User:Homerun-chan/Media Redesigned: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|魔法少女まどか マギカOP「コネクト」 | |魔法少女まどか マギカOP「コネクト」 | ||
|Hatsune Miku and Kagamine Rin singing Connect. | |Hatsune Miku and Kagamine Rin singing Connect. | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sSSnBZ2EdiA Youtube] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sSSnBZ2EdiA Youtube]<br>[http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13614985 Nicovideo] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|とある少女の魔女退治【See visionS × 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ】 | |とある少女の魔女退治【See visionS × 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ】 | ||
|Remix between Toaru Majutsu no Index's See visionS and Madoka Magica. | |Remix between Toaru Majutsu no Index's See visionS and Madoka Magica. | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SImqT6g54pg Youtube] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SImqT6g54pg Youtube]<br>[http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13538875 Nicovideo] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|魔法少女まどか☆マギカ×ひだまりスケッチ【血だまりスケッチOP風】 | |魔法少女まどか☆マギカ×ひだまりスケッチ【血だまりスケッチOP風】 | ||
|Madoka Magica in original Hidamari Sketch's OP style. | |Madoka Magica in original Hidamari Sketch's OP style. | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SDdamQbH5oU Youtube] - [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/ | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SDdamQbH5oU Youtube]<br>[http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13613651 Nicovideo] | ||
|- | |||
|RS Puella Magi | |||
|a fan-made trailer. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IqKaWH8aZi8 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|契約の首飾り | |||
|A darker fan-made trailer. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t7F4ysRyK7g Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|ちだまりすけっち] | |||
|Parody of episode 3 using Hidamari Sketch characters. | |||
|[http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13380299 Nicovideo] | |||
|- | |||
|MAMI TOMOE IS GETTING *spoilers* BY A HEAVY WEAPONS GUY | |||
|Parody of episode 3 with Heavy Weapons Guy from Team Fortress 2. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7zaybWlXVdI Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|I'm working for a mahou shoujo recruitment company, but I think I might be at my limit | |||
|A doujin manga portraying [[Kyuubey]] as a salaryman, together with other characters of his kind | |||
|[http://danbooru.donmai.us/pool/show/2862 Danbooru] | |||
|- | |||
|Death of Kyubey | |||
|The title is quite self-explanatory... | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yxgv-sp5o2o Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Morning Rescue rescues Sayaka Miki from her tragic fate | |||
|Parody of episode 8 with [[Thread Glossary#Morning Rescue|Morning Rescue]] | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xv8tqS_h9Ew Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Homura-cha Hom Hom | |||
|Madoka x Misirlou | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HtSWHQrkta8 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|魔法少女まどか☆マギカ エヴァ旧劇予告風PV] | |||
|Trailer of Madoka, Evangelion-style | |||
|[http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13746594 Nicovideo] | |||
|- | |||
|Inception/Madoka Magica | |||
|A mashup between Madoka Magica clips and the audio of the trailer for ''Inception''. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=brfNuwDNjh4 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Star Wars/Madoka Magica | |||
|A mashup between Madoka Magica clips and the audio of the trailer for ''Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith''. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R5qyiXJceBo Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Sucker Punch/Madoka Magica | |||
|A mashup between Madoka Magica clips and the audio of the trailer for ''Sucker Punch''. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=COgLKqqhbh0 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Metal Gear Solid/Madoka Magica | |||
|A mashup between Madoka Magica clips and the audio of the trailer for ''Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots''. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kG-8DK-ERSo Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka Magica - Zero | |||
|A mashup between Madoka Magica clips and the audio of the trailer for ''Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War''. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iwH7X1W-Yh4 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Yuri Giygas | |||
|A mashup between a scene from episode 9 that somewhat visually ressembles Giygas from ''Earthbound'' and the theme of Giygas. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lnIjyGqvrUc Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Mahou Shoujo Revolution: Fight to Survive | |||
|Remix based on ''Kamen Rider Ryuki''. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y5X7GS_OVzQ Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka Magica- Power Rangers full theme song | |||
