Runes:Episode 7: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(rings) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|[[File:Homuring.jpg|300px]] | |[[File:Homuring.jpg|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br><font size="4">{{Runes|HOMURA}}</font><br>Homura | |[Archaic]<br><font size="4">{{Runes|HOMURA}}</font><br>Homura | ||
|This confirms that Homura's ring has her name on it, as supposed in [[Runes:Episode_5|Episode 5]] | |This confirms that Homura's ring has her name on it, as supposed in [[Runes:Episode_5|Episode 5]]. Note also the diamond shape on her fingernail. | ||
|6:31 | |6:31 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:ep7-sayaka-ring.jpg|300px]] | |||
| | |||
|Illegible runes on Sayaka's ring, presumably her name. Previously the ring had no runes. Note also the C shape on her fingernail. | |||
|6:51 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ep7-kyoko-ring.jpg|300px]] | |||
|[Archaic]<br><font size="4">{{Runes|KYOKO}}</font><br>Kyoko | |||
|In the same episode, the ring appears without runes. | |||
|9:54 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elsamaria-runes.jpg|300px]]<br>(Runes are circling left and right; click to enlarge) | |[[File:Elsamaria-runes.jpg|300px]]<br>(Runes are circling left and right; click to enlarge) |
Revision as of 16:29, 18 February 2011
Runes listing and translation for Episode 7.
Screencap | Transcription | Explanation/Translation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
[Archaic] HOMURA Homura |
This confirms that Homura's ring has her name on it, as supposed in Episode 5. Note also the diamond shape on her fingernail. | 6:31 | |
Illegible runes on Sayaka's ring, presumably her name. Previously the ring had no runes. Note also the C shape on her fingernail. | 6:51 | ||
File:Ep7-kyoko-ring.jpg | [Archaic] KYOKO Kyoko |
In the same episode, the ring appears without runes. | 9:54 |
(Runes are circling left and right; click to enlarge) |
[Archaic] ELSA MARIA Elsa Maria |
Elsa Maria seems to be the witch's name | 20:52 |