 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Runes]] | [[Category:Runes]] |
Revision as of 17:59, 25 February 2011
Runes listing and translation for Episode 8.
Screencap | Transcription | Explanation/Translation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
[Archaic] ELSA MARIA Elsa Maria |
The witch's name. | 00:00 | |
[Archaic] SAYAKA Sayaka |
Runes on Sayaka's ring. | 03:55 | |
[Archaic] -KA -ka |
14:59 | ||
??? | ??? | 21:04 | |
[Musical] Tempestoso |
Affettuoso and tempestoso are musical styles. Affettuoso means to play a piece with a lingering sort of affectionate tone. Tempestoso means to play it loud and angry. (from Thread #233) |
21:41 | |
[Musical] Affettuoso |
21:41 |