Runes:Kazumi Magica: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Neuchadjinys (talk | contribs) (Here's all the runes from chapter 6.) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="text-align: left; width: 5%; background: #efefef;"|Chapter/page | ! style="text-align: left; width: 5%; background: #efefef;"|Chapter/page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kazumi Runes 1.jpg| | | [[File:Kazumi Runes 1.jpg|400px]]<br/> | ||
| [Archaic] <br/> Right side: <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|YUURI GOMEN NASAI MORATA INOCHI KONNANO}} </span> <br/> | | [Archaic] <br/> Right side: <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|YUURI GOMEN NASAI MORATA INOCHI KONNANO}} </span> <br/> Yuuri gomen nasai <br/> mora[t]ta inochi konna no <br/> <br/> [Archaic] <br/> Left side: <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|SHINE KOROSHITEYARU SHINE KOROSHI}} </span> shine koroshite yaru shine koroshi[te] | ||
| Right side: Yuuri, I'm sorry <br/> This is the life I've been given <br/><br/> Left side: Die I'll kill you die I'll kill you | | Right side: Yuuri, I'm sorry <br/> This is the life I've been given <br/><br/> Left side: Die I'll kill you die I'll kill you | ||
|Chapter 5<br>Page 10 | |Chapter 5<br>Page 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kazumi Runes 2.jpg|500px]]<br/> | | [[File:Kazumi Runes 2.jpg|500px]]<br/> | ||
| [Archaic] <br/> Left side: <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|TASKETE AIRI EN}} </span> <br/> tas[u]kete | | [Archaic] <br/> Left side: <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|TASKETE AIRI EN}} </span> <br/> tas[u]kete Airi (en?) <br/><br/> [Archaic] <br/> Right side: <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|AIRI YAKUSOKU MAMORE NAKUTE GO}} </span> <br/> Airi yakusoku mamore nakute go[men] | ||
| Left side: <br/> Help me, Airi <br/><br/>Right side: Airi, I'm sorry I couldn't keep our promise | | Left side: <br/> Help me, Airi <br/><br/>Right side: Airi, I'm sorry I couldn't keep our promise | ||
|Chapter 5<br>Page 22 | |Chapter 5<br>Page 22 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:witch-airi runes 1.PNG|400px]]<br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|IL, IL TRIAN GO}} </span> <br/> Il, Il Triango[lo] | |||
| Il Triangolo ('The Triangle'), an attack Airi used against Kazumi prior to becoming a witch | |||
|Chapter 6 <br>Page 09 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:witch-airi runes 2.PNG|200px]]<br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|IL}} </span> <br/> Il | |||
| See above | |||
|Chapter 6 <br>Page 09 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:witch-airi runes 3.PNG|400px]]<br/> | |||
| [Archaic/Modern] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|IL tRI IL}} </span> <br/> Il Tri, Il | |||
| See above | |||
|Chapter 6 <br>Page 13 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:witch-airi runes 4.PNG|500px]]<br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|AAAAA}} </span> <br/> AAAAA | |||
| AAAAH | |||
|Chapter 6 <br>Page 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:witch-airi runes 5.PNG|350px]]<br/> | |||
| [Archaic] <br/> <span style="font-size:large"> {{Runes|YUURI}} </span> <br/> Yuuri | |||
| Yuuri | |||
|Chapter 6 <br>Page 19 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Runes|Kazumi Magica]] | [[Category:Runes|Kazumi Magica]] |
Revision as of 23:41, 27 June 2011
Runes listing and translation for Puella Magi Kazumi Magica.
Volume 1
No runes were featured in volume 1.