Runes:Episode 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Saveol2009 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Mächtiger<br />Der Erdensöhne,<br />Prächtiger<br />Baue sie wieder,<br />In deinem Busen baue sie auf! <br />Neuen Lebenslauf<br />Beginne,<br />Mit hellem Sinne,<br />Und neue Lieder<br />Tönen darauf! | |Mächtiger<br />Der Erdensöhne,<br />Prächtiger<br />Baue sie wieder,<br />In deinem Busen baue sie auf! <br />Neuen Lebenslauf<br />Beginne,<br />Mit hellem Sinne,<br />Und neue Lieder<br />Tönen darauf! | ||
|Mighty one<br />Midst the sons of earth,<br />Splendider<br />Build it again,<br />Build it aloft in thy breast!<br />And life's new quest<br />Commence<br />With clearer sense,<br />And songs of cheer<br />Anew shalt hear! | |Mighty one<br />Midst the sons of earth,<br />Splendider<br />Build it again,<br />Build it aloft in thy breast!<br />And life's new quest<br />Commence<br />With clearer sense,<br />And songs of cheer<br />Anew shalt hear! | ||
| | |16:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ep2_2.jpg|250px|]] | |[[File:Ep2_2.jpg|250px|]] | ||
|Geisterchor unsichtbar.<br />Weh! Weh!<br />Du hast sie zerstört,<br />Die schöne Welt,<br />Mit mächtiger Faust;<br />Sie stürzt, sie zerfällt!<br />Ein Halbgott hat sie zerschlagen!<br />Wir tragen<br />Die Trümmern ins Nichts hinüber,<br />Und klagen<br />Über die verlorne Schöne. | |Geisterchor unsichtbar.<br />Weh! Weh!<br />Du hast sie zerstört,<br />Die schöne Welt,<br />Mit mächtiger Faust;<br />Sie stürzt, sie zerfällt!<br />Ein Halbgott hat sie zerschlagen!<br />Wir tragen<br />Die Trümmern ins Nichts hinüber,<br />Und klagen<br />Über die verlorne Schöne. | ||
|Chorus of Invisible Spirits<br />Woe! woe!<br />Thou hast it destroyed,<br />The beautiful world,<br />With powerful fist:<br />'Tis smashed, downward hurled!<br />A demigod dashed it to bits!<br />We're trailing<br />The ruins on to the Void,<br />And wailing<br />Over the beauty lost and gone! | |Chorus of Invisible Spirits<br />Woe! woe!<br />Thou hast it destroyed,<br />The beautiful world,<br />With powerful fist:<br />'Tis smashed, downward hurled!<br />A demigod dashed it to bits!<br />We're trailing<br />The ruins on to the Void,<br />And wailing<br />Over the beauty lost and gone! | ||
| | |18:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ep2_3.jpg|250px|]] | |[[File:Ep2_3.jpg|250px|]] | ||
|Die blühenden<br />Rosen sollen<br />der Königin sofort<br />geschenkt sein | |Die blühenden<br />Rosen sollen<br />der Königin sofort<br />geschenkt sein | ||
|The blooming roses<br />shall be presented<br />to the queen<br />imediatelly | |The blooming roses<br />shall be presented<br />to the queen<br />imediatelly | ||
| | |18:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ep2_4.jpg|250px|]] | |[[File:Ep2_4.jpg|250px|]] | ||
|Gertrude | |Gertrude | ||
| | | | ||
| | |19:21 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ep2_6.jpg|250px|]] | |||
|Gertrude | |||
| | |||
|19:31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ep2_5.jpg|250px|]] | |[[File:Ep2_5.jpg|250px|]] | ||
|Die Rooose!! | |Die Rooose!! | ||
| | | | ||
| | |20:41 | ||
|- | |- |