|Remix of Madoka Magica with the full theme song of ''Mighty Morphin Power Rangers''. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KipC_z4Vawg Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Puella Magi Flan ☆ Magika | |||
|Touhou Parody of Madoka OP | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xhcjtgWyagI Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Puella Magi Madoka Magica MAD- Magiranger OP | |||
|How the ''Mahou Sentai Magiranger'' OP makes Madoka's world a little brighter... | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IVBonbmBTj8 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|魔法少女まどか☆マギカOP「コネクト」 | |||
|Violin cover of Madoka OP. Not made by Kamijou (but by TAMUSIC) | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CHFSC1FodK8 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|魔法少女まどか☆マギカ マミさん戦闘テーマ / MADOKA MAGICA / Mami's Battle Theme | |||
|Violin cover of Mami's battle theme. Perfect music to send someone off to sleep with the Angels. (by TAMUSIC) | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=89p1WTs_8jw Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Half-Life 2 Intro: PMMM Edition | |||
|Mashup between Episode 10 & Half-Life 2 Intro: "Rise and '''shine''' , Miss Akemi. Rise... and... ''shine''." | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YtEKztfgaik Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|PUELLA MAGI MADOKA MAGICA 3D "Kill Kyuubey" まどか☆マギカ | |||
|Fallout 3 Mod, where a quality Homura-skin fights Super Mutant-sized Incubators | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TL6o0DFcG9A Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|魔法少女黙示録 | |||
|Madoka Magica opening, Highschool of the Dead style. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2AGAKqdRSV4 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka Magica Rangers Samurai | |||
|Mashup between ''Madoka'' and the intro theme of ''Power Rangers Samurai'', itself a rearrangement of the ''Mighty Morphin Power Rangers'' theme. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sV7F8iRAghs Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Keikaku Cat | |||
|An AMV set to ''The Lion King'''s "Be Prepared". A parallel is drawn between Kyubey's manipulative duplicity and Scar's forbidding machinations. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FQVlb3A1iZQ Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|魔法少女ほむら☆マギカ 手書きOP【完成版】 | |||
|Puella Magi Homura Magica, the Madoka Magica opening with Homura in the starring role. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lCA5UL1fK48 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|「まどか☆マギカOP」をお菓子の魔女で再現してみた | |||
|Puella Magi Charlotte Magica, the Madoka Magica opening with Charlotte in the starring role. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C2bkPfbIZDU Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Theme of Puella Magi / まどかマギカのあのBGMをアレンジして長編CM風に仕上げてみた] | |||
|The Puella Magi theme remixed by ice | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xVJkIrqmb2k Youtube]<br>[http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13824590 Nicovideo] | |||
|- | |||
|The Part Where Kyubey Kills Magical Girls | |||
|Mash-up between various spoilery ''Madoka'' scenes and [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aQP87ZzcaP0#t=56s this spoiler scene] from ''Portal 2''. | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-5IV71_ai4 Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka Magica North American Ver. | |||
|''Madoka'', re-interpreted in ''Smackdown vs. Raw'' | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qx35y901XtU Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|meduka meguca | |||
|The story of meduka meguca, a girl who learns that being meguca is suffering. | |||
|[[Meduka meguca|this wiki]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:59, 25 April 2011
Community Contents
Parodies
Name | Description | Link |
---|---|---|
Nea Magica Madoka OP ~ final ver. | Remix of Madoka Magica with Neon Genesis Evangelion's Cruel Thesis opening. | Youtube |
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Mad movie | Madoka, depressing Korean drama style. | Youtube |
魔法少女まどか マギカOP「コネクト」 | Hatsune Miku and Kagamine Rin singing Connect. | Youtube Nicovideo |
とある少女の魔女退治【See visionS × 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ】 | Remix between Toaru Majutsu no Index's See visionS and Madoka Magica. | Youtube Nicovideo |
魔法少女まどか☆マギカ×ひだまりスケッチ【血だまりスケッチOP風】 | Madoka Magica in original Hidamari Sketch's OP style. | Youtube Nicovideo |
RS Puella Magi | a fan-made trailer. | Youtube |
契約の首飾り | A darker fan-made trailer. | Youtube |
ちだまりすけっち] | Parody of episode 3 using Hidamari Sketch characters. | Nicovideo |
MAMI TOMOE IS GETTING *spoilers* BY A HEAVY WEAPONS GUY | Parody of episode 3 with Heavy Weapons Guy from Team Fortress 2. | Youtube |
I'm working for a mahou shoujo recruitment company, but I think I might be at my limit | A doujin manga portraying Kyuubey as a salaryman, together with other characters of his kind | Danbooru |
