Runes:Kazumi Magica: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Volume 2) |
AntMan9751 (talk | contribs) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="text-align: left; width: 5%; background: #efefef;"|Chapter/page | ! style="text-align: left; width: 5%; background: #efefef;"|Chapter/page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kazumi Runes 1.jpg| | | [[File:Kazumi Runes 1.jpg|400px]]<br/> | ||
| | | [Archaic] <br/> Right side: <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|YUURI GOMEN NASAI MORATTA INOCHI ANA}} </span> <br/> Yuuri gomen nasai <br/> moratta inochi (ana?) <br/> <br/> [Archaic] <br/> Left side: <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|SHINE KOROSHITEYARU SHINE KOROSHI}} </span> shine koroshite yaru shine koroshi[te] | ||
| | | Right side: Yuuri, I'm sorry <br/> The life that you gave me has (...)<br/><br/> Left side: Die I'll kill you die I'll kill you | ||
|Chapter 5<br>Page 10 | |Chapter 5<br>Page 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kazumi Runes 2.jpg|500px]]<br/> | | [[File:Kazumi Runes 2.jpg|500px]]<br/> | ||
| ? <br/> | | [Archaic] <br/> Left side: <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|TASKETE AIRI EN}} </span> <br/> tas[u]kete Airi (en?) <br/><br/> [Archaic] <br/> Right side: <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|AIRI YAKUSOKU MAMORE NAKUTE GO}} </span> <br/> Airi yakusoku mamore nakute go[men] | ||
| | | Left side: <br/> Help me, Airi <br/><br/>Right side: Airi, I'm sorry I couldn't keep our promise | ||
|Chapter 5<br>Page 22 | |Chapter 5<br>Page 22 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Arzt_Kochen.jpg|250px]] <br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|ARZT KOCHEN}} </span> <br/> Arzt Kochen | |||
| Arzt Kochen, the name of Yuuri's witch. German for 'cooking doctor'. | |||
|Design notes included between Chapter 5 and Chapter 6 (Volume 2 only) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:witch-airi runes 1.PNG|400px]]<br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|IL, IL TRIAN GO}} </span> <br/> Il, Il Triango[lo] | |||
| Il Triangolo ('The Triangle'), an attack Airi used against Kazumi prior to becoming a witch | |||
|Chapter 6 <br>Page 09 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:witch-airi runes 2.PNG|200px]]<br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|IL}} </span> <br/> Il | |||
| See above | |||
|Chapter 6 <br>Page 09 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:witch-airi runes 3.PNG|400px]]<br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|IL TRI IL}} </span> <br/> Il Tri, Il | |||
| See above | |||
|Chapter 6 <br>Page 13 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:witch-airi runes 4.PNG|500px]]<br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|AAAAA}} </span> <br/> AAAAA | |||
| AAAAH | |||
|Chapter 6 <br>Page 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:witch-airi runes 5.PNG|350px]]<br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|YUURI}} </span> <br/> Yuuri | |||
| Yuuri | |||
|Chapter 6 <br>Page 19 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nie_Bluhen_Herzen.jpg|250px]] <br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|NIE BLUHEN HERZEN}} </span> <br/> Nie Bluhen Herzen | |||
| Nie Blühen Herzen, the name of Airi's witch. German for 'never-blooming hearts'. | |||
|Design notes included between Chapter 6 and Chapter 7 (Volume 2 only) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Volume 3 == | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="line-height: 1.6em; width: 100%;" | |||
! style="text-align: center; background: #efefef; width: 35%;"|Screencap | |||
! style="text-align: center; background: #efefef; width: 30%;"|Transcription | |||
! style="text-align: center; background: #efefef; width: 30%;"|Translation | |||
! style="text-align: left; width: 5%; background: #efefef;"|Chapter/page | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:chapter 9 runes.jpg|250px]]<br/> | |||
| [Archaic/Japanese] <br/> これ以上誰かを <br/> | |||
殺したく{{Runes|KU}}い{{Runes|I}} <br/> {{Runes|KOROSHITE}} <br/> {{Runes|WATASHITACHINIMIRAIURAN}} <br/> {{Runes|YATSUGAIRUKAGIRI}} <br/> Kore ijou dareka wo koroshitaku ku i i <br/> Koroshite <br/> Watashitachi ni mirai ura n- <br/> Yatsu ga iru kagiri | |||
|I don't want to kill anyone anymore (Or, I don't want someone being killed anymore)<br/> Kill <br/> We have no future <br/> As long as he's around | |||
|Chapter 9 <br>Page 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Umika_ring.PNG]]<br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|UMIKA}} </span> <br/> Umika | |||
| Umika's name on her ring (upside-down). | |||
|Chapter 9 <br>Page 21 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Runes|Kazumi Magica]] | [[Category:Runes|Kazumi Magica]] |
Latest revision as of 20:46, 3 October 2013
Runes listing and translation for Puella Magi Kazumi Magica.
Volume 1
No runes were featured in volume 1.