Madoka Magica Online Weapon Cards: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<big>'''WIP'''</big> | |||
===Swords=== | ===Swords=== | ||
Swords are bladed melee weapons used for cutting, thrusting, parrying, or in place of a wand. The sword is said to be the emblem of military honour and should incite the bearer to a just and generous pursuit of honor and virtue. It is symbolic of liberty and strength. In the Middle Ages, the sword was often used as a symbol of the word of God. The names given to many swords in mythology, literature, and history reflect the high prestige of the weapon and the wealth of the owner. Click Expand to view the swords available in game. | Swords are bladed melee weapons used for cutting, thrusting, parrying, or in place of a wand. The sword is said to be the emblem of military honour and should incite the bearer to a just and generous pursuit of honor and virtue. It is symbolic of liberty and strength. In the Middle Ages, the sword was often used as a symbol of the word of God. The names given to many swords in mythology, literature, and history reflect the high prestige of the weapon and the wealth of the owner. Click Expand to view the swords available in game. | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
!Source | !Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1- | |1-6 | ||
|[[File:木刀.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:木刀.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Wooden Sword<br>木刀 - ぼくとう | |Wooden Sword<br>木刀 - ぼくとう | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1- | |1-7 | ||
|[[File:竹刀.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:竹刀.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Bamboo Sword / Fencing Sword / Shinai<br>竹刀 - しない | |Bamboo Sword / Fencing Sword / Shinai<br>竹刀 - しない | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1- | |1-8 | ||
|[[File:ブロンズソード.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:ブロンズソード.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Bronze Sword<br>ブロンズソード | |Bronze Sword<br>ブロンズソード | ||
Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1- | |1-9 | ||
|[[File:アイアンソード.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:アイアンソード.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Iron Sword<br>アイアンソード | |Iron Sword<br>アイアンソード | ||
Line 57: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1- | |1-10 | ||
|[[File:アイアンカトラス.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:アイアンカトラス.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Iron Cutlass<br>アイアンカトラス | |Iron Cutlass<br>アイアンカトラス | ||
Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |2-1 | ||
|[[File:バスターソード.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:バスターソード.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Buster Sword<br>バスターソード | |Buster Sword<br>バスターソード | ||
Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2-2 | ||
|[[File:模造刀.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:模造刀.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Imitation Katana<br>模造刀 | |Imitation Katana<br>模造刀 | ||
Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2-3 | ||
|[[File:ブロンズカトラス.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:ブロンズカトラス.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Bronze Cutlass<br>ブロンズカトラス | |Bronze Cutlass<br>ブロンズカトラス | ||
Line 97: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2-4 | ||
|[[File:青銅刀.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:青銅刀.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Bronze Katana<br>青銅刀 | |Bronze Katana<br>青銅刀 | ||
Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2- | |2-5 | ||
|[[File:釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:釘バット.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Nail Bat<br>釘バット | |Nail Bat<br>釘バット | ||
Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2- | |2-6 | ||
|[[File:角材.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:角材.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Squared Timber<br>角材 | |Squared Timber<br>角材 | ||
Line 127: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2- | |2-7 | ||
|[[File:こん棒.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:こん棒.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Club / Cudgel<br>こん棒 | |Club / Cudgel<br>こん棒 | ||
Line 137: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2- | |2-8 | ||
|[[File:木製バット.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:木製バット.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Wooden Bat<br>木製バット | |Wooden Bat<br>木製バット | ||
Line 147: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2- | |2-9 | ||
|[[File:リードメイス.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:リードメイス.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Lead Mace / Reed Mace<br>リードメイス | |Lead Mace / Reed Mace<br>リードメイス | ||
Line 157: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2- | |2-10 | ||
|[[File:たわし.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:たわし.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Scrubbing Brush<br>たわし | |Scrubbing Brush<br>たわし | ||
Line 165: | Line 166: | ||
|5% | |5% | ||
|A scrub brush with the potential to remove tough stains (heavy dirt/filth).<br>しつこい汚れも落とせるたわし | |A scrub brush with the potential to remove tough stains (heavy dirt/filth).<br>しつこい汚れも落とせるたわし | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3-1 | |||
|[[File:のこぎリ.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|のこぎリ | |||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |||
|165<br>170<br>175 | |||
|870<br>915<br>940 | |||
|8% | |||
|日曜大工用の工具 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3-2 | |||
|[[File:鉈.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|鉈 | |||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |||
|163<br>165<br>167 | |||
|865<br>910<br>930 | |||
|9% | |||
|重きさけをけ利用こして叩うきせ斬るこ刃か物 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 180: | Line 201: | ||
!Source | !Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3-3 | ||
|[[File:シルバーソード.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:シルバーソード.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Silver Sword<br>シルバーソード | |Silver Sword<br>シルバーソード | ||
Line 190: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3-4 | ||
