Runes:Episode 11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(runes during Homura's transformation) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|RINDFLEISCH}}</span><br/>Rindfleisch | |[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|RINDFLEISCH}}</span><br/>Rindfleisch | ||
|Beef | |Beef | ||
| | |04:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11Chciken.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11Chciken.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|CHCIKEN}}</span><br/> | |[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|CHCIKEN}}</span><br/>Chciken [''sic''] | ||
| | |Chicken (the i and c are swapped, english) | ||
| | |05:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11Schwein.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11Schwein.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|SCHWEIN}}</span><br/>Schwein | |[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|SCHWEIN}}</span><br/>Schwein | ||
|Pig | |Pig | ||
| | |05:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11Vieh.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11Vieh.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|VIEH}}</span><br/>Vieh | |[Archaic]<br /><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|VIEH}}</span><br/>Vieh | ||
|Cattle | |Cattle | ||
| | |05:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11Fleisch.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11Fleisch.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|FLEISCH}}</span><br/>Fleisch | |[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|FLEISCH}}</span><br/>Fleisch | ||
|Meat | |Meat | ||
| | |05:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11Muh_muhten.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11Muh_muhten.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|MUH MUHTEN}}</span><br/>Muh muhten | |[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|MUH MUHTEN}}</span><br/>Muh muhten | ||
|The moo mooed. | |The moo mooed. | ||
| | |05:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11MadokaQbey.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11MadokaQbey.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|MADOKA}}</span><br/>Madoka<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|QBEY}}</span><br/>QBEY | |[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|MADOKA}}</span><br/>Madoka<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|QBEY}}</span><br/>QBEY | ||
|The runes of their names fly past Madoka. | |The runes of their names fly past Madoka. | ||
| | |06:06<br/>to<br/>06:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11HoerbeispielCle.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11HoerbeispielCle.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HÖRBEISPIEL CLE}}</span><br/> | |[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HÖRBEISPIEL}}</span><br/>Hörbeispiel<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|CLE}}</span><br/>Cle[opatra] | ||
|Audio example Cle[opatra] | |Audio example<br/>[[Wikipedia:Cleopatra VII|Cle[opatra]]] | ||
| | |06:14<br/>06:17 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:E11X.jpg|300px]] | |||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|VWXYZABCDEF}}</span><br/>VWXYZABCDEF | |||
|Runes appear in alphabetical order. | |||
|06:19<br/>to<br/>06:21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11HoerbeispielHi.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11HoerbeispielHi.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HÖRBEISPIEL HI}}</span><br/> | |[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HÖRBEISPIEL}}</span><br/>Hörbeispiel<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HI}}[{{Runes|M}}]</span><br/>Hi[miko]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|23}}[{{Runes|9}}]</span><br/>23[9] | ||
|Audio example Hi[miko] <br/> | |Audio example<br/>[[Wikipedia:Himiko|Hi[miko]]](卑弥呼)<br/>239 - the year [[Wikipedia:Cao Wei|Wei Empire]] ordered Himiko the Queen of [[Wikipedia:Wa (Japan)|Wa]].<br/>倭 ([[Wikipedia:Wa (Japan)|Wa or Yamato]] in sinograph) - Ancient Japan | ||
| | |06:24<br/>06:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11HoerbeispielJeh.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11HoerbeispielJeh.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HÖRBEISPIEL JEHA}}</span><br/> | |[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HÖRBEISPIEL}}</span><br/>Hörbeispiel<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|JEHA}}</span><br/>Jeha[nne]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|1429}}</span><br/>1429 | ||
|Audio example Joan<br/>1429 | |Audio example<br/>[[Wikipedia:Joan of Arc|Joan]] (Jehanne in Medieval French)<br/>1429 - the year France defeated England in [[Wikipedia:Battle of Patay|Battle of Patay]]. | ||
| | |06:30<br/>06:32 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:E11Alphabet.jpg.jpg|300px]] | |||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|ZYXWVUTSRQPONMLKJIHGFEDCBA}}</span><br/>ZYXWVUTSRQPONMLKJIHGFEDCBA | |||
|Runes appear in reversed alphabetical order. | |||
|06:45<br/>to<br/>06:50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11Walpurgisnacht.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11Walpurgisnacht.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes| | |[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|WALPURGIS NACHT}}</span><br/>Walpurgisnacht | ||
|Walpurgisnacht, the witch's name. | |[[Walpurgis Night|Walpurgisnacht]], the witch's name. | ||
| | |15:56 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:E11HomuraTransformationRunes.jpg|300px]] | |||
|[Numeric]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|123456789}}</span><br/>123456789 | |||
|The runes for the numbers 1 through 9 appear in sequence during Homura's transformation. | |||
|16:07 (BD) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Runes|Episode 11]] | [[Category:Runes|Episode 11]] |
Latest revision as of 09:01, 28 January 2012
Runes listing and translation for Episode 11.
Screencap | Transcription | Explanation/Translation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
[Archaic] RINDFLEISCH Rindfleisch |
Beef | 04:59 | |
[Archaic] CHCIKEN Chciken [sic] |
Chicken (the i and c are swapped, english) | 05:00 | |
[Archaic] SCHWEIN Schwein |
Pig | 05:01 | |
[Archaic] VIEH Vieh |
Cattle | 05:13 | |
[Archaic] FLEISCH Fleisch |
Meat | 05:21 | |
[Archaic] MUH MUHTEN Muh muhten |
The moo mooed. | 05:27 | |
[Archaic] MADOKA Madoka QBEY QBEY |
The runes of their names fly past Madoka. | 06:06 to 06:10 | |
[Archaic] HÖRBEISPIEL Hörbeispiel CLE Cle[opatra] |
Audio example Cle[opatra] |
06:14 06:17 | |
[Archaic] VWXYZABCDEF VWXYZABCDEF |
Runes appear in alphabetical order. | 06:19 to 06:21 | |
[Archaic] HÖRBEISPIEL Hörbeispiel HI[M] Hi[miko] 23[9] 23[9] |
Audio example Hi[miko](卑弥呼) 239 - the year Wei Empire ordered Himiko the Queen of Wa. 倭 (Wa or Yamato in sinograph) - Ancient Japan |
06:24 06:28 | |
[Archaic] HÖRBEISPIEL Hörbeispiel JEHA Jeha[nne] 1429 1429 |
Audio example Joan (Jehanne in Medieval French) 1429 - the year France defeated England in Battle of Patay. |
06:30 06:32 | |
[Archaic] ZYXWVUTSRQPONMLKJIHGFEDCBA ZYXWVUTSRQPONMLKJIHGFEDCBA |
Runes appear in reversed alphabetical order. | 06:45 to 06:50 | |
[Archaic] WALPURGIS NACHT Walpurgisnacht |
Walpurgisnacht, the witch's name. | 15:56 | |
[Numeric] 123456789 123456789 |
The runes for the numbers 1 through 9 appear in sequence during Homura's transformation. | 16:07 (BD) |