Sae Kirino: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Initial''' | |style="width:25%;"|'''Initial''' | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|6510 | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|2003 | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Max at ★4''' | |style="width:25%;"|'''Max at ★4''' | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Max at ★5''' | |style="width:25%;"|'''Max at ★5''' | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|30508 | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|8703 | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|8608 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Max SE''' | |style="width:25%;"|'''Max SE''' | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|37155 | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|11011 | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|11131 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | <onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | <onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | ||
!colspan="5"|'''Connect:''' ''I | !colspan="5"|'''Connect:''' ''I'll Just Help Myself'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"|★4: Damage UP [VII] & Charge Conservation | |style="width:100%;"|★4: Damage UP [VII] & Charge Conservation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"|★5: | |style="width:100%;"|★5: Damage UP [IX] & Charge Conservation | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"|'''Magia:''' ''Quick Death Penalty'' | !colspan="5"|'''Magia:''' ''Quick Death Penalty'' | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|style="width:100%;"|★4: Damage to All Enemies [V] & Charged Attack Damage Received UP [V] (All / 3T) & Damage UP (All / 3T) | |style="width:100%;"|★4: Damage to All Enemies [V] & Charged Attack Damage Received UP [V] (All / 3T) & Damage UP (All / 3T) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"|★5: | |style="width:100%;"|★5: Damage to All Enemies [VII] & Charged Attack Damage Received UP [V] (All / 3T) & Damage UP (All / 3T) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"|'''Doppel:''' '' | !colspan="5"|'''Doppel:''' ''Rukh'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Damage to All Enemies [IX] & Charged Attack Damage Received UP [V] (All / 3T) & Damage UP (All / 3T) & Charged Attack Damage UP (All / 3T) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:10%;"|4★ | |style="width:10%;"|4★ | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+8% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+5% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+5% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+4% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+4% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:10%;"|5★ | |style="width:10%;"|5★ | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+9% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+6% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+6% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+5% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+5% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:10%;"|SE | |style="width:10%;"|SE | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
!colspan="5"|Spirit Enhancement | !colspan="5"|Spirit Enhancement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Doppel Damage UP [I] & Magia Damage UP [I] | ||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|Accele MP Gain UP [II] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Chance to Skill Quicken [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|MP Gain UP When Over 100 MP [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|MP Gauge 10% Full on Battle Start | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|MP Gain UP When Over 100 MP [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Doppel Damage UP [I] & Magia Damage UP [I] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Charge Combo Charge Count UP (+3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|MP Gain UP When Over 100 MP [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Charge Disc Damage UP [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Charge Disc Damage UP [II] & Charged Attack Damage UP [IV] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Damage Cut [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Charged Attack Damage UP [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Charged Disc Damage UP [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"|'''Active Ability:''' Charge Draw [''CD: | |style="width:100%;"|'''Active Ability:''' Charge Draw [''CD: 5 turns''] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:20, 4 June 2021
Sae Kirino | |
---|---|
Japanese Name | 桐野 紗枝 (Kirino Sae) |
Voiced by | Japanese: Atsumi Tanezaki |
ID No: | 3055 |
Sae Kirino is the one of the original characters of the 2017 mobile game Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story: Magia Record.
General Info
Physical features
- Eye colour: Blue
- Hair colour: Black
Other
- Soul Gem: Purple kite-shaped diamond on hip
- Weapon: Venetian Mask
- Wish:
- Witch form: Rukh
- Japanese pronoun: watashi (わたし) (When putting on a façade), watashi (私)
- Known relatives: Sayumi Kirino (sister)
- School: Minagi Liberty Academy
Game Info
Spirit Enhancement Data | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Summary
A magical girl with an iron mask who hides her overly black swear words behind a fresh smile. She is well versed in both the arts and sciences, and has a good personality. On the surface, she is an ideal honor student who is admired by her classmates, but in reality, she is a resilient, gutsy girl who is hell-bent on becoming a millionaire.
Event Appearances
Etymology
- The characters of her last name mean "paulownia tree" (桐) and "field" (野) respectively.
- The characters of her first name mean "gossamer" (紗) and "branch" (枝) respectively.
Trivia
- Her illustrator is Ragho no Erika, who also did the illustration for Riko Chiaki.
- Her hairstyle and her greed towards money are similar to that of Nabiki Tendo from the anime Ranma 1/2.
- Her Doppel "Rukh" is named after the arabian version of the Rook from chess
Gallery
Memoria Cards
Card | Effect | Cooldown | Eng Text | Jap Text |
Max Limit Break: Attack UP [III] & Damage Cut [II] |
Passive | That day when we vowed to survive, that day when we decided to change...
What awaited these girls who had passed through many major crossroads and moved forward was What awaited them was a connection with other magical girls, and hope for the future. And then... the inevitable parting. |
生き抜くと誓いあったあの日、変わることを決心したあの日…
大きな岐路をいくつも通り抜け、前進した彼女たちを待っていたのは 魔法少女たちとの繋がりと、未来を想起させる希望 そして…避けられない別れだった | |
Normal: Max Limit Break: Attack DOWN [X] (Single / 1T) & Skill Quicken (Self / 1T) |
Normal: turns Max Limit Break: turns |
|||
Normal: Max Limit Break: Charged Attack Damage UP [III] & Blast Damage UP [II] |
Passive |