|[[File:グレートソード.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:グレートソード.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Great Sword<br>グレートソード | |Great Sword<br>グレートソード | ||
Line 200: | Line 221: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3-5 | ||
|[[File:クレイモア.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:クレイモア.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Claymore<br>クレイモア | |Claymore<br>クレイモア | ||
Line 210: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3-6 | ||
|[[File:日本刀.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:日本刀.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Japanese Katana<br>日本刀 | |Japanese Katana<br>日本刀 | ||
Line 220: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3- | |3-7 | ||
|[[File:斬馬刀.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:斬馬刀.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Zanbato<br>斬馬刀 | |Zanbato<br>斬馬刀 | ||
Line 230: | Line 251: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3- | |3-8 | ||
|[[File:フランベルジュソード.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:フランベルジュソード.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Flamberge Sword<br>フランベルジュソード | |Flamberge Sword<br>フランベルジュソード | ||
Line 240: | Line 261: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3- | |3-9 | ||
|[[File:スティンガーソード.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:スティンガーソード.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Stinger Sword<br>スティンガーソード | |Stinger Sword<br>スティンガーソード | ||
Line 250: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3- | |3-10 | ||
|[[File:シルバークレイモア.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:シルバークレイモア.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Silver Claymore<br>シルバークレイモア | |Silver Claymore<br>シルバークレイモア | ||
Line 260: | Line 281: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4-1 | ||
|[[File:タスクブレード.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:タスクブレード.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Tusk Blade<br>タスクブレード | |Tusk Blade<br>タスクブレード | ||
Line 270: | Line 291: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4-2 | ||
|[[File:銀牙刀.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:銀牙刀.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Silver Fang Blade<br>銀牙刀 | |Silver Fang Blade<br>銀牙刀 | ||
Line 280: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |4-3 | ||
|[[File:ブルークレイモア.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:ブルークレイモア.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Blue Claymore<br>ブルークレイモア | |Blue Claymore<br>ブルークレイモア | ||
Line 290: | Line 311: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4-4 | ||
|[[File:ワイン瓶.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:ワイン瓶.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Wine Bottle<br>ワイン瓶 | |Wine Bottle<br>ワイン瓶 | ||
Line 313: | Line 334: | ||
!Source | !Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4-5 | ||
|[[File:ダークソード.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:ダークソード.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Dark Sword<br>ダークソード | |Dark Sword<br>ダークソード | ||
Line 323: | Line 344: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4-6 | ||
|[[File:スピリッツソード.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:スピリッツソード.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Spirit Sword<br>スピリッツソード | |Spirit Sword<br>スピリッツソード | ||
Line 333: | Line 354: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4- | |4-7 | ||
|[[File:スピリッツクレイモア.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:スピリッツクレイモア.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Spirit Claymore<br>スピリッツクレイモア | |Spirit Claymore<br>スピリッツクレイモア | ||
Line 343: | Line 364: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4- | |4-8 | ||
|[[File:紅玉刀.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:紅玉刀.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Ruby Sword<br>紅玉刀 | |Ruby Sword<br>紅玉刀 | ||
Line 353: | Line 374: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4- | |4-9 | ||
|[[File:斬鉄刀.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:斬鉄刀.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Iron Decapitation Katana<br>斬鉄刀 | |Iron Decapitation Katana<br>斬鉄刀 | ||
Line 363: | Line 384: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4- | |4-10 | ||
|[[File:斬鬼刀.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:斬鬼刀.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Demon Decapitation Blade<br>斬鬼刀 | |Demon Decapitation Blade<br>斬鬼刀 | ||
Line 373: | Line 394: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5-1 | ||
|[[File:レジストクレイモア.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:レジストクレイモア.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Resist Claymore<br>レジストクレイモア | |Resist Claymore<br>レジストクレイモア | ||
Line 383: | Line 404: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5-2 | ||
|[[File:ナイトソード.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:ナイトソード.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Knight Sword<br>ナイトソード | |Knight Sword<br>ナイトソード | ||
Line 393: | Line 414: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5-3 | ||
|[[File:ライトブレイド.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:ライトブレイド.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Light Blade<br>ライトブレイド | |Light Blade<br>ライトブレイド | ||
Line 403: | Line 424: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |5-4 | ||
|[[File:ヴォーパルソード.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:ヴォーパルソード.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Vorpal Sword<br>ヴォーパルソード | |Vorpal Sword<br>ヴォーパルソード | ||
Line 413: | Line 434: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5-5 | ||
|[[File:高級たわし.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:高級たわし.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|High Grade Scrubbing Brush<br>高級たわし | |High Grade Scrubbing Brush<br>高級たわし | ||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | ||
|280 | |280<br>288<br>296 | ||
|1840 | |1840<br>1890<br>1940 | ||
|14% | |14% | ||
|A high grade scrubbing brush produced by a craftsman<br>職人の手で作られた高級なたわし | |A high grade scrubbing brush produced by a craftsman<br>職人の手で作られた高級なたわし | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4- | |5-6 | ||
