Manga Time Kirara Magica: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Each issue contains information about the latest Madoka Magica releases, interviews with staff members, manga one-shots and serializations by various artists. | Each issue contains information about the latest Madoka Magica releases, interviews with staff members, manga one-shots and serializations by various artists. | ||
== Overview of manga series == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; background:#ffffff;" | |||
|- | |||
!Status | |||
!Name | |||
!Author | |||
!Chapters | |||
!Start | |||
!End | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
|Homura's Revenge | |||
|[http://goldenpedone1.web.fc2.com/ Golden Pe Done] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | |||
|Kuru Homu | |||
|[http://misachu.net/ Nash] | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.2|Volume 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
| Welcome to Cafe Grief Seed! | |||
|[http://www.ne.jp/asahi/heart/color/home/top.html Hinata Kotori] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
|Sute Ma! I Found a Magical Girl | |||
|[http://fukashigi.sblo.jp/ Yamada Ishito] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
| Sute Ma! I Found a Magical Girl Again | |||
|[http://fukashigi.sblo.jp/ Yamada Ishito] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
| Mahou Shoujobu Madoka Magica | |||
|Hige | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
| Mahou Shoujo Homura Tamura ~Parallel Worlds Do Not Remain Parallel Forever~ | |||
| [http://afro.futene.net/ afro] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
| Pomu Magi | |||
| [http://www005.upp.so-net.ne.jp/doraneko-21 Tsukumo] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
| The Veranda of Madoka | |||
| [http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=303833 PAPA] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
| Mitakihara Kindergarten Mahougumi | |||
| [http://linco.jp/ linco] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
| Mami's Everyday Life | |||
| [http://marie.saiin.net/~s-e-e Shinmai] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
| Mitakihara Anti-Materials | |||
| [http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=19317 Myama] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | |||
| [[Oriko Magica|Oriko Magica: Noisy Citrine]] | |||
| [[Kuroe Mura]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.2|Volume 2]] | |||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.3|Volume 3]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
| Floating Madoka | |||
| Aota Mei | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.4|Volume 4]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Releases == | == Releases == |
Revision as of 18:48, 22 January 2013
Manga Time Kirara Magica (まんがタイムきらら☆マギカ) is a Madoka Magica-only magazine scheduled to be published bimonthly starting June 8, 2012. It was first announced in Manga Time Kirara Forward June 2012 and later in Manga Time Kirara Web's Madoka Magica official page.
Each issue contains information about the latest Madoka Magica releases, interviews with staff members, manga one-shots and serializations by various artists.
Overview of manga series
Status | Name | Author | Chapters | Start | End |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ongoing | Homura's Revenge | Golden Pe Done | 4 | Volume 1 | |
Done | Kuru Homu | Nash | 2 | Volume 1 | Volume 2 |
Ongoing | Welcome to Cafe Grief Seed! | Hinata Kotori | 4 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Sute Ma! I Found a Magical Girl | Yamada Ishito | 4 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Sute Ma! I Found a Magical Girl Again | Yamada Ishito | 4 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Mahou Shoujobu Madoka Magica | Hige | 4 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Mahou Shoujo Homura Tamura ~Parallel Worlds Do Not Remain Parallel Forever~ | afro | 4 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Pomu Magi | Tsukumo | 4 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | The Veranda of Madoka | PAPA | 4 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Mitakihara Kindergarten Mahougumi | linco | 4 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Mami's Everyday Life | Shinmai | 4 | Volume 1 | |
Ongoing | Mitakihara Anti-Materials | Myama | 4 | Volume 1 | |
Done | Oriko Magica: Noisy Citrine | Kuroe Mura | 2 | Volume 2 | Volume 3 |
Ongoing | Floating Madoka | Aota Mei | 1 | Volume 4 |
Releases
Cover | Title | Release date | Illustration |
---|---|---|---|
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1 | June 8, 2012 | Tea party with Madoka, Sayaka and Mami by Shaft | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.2 | August 9, 2012 | Illustration by Hanokage | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.3 | October 10, 2012 | Cover by Hanaharu Naruko | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.4 | December 10, 2012 | ||
Contents:
|