Wishlist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) |
(Just mark it as done, so we can keep track of progress) |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|February 24 || | |February 24 || | ||
|Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated | |Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated | ||
|- | |||
|class="done"|Done | |||
|February 25 || February 25 | |||
|Create an inline spoiler tag (like /a/'s or tvtrope's). Useful for the glossary page for example | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |class="waiting"|Waiting | ||
|February | |February 25 || | ||
|Cleanup gallery in all pages. | |Cleanup gallery in all pages. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:53, 25 February 2011
"I want you to make contracts with me and become Puella Magi."
Speculah
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | January 17 | New theories that may have been discussed in recent threads (threads >15). | |
Partial | January 18 | January 28 | References to Faust and how they could connect with the actual story. |
Waiting | January 18 | Add pictures to the general theories to make them more visually welcoming. | |
Waiting | February 2 | Through the Looking-Glass theory from 2ch. |
Runes
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | February 12 | February 24 | Finish the numbers runes. |
Waiting | February 24 | Images of the musical runes (+ updates from episode 8). | |
Waiting | February 25 | The runic lines in the 'timeline chart' in the train station from Episode 8. |
Articles
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | January 17 | January 19 | Transcript and translation of the runic texts that appear in the barrier |
Partial | January 17 | January 28 | Full-sized scans of the interview with Urobuchi (in "documents" section; create a new gallery) |
Partial | January 18 | January 20 | Add a page on staff members, especially Shinbo and Urobuchi. |
Partial | January 19 | January 20 | About Gertrud, pictures of the barrier, the witch itself, general analyzation and how Mami fought her. |
Partial | January 19 | February 18 | Identify and add the rune for ß (ss) on the runes page. |
Waiting | January 20 | "Magic" section, what is magic and how Mahou Shoujo fights against witches, magic techniques, etc. | |
Waiting | January 21 | Break the large rune image into smaller chunks. | |
Waiting | January 28 | Add speculah-alerts on the "Speculations" section of the characters and episodes pages. | |
Waiting | February 19 | More detailed summaries in the Episodes pages. |
Wiki management
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | February 2 | February 2 | Cleanup all page layout to make them more easier to read. |
Partial | February 2 | February 2 | Update all romanization to Hepburn romanization. |
Waiting | February 24 | Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated | |
Done | February 25 | February 25 | Create an inline spoiler tag (like /a/'s or tvtrope's). Useful for the glossary page for example |
Waiting | February 25 | Cleanup gallery in all pages. |
See also
- Special:WantedPages
- Category:Translation request
- Category:Deletion requests (Note: Always double check page name, DON'T follow redirects.)