|[[File:マジカルバット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Magical Bat<br>マジカルバット | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|204<br>211<br>218 | |||
|1500<br>1550<br>1600 | |||
|17% | |||
|魔法のす力すでさ威力くがく増す幅けしたかバッいト | |||
|Event | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5-7 | |||
|[[File:友情の星球.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|友情の星球 | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|280<br>285<br>290 | |||
|1800<br>1830<br>1860 | |||
|14% | |||
|い叩こきく合いうおことでい友こ情しが深きまる星せ球 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5-8 | |||
|[[File:執着の魔剣(再生).jpg|x75px]] | |||
|執着の魔剣(再生) | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|300 | |||
|1800 | |||
|10% | |||
|お菓え子かのそ魔あ女き(お再そ生け)こにさタぎメえージし3せ倍 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5-9 | |||
|[[File:マジカルバット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Magical Bat<br>マジカルバット | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|17% | |||
|<br> | |||
|Event | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5-10 | |||
|[[File:マジカルバット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Magical Bat<br>マジカルバット | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|17% | |||
|<br> | |||
|Event | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6-1 | |||
|[[File:マジカルバット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Magical Bat<br>マジカルバット | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|17% | |||
|<br> | |||
|Event | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6-2 | |||
|[[File:マジカルバット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Magical Bat<br>マジカルバット | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|17% | |||
|<br> | |||
|Event | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6-3 | |||
|[[File:マジカルバット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Magical Bat<br>マジカルバット | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|17% | |||
|<br> | |||
|Event | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6-4 | |||
|[[File:マジカルバット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Magical Bat<br>マジカルバット | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|17% | |||
|<br> | |||
|Event | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6-5 | |||
|[[File:マジカルバット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Magical Bat<br>マジカルバット | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|17% | |||
|<br> | |||
|Event | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6-6 | |||
|[[File:マジカルバット.jpg|x75px]] | |||
|Magical Bat<br>マジカルバット | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|17% | |||
|<br> | |||
|Event | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6-7 | |||
|[[File:マジカルバット.jpg|x75px]] | |[[File:マジカルバット.jpg|x75px]] | ||
|Magical Bat<br>マジカルバット | |Magical Bat<br>マジカルバット |
Revision as of 08:33, 18 August 2013
WIP
Swords
Swords are bladed melee weapons used for cutting, thrusting, parrying, or in place of a wand. The sword is said to be the emblem of military honour and should incite the bearer to a just and generous pursuit of honor and virtue. It is symbolic of liberty and strength. In the Middle Ages, the sword was often used as a symbol of the word of God. The names given to many swords in mythology, literature, and history reflect the high prestige of the weapon and the wealth of the owner. Click Expand to view the swords available in game.
N
R RR
S SS and U |
Spears
Spears are polearms consisting of shafts and pointed heads which can be used for thrusting in melee combat by both infantry and mounted fighters. Spears have been used for hunting since at least 400,000 years ago, and remained in widespread use until the rise of firearms, although even those may employ bayonets that allow them to function as spears. Weapons descended from the basic spear include the lance, pilum, halberd, naginata, yari, glaive, bill, and pike. The spear's traditional association with hunting gives it potent symbolism in the hands of a magical girl. Click Expand to view the spears available in game.
Bows
The bow is a ranged weapon which shoots aerodynamic projectiles called arrows. It predates recorded history and is common to most cultures. Archery, the elegant art of using the bow and arrow, has been popular for hunting, combat, and sport throughout human history. A string joins the two ends of the bow, which flexes when the string is drawn back, gathering potential energy to be transformed into the velocity of the arrow. This process can be said to symbolize the life of a magical girl, so the bow is a most fitting weapon for one. Click Expand to view the bows available in game.
N
R
RR
S
SS and U
|
Muskets
The musket is a muzzle-loaded long gun designed for use by infantry and firing from the shoulder. It can be used in place of a pike when equipped with a bayonet. Standard muskets are smooth-bore, but rifled muskets exist. The muskets summoned by Mami are rifled percussion-lock firearms. Muskets fell out of common use following the introduction of guns capable of using cartridges, breechloading, and the ability to fire multiple rounds of ammunition without reloading. However, the romanticized tradition of the musketeer imbues the wielder with a knightly air of European aristocracy. Click Expand to view the muskets available in game.
N
R
RR
S All S and SS muskets have Italian names, katakana -> IT -> Eng translation in the brackets.
SS and U
|
Pistols
A handgun is a firearm designed to be handheld rather than fired from the shoulder and capable of one-handed operation. The term "pistol" is commonly used to refer to various types of handguns including revolvers, which have a revolving cylinder containing multiple chambers, although in technical usage pistols have one chamber integral with the barrel. Pistols are small, light, easily conceable weapons ideal for close quarters combat. They lack the heavy firepower of large guns and are therefore commonly used as sidearms in combination with other weaponry. They are weapons for the practical, efficient mage who will postpone concern for fairy-tale stylishness until after the target has been terminated. Click Expand to view the pistols available in game.
N
R
RR
S
SS and U
|
Item source data is very incomplete and based on the Japanese wiki's QBOX listings.