Wishlist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (cleanup) |
m (→Speculah) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|January 28 || | |January 28 || | ||
|Death Clock Speculah (that's some pretty badass name by the way …) | |Death Clock Speculah (that's some pretty badass name by the way …) | ||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |||
|February 2 || | |||
|Through the Looking-Glass theory from 2ch. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:57, 2 February 2011
Speculah
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | January 17 | New theories that may have been discussed in recent threads (threads >15). | |
Done | January 18 | January 28 | Write a single paragraph summary of each theory. |
Partial | January 18 | January 28 | References to Faust and how they could connect with the actual story. |
Waiting | January 18 | Add pictures to the general theories to make them more visually welcoming. | |
Waiting | January 28 | Death Clock Speculah (that's some pretty badass name by the way …) | |
Waiting | February 2 | Through the Looking-Glass theory from 2ch. |
Articles
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | January 17 | January 19 | Transcript and translation of the runic texts that appear in the barrier |
Partial | January 17 | January 28 | Full-sized scans of the interview with Urobuchi (in "documents" section; create a new gallery) |
Done | January 17 | January 28 | Summarize what is known about characters on their respective character pages. |
Partial | January 18 | January 20 | Add a page on staff members, especially Shinbo and Urobuchi. |
Partial | January 19 | January 20 | About Gertrud, pictures of the barrier, the witch itself, general analyzation and how Mami fought her. |
Waiting | January 19 | Identify and add the rune for ß (ss) on the runes page. | |
Waiting | January 20 | "Magic" section, what is magic and how Mahou Shoujo fights against witches, magic techniques, etc. | |
Waiting | January 21 | Break the large rune image into smaller chunks. | |
Done | January 21 | January 27 | Add spoiler alerts to the relevant pages, and then remove that scary warning on the front page. |
Waiting | January 28 | Add speculah-alerts on the "Speculations" section of the characters and episodes pages. |
Wiki management
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Done | January 18 | January 19 | Cleanup filenames / multiple versions of files. |
Working | February 2 | Cleanup all page layout to make them more easier to read. | |
Working | February 2 | Update all romanization to Hepburn romanization. |
See also
- Special:WantedPages
- Category:Translation request
- Category:Deletion requests (Note: Always double check page name, DON'T follow redirects.)