Runes:Episode 8: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! style="text-align: center; background: #efefef; width: 30%;"|Explanation/Translation | ! style="text-align: center; background: #efefef; width: 30%;"|Explanation/Translation | ||
! style="text-align: left; width: 5%; background: #efefef;"|Time | ! style="text-align: left; width: 5%; background: #efefef;"|Time | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sayaka runes3.jpg|300px]] | |||
|[Archaic]<br>-<font size="4">{{Runes|KA}}</font><br>-ka | |||
|Runes on Sayaka's ring. | |||
|14:59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sayaka runes.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:Sayaka runes.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Musical]<br><br>Tempestoso | |[Musical]<br><br>Tempestoso | ||
| | |Affettuoso and tempestoso are musical styles.<br>Affettuoso means to play a piece with a lingering sort of affectionate tone. Tempestoso means to play it loud and angry.<br>(from [http://green-oval.net/cgi-board.pl/a/thread/46359511#p46360153 Thread #233]) | ||
|21:41 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sayaka runes2.jpg|300px]] | |||
|[Musical]<br><br>Affettuoso | |||
|See above. | |||
|21:41 | |21:41 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:21, 24 February 2011
Runes listing and translation for Episode 8.
Screencap | Transcription | Explanation/Translation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
[Archaic] -KA -ka |
Runes on Sayaka's ring. | 14:59 | |
[Musical] Tempestoso |
Affettuoso and tempestoso are musical styles. Affettuoso means to play a piece with a lingering sort of affectionate tone. Tempestoso means to play it loud and angry. (from Thread #233) |
21:41 | |
[Musical] Affettuoso |
See above. | 21:41 |