Wishlist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) |
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|February 24 || February 25 | |February 24 || February 25 | ||
|Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated | |Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated | ||
|- | |||
|class="done"|Done | |||
|March 14 || March 16 | |||
|Update the spoiler-alert ("spoilers" template) to display which episode is spoilered (ex: "Please refrain from reading if you haven't watched Episode 10 yet." insteand of "Please refrain from reading if you haven't watched the latest episode yet.") | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |class="waiting"|Waiting | ||
|March | |March 16 || | ||
|Update the spoiler | |Update the spoiler alerts everywhere to tell which episode is spoilered (use <nowiki>{{spoilers|episode=x}}</nowiki> instead of <nowiki>{{spoilers}}</nowiki>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |class="waiting"|Waiting |
Revision as of 16:47, 16 March 2011
"I want you to make contracts with me and become Puella Magi."
Speculah
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | January 17 | New theories that may have been discussed in recent threads (threads >15). | |
Done | January 18 | March 14 | Add pictures to the general theories to make them more visually welcoming (see the talkpage). |
Waiting | February 2 | Through the Looking-Glass theory from 2ch. | |
Working | February 26 | Put all we know about Walpurgis Night (be it the real thing, anime speculah, references from real-life works, and so on) on this page |
Runes
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | February 12 | February 24 | Finish analyzing the numbers runes. |
Partial | February 24 | Images of the musical runes (runes that didn't appear yet). | |
Waiting | February 25 | Translate the runic lines in the 'timeline chart' in the train station from Episode 8. | |
Partial | March 8 | March 15 | Add a "musical runes" template for the wiki. Font is here. When that's done, add the transcript in Runes:Episode 9, Runes:Episode 8 and Oktavia von Seckendorff. |
Articles
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | January 20 | "Magic" section, what is magic and how Mahou Shoujo fights against witches, magic techniques, etc. | |
Waiting | January 28 | Add speculah-alerts on the "Speculations" section of the characters and episodes pages. | |
Waiting | February 19 | More detailed summaries in the Episodes pages. | |
Partial | March 1 | March 16 | List all characters that made an appearance in each episode. |
Waiting | March 2 | Add speculation about previous "mahou shoujo" form of a witch. |
Wiki management
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | February 2 | February 2 | Update all romanization to Hepburn romanization. |
Partial | February 24 | February 25 | Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated |
Done | March 14 | March 16 | Update the spoiler-alert ("spoilers" template) to display which episode is spoilered (ex: "Please refrain from reading if you haven't watched Episode 10 yet." insteand of "Please refrain from reading if you haven't watched the latest episode yet.") |
Waiting | March 16 | Update the spoiler alerts everywhere to tell which episode is spoilered (use {{spoilers|episode=x}} instead of {{spoilers}}) | |
Waiting | February 25 | Cleanup gallery in all pages. | |
Waiting | February 27 | Cleanup characters page structure and layout. | |
Waiting | February 27 | Cleanup locations page layout. | |
Waiting | March 1 | Cleanup episode page structure and layout. |
Random stuff
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Done | March 12 | March 13 | Make a clean version of the Meduca Threads 3 and 4 (see episode 1 cleaned and episode 2 cleaned) |
See also
- Special:WantedPages
- Category:Translation request
- Category:Deletion requests (Note: Always double check page name, DON'T follow redirects.)