Runes:Episode 11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|MADOKA}}</span><br/>Madoka<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|QBEY}}</span><br/>QBEY | |[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|MADOKA}}</span><br/>Madoka<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|QBEY}}</span><br/>QBEY | ||
|The runes of their names fly past Madoka. | |The runes of their names fly past Madoka. | ||
|06:06 | |06:06<br/>to<br/>06:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11HoerbeispielCle.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11HoerbeispielCle.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HÖRBEISPIEL CLE}}</span><br/>Hörbeispiel Cle[opatra] | |[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HÖRBEISPIEL CLE}}</span><br/>Hörbeispiel Cle[opatra] | ||
|Audio example Cle[opatra] | |Audio example Cle[opatra] | ||
|06:14 | |06:14<br/>06:17 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:E11X.jpg|300px]] | |||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|VWXYZABCDEF}}</span><br/>VWXYZABCDEF | |||
|Runes appear in alphabetical order. | |||
|06:19<br/>to<br/>06:21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11HoerbeispielHi.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11HoerbeispielHi.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HÖRBEISPIEL HI}}</span><br/>Hörbeispiel Hi[miko] (卑弥呼)<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|23-}}</span><br/>23- | |[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HÖRBEISPIEL HI}}</span><br/>Hörbeispiel Hi[miko] (卑弥呼)<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|23-}}</span><br/>23-<br/>倭 (Yamato) | ||
|Audio example Hi[miko] <br/>23- | |Audio example Hi[miko]<br/>23-<br/>倭 - Ancient Japan | ||
|06:24 | |06:24<br/>06:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11HoerbeispielJeh.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11HoerbeispielJeh.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HÖRBEISPIEL JEHA}}</span><br/>Hörbeispiel Jeha[nne]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|1429}}</span><br/>1429 | |[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HÖRBEISPIEL JEHA}}</span><br/>Hörbeispiel Jeha[nne]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|1429}}</span><br/>1429 | ||
|Audio example Joan<br/>1429 | |Audio example Joan<br/>1429 | ||
|06:30 | |06:30<br/>06:32 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:E11Alphabet.jpg.jpg|300px]] | |||
|[Archaic]<br/><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|ZYXWVUTSRQPONMLKJIHGFEDCBA}}</span><br/>ZYXWVUTSRQPONMLKJIHGFEDCBA | |||
|Runes appear in reversed alphabetical order. | |||
|06:45<br/>to<br/>06:50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:E11Walpurgisnacht.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:E11Walpurgisnacht.jpg|300px]] |
Revision as of 12:51, 24 April 2011
Runes listing and translation for Episode 11.