Runes:Episode 10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|The name of the witch Homura fights alone later in the episode. | |The name of the witch Homura fights alone later in the episode. | ||
|18:29 | |18:29 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ep10 Kriemhild Name.png|300px]] | |||
|[Archaic]<br />{{Runes|Kriemhild Gretchen}}<br />Kriemhild Gretchen | |||
|[[Kriemhild Gretchen]] is Madoka's witch form. | |||
|N/A <!-- TODO: please add time --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Runes]] | [[Category:Runes]] |
Revision as of 19:40, 16 March 2011
Runes listing and translation for Episode 10.
Screencap | Transcription | Explanation/Translation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
[Archaic] ISADEL Isadel |
The name of the witch who attacks Homura at the beginning of the episode. | 3:33 | |
[Archaic] HO Ho |
The first two runes of Homura's name on her ring. | 9:00 | |
[Archaic] PATRICIA Patricia |
The name of the flying laundry witch. | 10:15 | |
[Musical] OKTAVIA VON Oktavia Von (...) |
Oktavia von Seckendorff's second appearance | 13:10 | |
[Archaic] ROBERTA Roberta |
The name of the witch Homura fights alone later in the episode. | 18:29 | |
[Archaic] Kriemhild Gretchen Kriemhild Gretchen |
Kriemhild Gretchen is Madoka's witch form. | N/A |