Talk:End Cards: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Refactoring) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[Episode 1|Episode 1 end card]] by Hanokage (ハノカゲ. Hanokage is also the artist of the [[Madoka Magica (manga)|manga version]] of the series. | |[[Episode 1|Episode 1 end card]] by Hanokage (ハノカゲ. Hanokage is also the artist of the [[Madoka Magica (manga)|manga version]] of the series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:EC02.jpg|350px|]] | |||
|[[Episode 2|Episode 2 end card]] by Hekiru Hikawa (氷川へきる). Hikawa is the artist of the ''[[:wikipedia:Pani Poni|Pani Poni]]'' manga, which SHAFT later adapted into ''Pani Poni Dash!!.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EC03.jpg|350px|]] | |||
|[[Episode 3|Episode 3 end card]] by Santa Tsuji (津路参汰). Tsuji is one of Nitroplus's artist. Specifically the artist for their mascot, Sonico. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EC04.jpg|350px|]] | |||
|[[Episode 4|Episode 4 end card]] by [[:wikipedia:Jin Kobayashi|Jin Kobayashi (小林尽)]]. Kobayashi is the artist for ''School Rumble'' and ''[[:wikipedia:Natsu no Arashi|Natsu no Arashi]]'' which SHAFT later adapted into an anime. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EC05.jpg|350px|]] | |||
|[[Episode 5|Episode 5 end card]] by Yuupon (ゆーぽん). Yuupon is also one of Nitroplus's artists, from their Nitro+Chiral shounen-ai branch. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EC06.jpg|350px|]] | |||
|[[Episode 6|Episode 6 end card]] by [[:wikipedia:Hajime Ueda|Hajime Ueda (ウエダハジメ, 上田 ハジメ)]]. Ueda is the artist of the FLCL manga and was also the ending animation artist for ''[[:wikipedia:Bakemonogatari|Bakemonogatari]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EC07.jpg|350px|]] | |||
|[[Episode 7|Episode 7 end card]] by Takashi Tensugi (天杉貴志). Tensugi is the artist for the [[Kazumi Magica]] manga. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EC08.jpg|350px|]] | |||
|[[Episode 8|Episode 8 end card]] by Takuya Fujima (藤真拓哉). Fujima is the artist for the ''[[:wikipedia:Negima!?|Negima!? neo]]'' manga. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EC09.png|350px|]] | |||
|[[Episode 9|Episode 9 end card]] by Namaniku ATK (なまにくATK). Namaniku is yet another artist from Nitroplus. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EC10.jpg|350px|]] | |||
|[[Episode 10|Episode 10 end card]] by Kuroe Mura (ムラ黒江). Kuroe is the artist for the [[Oriko Magica]] manga. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EC11.jpg|350px|]] | |||
|[[Episode 11|Episode 11 end card]] by Buriki (ブリキ). Buriki is the artist for the light novel ''Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai'' and ''[[:wikipedia:Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko|Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko]]'' which SHAFT later adapted into an anime. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EC12.jpg|350px|]] | |||
|[[Episode 12|Episode 12 end card]] by [[Ume Aoki]]. Ume Aoki is the character designer of Madoka Magica and a Metapod. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:21, 25 April 2011
Refactoring
End-cards are fanart placed at the end of an episode, a practice popularized by the anime ???. It gives a well known (or sometimes obscure) artists a chance in exposure. The following is a list of end cards used in the anime and a short description about their artist.
End card | Description |
---|---|
Episode 1 end card by Hanokage (ハノカゲ. Hanokage is also the artist of the manga version of the series. | |
Episode 2 end card by Hekiru Hikawa (氷川へきる). Hikawa is the artist of the Pani Poni manga, which SHAFT later adapted into Pani Poni Dash!!. | |
Episode 3 end card by Santa Tsuji (津路参汰). Tsuji is one of Nitroplus's artist. Specifically the artist for their mascot, Sonico. | |
Episode 4 end card by Jin Kobayashi (小林尽). Kobayashi is the artist for School Rumble and Natsu no Arashi which SHAFT later adapted into an anime. | |
Episode 5 end card by Yuupon (ゆーぽん). Yuupon is also one of Nitroplus's artists, from their Nitro+Chiral shounen-ai branch. | |
Episode 6 end card by Hajime Ueda (ウエダハジメ, 上田 ハジメ). Ueda is the artist of the FLCL manga and was also the ending animation artist for Bakemonogatari. | |
Episode 7 end card by Takashi Tensugi (天杉貴志). Tensugi is the artist for the Kazumi Magica manga. | |
Episode 8 end card by Takuya Fujima (藤真拓哉). Fujima is the artist for the Negima!? neo manga. | |
Episode 9 end card by Namaniku ATK (なまにくATK). Namaniku is yet another artist from Nitroplus. | |
Episode 10 end card by Kuroe Mura (ムラ黒江). Kuroe is the artist for the Oriko Magica manga. | |
Episode 11 end card by Buriki (ブリキ). Buriki is the artist for the light novel Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai and Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko which SHAFT later adapted into an anime. | |
Episode 12 end card by Ume Aoki. Ume Aoki is the character designer of Madoka Magica and a Metapod. |