Manga Time Kirara Magica: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Releases: Add Vol.10) |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!End | !End | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | ||
|Homura's Revenge | |Homura's Revenge | ||
|[http://goldenpedone1.web.fc2.com/ Golden Pe Done] | |[http://goldenpedone1.web.fc2.com/ Golden Pe Done] | ||
| | |9 | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.9|Volume 9]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | |style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.2|Volume 2]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.2|Volume 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | ||
| Welcome to Cafe Grief Seed! | | Welcome to Cafe Grief Seed! | ||
|[http://www.ne.jp/asahi/heart/color/home/top.html Hinata Kotori] | |[http://www.ne.jp/asahi/heart/color/home/top.html Hinata Kotori] | ||
| | |9 | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.9|Volume 9]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | ||
|Sute Ma! I Found a Magical Girl | |Sute Ma! I Found a Magical Girl | ||
|[http://fukashigi.sblo.jp/ Yamada Ishito] | |[http://fukashigi.sblo.jp/ Yamada Ishito] | ||
| | |10 | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Sute Ma! I Found a Magical Girl Again | | Sute Ma! I Found a Magical Girl Again | ||
|[http://fukashigi.sblo.jp/ Yamada Ishito] | |[http://fukashigi.sblo.jp/ Yamada Ishito] | ||
| | |10 | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Mahou Shoujobu Madoka Magica | | Mahou Shoujobu Madoka Magica | ||
|Hige | |Hige | ||
| | |10 | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Mahou Shoujo Homura Tamura ~Parallel Worlds Do Not Remain Parallel Forever~ | | Mahou Shoujo Homura Tamura ~Parallel Worlds Do Not Remain Parallel Forever~ | ||
| [http://afro.futene.net/ afro] | | [http://afro.futene.net/ afro] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | | [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Pomu Magi | | Pomu Magi | ||
| [http://www005.upp.so-net.ne.jp/doraneko-21 Tsukumo] | | [http://www005.upp.so-net.ne.jp/doraneko-21 Tsukumo] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | | [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| The Veranda of Madoka | | The Veranda of Madoka | ||
| [http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=303833 PAPA] | | [http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=303833 PAPA] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | | [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| Mitakihara Kindergarten Mahougumi | | Mitakihara Kindergarten Mahougumi | ||
| [http://linco.jp/ linco] | | [http://linco.jp/ linco] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | | [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| Mami's Everyday Life | | Mami's Everyday Life | ||
| [http://marie.saiin.net/~s-e-e Shinmai] | | [http://marie.saiin.net/~s-e-e Shinmai] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | | [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| Mitakihara Anti-Materials | | Mitakihara Anti-Materials | ||
| [http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=19317 Myama] | | [http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=19317 Myama] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | | [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| Floating Madoka | | Floating Madoka | ||
| Aota Mei | | Aota Mei | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.4|Volume 4]] | | [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.4|Volume 4]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.5|Volume 5]] | | [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.5|Volume 5]] | ||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.7|Volume 7]] | | [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.7|Volume 7]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
| Puella Magi Tart Magica ~The Legend of "Jeanne d'Arc" | |||
| [http://goldenpedone1.web.fc2.com/ Golden Pe Done] | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.10|Volume 10]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
| Puella Magi Oriko Magica ~sadness prayer~ | |||
| [[Kuroe Mura]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.10|Volume 10]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Collected Editions=== | ===Collected Editions=== | ||
Many of these series will be reprinted separately: | Many of these series will be reprinted separately: |
Revision as of 15:11, 23 November 2013
Manga Time Kirara Magica (まんがタイムきらら☆マギカ) is a Madoka Magica-only magazine scheduled to be published bimonthly starting June 8, 2012. It was first announced in Manga Time Kirara Forward June 2012 and later in Manga Time Kirara Web's Madoka Magica official page.
Each issue contains information about the latest Madoka Magica releases, interviews with staff members, manga one-shots and serializations by various artists.
Overview of manga series
Status | Name | Author | Chapters | Start | End |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Homura's Revenge | Golden Pe Done | 9 | Volume 1 | Volume 9 |
Done | Kuru Homu | Nash | 2 | Volume 1 | Volume 2 |
Done | Welcome to Cafe Grief Seed! | Hinata Kotori | 9 | Volume 1 | Volume 9 |
Ongoing | Sute Ma! I Found a Magical Girl | Yamada Ishito | 10 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Sute Ma! I Found a Magical Girl Again | Yamada Ishito | 10 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Mahou Shoujobu Madoka Magica | Hige | 10 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Mahou Shoujo Homura Tamura ~Parallel Worlds Do Not Remain Parallel Forever~ | afro | 10 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Pomu Magi | Tsukumo | 10 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | The Veranda of Madoka | PAPA | 10 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Mitakihara Kindergarten Mahougumi | linco | 10 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Mami's Everyday Life | Shinmai | 10 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Mitakihara Anti-Materials | Myama | 9 | Volume 1 | |
Done | Oriko Magica: Noisy Citrine | Kuroe Mura | 2 | Volume 2 | Volume 3 |
Ongoing | Floating Madoka | Aota Mei | 7 | Volume 4 | |
Done | Oriko Magica: Symmetry Diamond | Kuroe Mura | 3 | Volume 5 | Volume 7 |
Ongoing | Puella Magi Tart Magica ~The Legend of "Jeanne d'Arc" | Golden Pe Done | 1 | Volume 10 | |
Ongoing | Puella Magi Oriko Magica ~sadness prayer~ | Kuroe Mura | 1 | Volume 10 |
Collected Editions
Many of these series will be reprinted separately:
- Homura's Revenge Vol.1 was released September 12, 2013.
- The Veranda of Madoka Vol.1 will be released September 27, 2013
- Sute Ma! Vol.1 will be released September 27, 2013
- Mami's Everyday Life Vol. 1 will be released October 12, 2013
- Mitakihara Anti-Materials Vol. 1 will be released October 12, 2013
- Mahou Shoujo Homura Tamura ~Parallel Worlds Do Not Remain Parallel Forever~ Vol.1 will be released October 26, 2013
- Welcome to Cafe Grief Seed! will be released October 26, 2013
- Pomu Magi Vol. 1 will be released November 27, 2013.
- Mitakihara Kindergarten Mahougumi Vol. 1 will be released November 27, 2013.
Releases
Cover | Title | Release date | Illustration |
---|---|---|---|
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1 | June 8, 2012 | Tea party with Madoka, Sayaka and Mami by Shaft | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.2 | August 9, 2012 | Illustration by Hanokage | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.3 | October 10, 2012 | Cover by Hanaharu Naruko | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.4 | December 10, 2012 | ||
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.5 | February 8, 2013 | Cover by Hanokage | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.6 | April 10, 2013 | Cover by Aoki Ume. | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.7 | June 10, 2013 | ||
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.8 | August 9, 2013 | ||
Contents: | |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.9 | October 10, 2013[1] | ||
Contents: | |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.10 | November 8, 2013 | 3 part group cover with Kyouko and Sayaka | |
New serials:
|
- ↑ Starting with this issue, Manga Time Kirara Magica was published monthly until the end of 2013.