Isabeau (Witch ver.): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_character | {{Infobox_character | ||
|name=Isabeau (Witch ver.) | |name=Isabeau (Witch ver.) | ||
|image=[[File: | |image=[[File:Card 41214 l.png|300px]] | ||
|jname= イザボー・ド・バヴィエール (Isabeau de Bavière) | |jname= イザボー・ド・バヴィエール (Isabeau de Bavière) | ||
|voices= | |voices= | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Initial''' | |style="width:25%;"|'''Initial''' | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|8521 | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|2081 | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|1519 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Max at ★4''' | |style="width:25%;"|'''Max at ★4''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Max at ★5''' | |style="width:25%;"|'''Max at ★5''' | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|37024 | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|9726 | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|6740 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Max SE''' | |style="width:25%;"|'''Max SE''' | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|45074 | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|12051 | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|9060 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | <onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk accele.png]] | |style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk accele.png]] | ||
|style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk blast horizontal.png]] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk blast vertical.png]] | |style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk blast vertical.png]] | ||
|style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk blast vertical.png]] | |style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk blast vertical.png]] | ||
|style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk charge.png]] | |style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk charge.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | <onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | ||
!colspan="5"|'''Connect:''' '' | !colspan="5"|'''Connect:''' ''The Queen Commands...'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"|★4: Attack UP [VII] & Dark Attribute Attack UP [VII] & Defense UP [VII] | |style="width:100%;"|★4: Attack UP [VII] & Dark Attribute Attack UP [VII] & Defense UP [VII] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"|★5: | |style="width:100%;"|★5: Attack UP [IX] & Dark Attribute Attack UP [IX] & Defense UP [IX] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|'''Magia:''' ''Caresse de la Reine'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"|★4: Attribute Strengthened Damage to All Enemies [V] & Guaranteed Magia Seal (All / 3T) & Blast Damage UP (Self / 3T) & Survive (Self / 3T) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|★5: Attribute Strengthened Damage to All Enemies [VII] & Guaranteed Magia Seal (All / 3T) & Blast Damage UP (Self / 3T) & Survive (Self / 3T) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"|'''Magia 2:''' ''Éclosion''<ref>Isabeau does not have a doppel. Instead she has a second magia attack that consumes 150 MP and is treated as a doppel instead (complete with doppel disc icon). It also increases your doppel count despite not having a card or page like other doppels would.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Attribute Strengthened Damage to All Enemies [IX] & Guaranteed Magia Seal (All / 3T) & Blast Damage UP (Self / 5T) & Survive (Self) | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:10%;"|4★ | |style="width:10%;"|4★ | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+6% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+6% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+6% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+4% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+8% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:10%;"|5★ | |style="width:10%;"|5★ | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+7% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+7% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+7% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+5% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+9% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:10%;"|SE | |style="width:10%;"|SE | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+7% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+7% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+7% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+9% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+15% | ||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |style="width:15%;"|+13% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | <onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | ||
!colspan="5"|Spirit Enhancement | !colspan="5"|Spirit Enhancement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Doppel Damage UP [I] & Magia Damage UP [I] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|MP Gain UP When Over 100 MP [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Doppel Damage UP [I] & Magia Damage UP [I] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|MP Gain UP When Over 100 MP [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|MP Gain UP [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Chance to Anti-Evade [III] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Regenerate MP [V] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Damage Cut [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Accele MP Gain UP [II] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Guaranteed Anti-Curse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Blast Damage UP [III] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"| | |style="width:100%;"|Blast MP Gain UP [III] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"|'''Active Ability:''' | |style="width:100%;"|'''Active Ability:''' Chance to Skill Seal [V] (All / 1T) & Survive [I] (Self / 1T) [''CD: 9 turns''] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
==Event Appearances== | ==Event Appearances== | ||
* [[Magia Record Story | | *[[Magia Record Story The Masked Student Council Strikes Back (Holy Maiden Academy Edition)|The Masked Student Council Strikes Back (Holy Maiden Academy Edition)]] | ||
==Etymology== | ==Etymology== |
Revision as of 15:26, 24 May 2021
Isabeau (Witch ver.) | |
---|---|
Japanese Name | イザボー・ド・バヴィエール (Isabeau de Bavière) |
Voiced by | Japanese: Chiaki Takahashi |
ID No: | 4121 |
For her full bio, see Isabeau
General info
Physical features
- Eye colour: Yellow
- Hair colour: Blonde
Other
- Soul gem: Oval gem at the center of her necklace (largest oval)
- Weapon:
- Witch form: Crépuscule de La Reine (Real name Isabeau)
- Wish: For everything you (Kyubey) possess.
- Japanese pronoun: watashi (私)
- Known relatives: Charles VI of France (husband), Dauphin Charles/Charles VII of France (son), Corbeau, Lapin and Minou (adoptive daughters)
Game Info
Stats, Connect, Magia Data | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Spirit Enhancement Data | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Summary
Doppel Description
Side Story
Event Appearances
Etymology
Trivia
Gallery
Memoria Cards
Card | Effect | Cooldown | Eng Text | Jap Text |
Normal: MP Gain DOWN [VII] (All / 1 T) & Regenerate HP [III] (Self / 3 T) Max Limit Break: MP Gain DOWN [VIII] (All / 1 T) & Regenerate HP [IV] (Self / 3 T) |
Normal: 8 turns Max Limit Break: 7 turns |
**Unique to Corbeau** A shadow lurks on the other side of the flimsy curtain. Though addressed in awed tones as a "benefactor", it can no longer be called human. It was the darkness that cloaked Europe itself. |
薄布の向こうに浮かぶ影を
彼女は畏敬を込めて「あの方」と呼ぶ そこに在るのは、もはや人と呼べる存在ではない ヨーロッパを覆い尽くす「闇」そのものだった | |
Normal: Max Limit Break: Chance to Poison on Attack [IV] (3T) & Attack UP [V] |
Passive | |||
Normal: Max Limit Break: |
Passive | **Unique to Isabeau (Witch ver.)** |