Death of Kyubey | The title is quite self-explanatory... | Youtube |
Morning Rescue rescues Sayaka Miki from her tragic fate | Parody of episode 8 with Morning Rescue | Youtube |
Homura-cha Hom Hom | Madoka x Misirlou | Youtube |
魔法少女まどか☆マギカ エヴァ旧劇予告風PV] | Trailer of Madoka, Evangelion-style | Nicovideo |
Inception/Madoka Magica | A mashup between Madoka Magica clips and the audio of the trailer for Inception. | Youtube |
Star Wars/Madoka Magica | A mashup between Madoka Magica clips and the audio of the trailer for Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith. | Youtube |
Sucker Punch/Madoka Magica | A mashup between Madoka Magica clips and the audio of the trailer for Sucker Punch. | Youtube |
Metal Gear Solid/Madoka Magica | A mashup between Madoka Magica clips and the audio of the trailer for Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots. | Youtube |
Madoka Magica - Zero | A mashup between Madoka Magica clips and the audio of the trailer for Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War. | Youtube |
Yuri Giygas | A mashup between a scene from episode 9 that somewhat visually ressembles Giygas from Earthbound and the theme of Giygas. | Youtube |
Mahou Shoujo Revolution: Fight to Survive | Remix based on Kamen Rider Ryuki. | Youtube |
Madoka Magica- Power Rangers full theme song | Remix of Madoka Magica with the full theme song of Mighty Morphin Power Rangers. | Youtube |
Puella Magi Flan ☆ Magika | Touhou Parody of Madoka OP | Youtube |
Puella Magi Madoka Magica MAD- Magiranger OP | How the Mahou Sentai Magiranger OP makes Madoka's world a little brighter... | Youtube |
魔法少女まどか☆マギカOP「コネクト」 | Violin cover of Madoka OP. Not made by Kamijou (but by TAMUSIC) | Youtube |
魔法少女まどか☆マギカ マミさん戦闘テーマ / MADOKA MAGICA / Mami's Battle Theme | Violin cover of Mami's battle theme. Perfect music to send someone off to sleep with the Angels. (by TAMUSIC) | Youtube |
Half-Life 2 Intro: PMMM Edition | Mashup between Episode 10 & Half-Life 2 Intro: "Rise and shine , Miss Akemi. Rise... and... shine." | Youtube |
PUELLA MAGI MADOKA MAGICA 3D "Kill Kyuubey" まどか☆マギカ | Fallout 3 Mod, where a quality Homura-skin fights Super Mutant-sized Incubators | Youtube |
魔法少女黙示録 | Madoka Magica opening, Highschool of the Dead style. | Youtube |
Madoka Magica Rangers Samurai | Mashup between Madoka and the intro theme of Power Rangers Samurai, itself a rearrangement of the Mighty Morphin Power Rangers theme. | Youtube |
Keikaku Cat | An AMV set to The Lion King's "Be Prepared". A parallel is drawn between Kyubey's manipulative duplicity and Scar's forbidding machinations. | Youtube |
魔法少女ほむら☆マギカ 手書きOP【完成版】 | Puella Magi Homura Magica, the Madoka Magica opening with Homura in the starring role. | Youtube |
「まどか☆マギカOP」をお菓子の魔女で再現してみた | Puella Magi Charlotte Magica, the Madoka Magica opening with Charlotte in the starring role. | Youtube |
Theme of Puella Magi / まどかマギカのあのBGMをアレンジして長編CM風に仕上げてみた] | The Puella Magi theme remixed by ice | Youtube Nicovideo |
The Part Where Kyubey Kills Magical Girls | Mash-up between various spoilery Madoka scenes and this spoiler scene from Portal 2. | Youtube |
Madoka Magica North American Ver. | Madoka, re-interpreted in Smackdown vs. Raw | Youtube |
meduka meguca | The story of meduka meguca, a girl who learns that being meguca is suffering. | this wiki |
Fangames
Games by void element | |
---|---|
Title | Description |
English Title 日本語の名前 |
Side-scrolling platform/shooting game featuring Homura, Kyouko, Sayaka and Mami. |
Another fanmade game 他のファンメードゲーム |
Based on episode 6, click to throw the gem, and hope it lands on the truck. |
Shimeji
Shimeji are characters that walk around on your screen.
Madoka | Homura | Sayaka | Mami | Kyouko | Kyubey | Charlotte | Group |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[1] | Old version New version [2] |
[3] [4] |
[5] [6] |
Old version New version Edited for shimeji-ee [7] |
[8] [9] |
[10] | [11] |
Image and Music Packs
Image Pack
Externally hosted image packs collected from /a/ threads. Due to the speed at which these threads go, Anon will try and release an updated version daily or every second day. The image pack is now available in eight parts.
Madoka Image Pack v00010 - 15:29, 27 February 2011 (UTC) | |||
---|---|---|---|
File:Charlotte and Gertrud.png | File:Charlotte as a normal girl.jpg | ||
Part A | Part B | Part C | Part D |
Fanart: Mami, Mami and Charlotte, Mamilotte, Charlotte | Fanart: Madoka, Kyubey, Madoka and Homura, Homura, Nekomura | Fanart: Homura and Kyouko, Madoka and Sayaka, Kyouko, Sayaka, Madoka Group, Witches and Familiars, Crossovers, Other Characters, Madoka and Mami, Kyouko and Sayaka, Papercraft, Widefaces, Official Art | Templates, Chibi-anons, Screencaps, Wallpapers, Speculah |
Part E | Part F | Part G | Part H |
Comics | Unrelated, Threads, Runes and Decyphering, Memes, Runespeak | High-res, Animooted | Echi and NSFW |
Music Pack
- Madoka Music Pack v00012
- Fancover Music
Themed packs
Same as the image pack. Note that the images shown above are just random images illustrating what is in the part mentioned.