Madoka Magica Online Story Quest 12: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
[[File:Mmodialogue-12-2-before.PNG|left|300px]] | [[File:Mmodialogue-12-2-before.PNG|left|300px]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Madoka | |||
|あの、さやかちゃん。\n上条くんの件なんだけど……。 | |||
|Um, Sayaka-chan. About Kamijo-kun... | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|えー?\nあー、そのことかぁ。\nどうかしたの? | |||
|Ehh? Oh, yeah. What about him? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|あ、うん。わたしたちね、\nあの後もいろいろ考えて\nみたんだけど、 | |||
|Uh, well. You know, the rest of us have been thinking about a lot of things since then, | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|次は集団デートに\n誘うとかどうかなって? | |||
|So what would you think about inviting him on a group date? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sayaka | |||
|あー、ありがとう、まどか。\nそっか。まだ、いろいろ\n心配かけちゃってたか。 | |||
|Ahh, thanks, Madoka. I see. So you're all still worried about me, huh. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|だけど、もうそのことはいいんだ。 | |||
|But it's all okay now. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|え?\nいいって……もしかして、 | |||
|Eh? Okay...? You mean... | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|上条くんへ告白すること、\n諦めちゃうの? | |||
|You've given up on confessing to Kamijo-kun? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sayaka | |||
|んんー、\nあきらめるとか\nそういう話じゃなくてさ…… | |||
|Hmmm, well, I wouldn't say I've given up, per se... | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|あたし自身も\nうまく言えないんだけど。 | |||
|I don't quite know how to explain it myself. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|ただ今はまだ、\n恭介のことは\nもう少し落ち着いてからでも | |||
|But I guess I've calmed down a little over Kyosuke for now. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|いいかなって思うんだ。 | |||
|I think it's all okay now. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Madoka | |||
|え?\nそ、そうなの? | |||
|Eh? R-really? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|だから、いろいろ応援してくれて\n悪いんだけど……。\n本当にありがとう。 | |||
|So, I'm sorry to have wasted all of your help, but... thank you, so much. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|気持ちはすっごく嬉しかったよ。 | |||
|I'm really happy you all care so much about me. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|ついでみたいで悪いんだけど、\nマミさんたちには\nうまく取り繕っておいてよ。 | |||
|Sorry this is all so sudden, but could you help smooth things over with Mami for me? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Madoka | ||
| | |う、うん。 | ||
| | |O-okay. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Madoka | ||
| | |わたし、よくわからないけど、\nさやかちゃんがそういうなら……。 | ||
| | |I'm not really sure what's going on, but if that's what you want, Sayaka-chan... | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:05, 25 January 2013
See Madoka Magica Online Story
Quest 12-1
12-1 Before
Sayaka | $playername$、\n結界を見つけたの?\nさすがだねっ。 | Found a barrier, Player? Way to go. | |
Sayaka | じゃ、さっそくみんなに\n知らせよう! | Welp, let's go ahead and tell the others, then! | |
Sayaka | よーし、街の人たちに被害が出る前に、\n一気に片付けちゃおう! | Awwrighty, let's settle this quick, before any of the townsfolk get hurt! | |
Sayaka | ……なに? $playername$。\nあたしの顔、じっと見つめて。\n……あ、わかった! | ...What? Player. Look straight into my eyes. ...Ah, I see! | |
Sayaka | いつもパトロールをぼやいてる\nあたしが、妙にやる気だしてるのが\n不思議なんでしょ? | I'm usually spacing out when we're on patrol, so you're wondering why I'm so proactive all of a sudden, huh? | |
Sayaka | へへーん、\n恋の力が為せる技、かな。 | Hehheh, the power of love, I guess? | |
Sayaka | なーんてね。\n本当はそんな立派な\nものじゃないし、 | Haaaah, hah. Nah, it's really not something -that- momentus. | |
Sayaka | 今もまだよく\nわかってないのかもしれない……。 | I'm not really sure what it is, but... | |
Sayaka | ……$playername$、\n恭介に音楽があるように、 | ...Player, do you think there's something out there for me to do, | |
Sayaka | あたしにも何かできることが\nあるのかな? | just like how Kyosuke has his music? | |
Sayaka | ……って、突然そんなこと\n聞かれてもわかるわけないよねっ。\n変なこと言ってごめん。 | ...Well, nevermind, there's no way I can expect you to know an answer to that out of the blue. Sorry for bringing up something so weird. | |
Sayaka | いけない、いけない。どうも、\n$playername$が相手だと、\nつい安心してしゃべっちゃう。 | Ah man, ah man. I don't know why, but it always calms me down whenever I talk to you, Player. | |
Sayaka | みんなには内緒だよ。\nさあ、まどかたちを呼ぼうか! | Don't tell the others, okay? Now, let's go call them! |
12-1 After
Sayaka | よし、無事に結界は壊した。\n魔法少女の任務完了! | Awesome, we safely broke that barrier. Magical girl duties complete! | |
Sayaka | じゃあ、あたしは先に帰るね。\nバーイ! | Welp, I'll be going home then. Bye! | |
Madoka/Mami | バイバイ、さやかちゃん。\nさよなら、美樹さん。 | Bye bye, Sayka-chan. /Farewell, Miki-san. | |
Mami | ……。美樹さん、\nずいぶん元気で明るかったけど、\n告白のほうはどうなったのかしら? | ... Miki-san seems quite cheerful and bright today, but what do you think happened with her confession? | |
Mami | もしかしてあきらめちゃって、\nそれで私たちの前では\n空元気を装ってる、 | Do you think maybe she gave up, and now she's just putting on an air of bravado | |
Mami | なんてことはないかしら? | so as to not worry us? | |
Madoka | 心配ですよね。\nもしかして…… | That is worrying. Maybe... | |
Madoka | わたしたちのアドバイスが\n頼りないのが\n原因だったりしませんか? | Do you think maybe it's our fault for not giving good enough advice? | |
Kyoko | んー、意外と男とか恋とか、\nそういうものに\n飽きちゃったんじゃねーか? | Hmm, you think maybe she just suddenly got tired of guys and romance and stuff? | |
Mami | ちょっと佐倉さんっ。\n美樹さんの件とは別に、 | Come on now, Sakura-san. Miki-san's dilemma aside, | |
Mami | あなたは少し恋心とか\n考えたほうがいいんじゃないかしら? | Don't you think maybe it's you who should be thinking a little more about romance? | |
Kyoko | あ? なんだよそれっ。\nまるでアタシががさつで\n無神経だとでも言いたいのかよ! | Huh? The hell you mean? You tryin' to call me some kinda insensitive brute!? | |
Kyoko | だいたいマミは\n少しお節介すぎるんだよ。 | You're the one who stuck your nose in too far in the first place, Mami. | |
Kyoko | もしかして、その歳で\nもうワイドショー好きの\nおばさん化したかぁ? | Have you already been old-lady-fied into liking variety talk shows at your age? | |
Mami | おばさん、って……ちょっと!\n今のはさすがに\n聞き捨てならないわっ! | Old lady? ...Hey! That was really uncalled for! | |
Madoka | ちょっと、やめてくださいっ。\nマミさんまでどうしたんですかっ? | Please, just stop it. You too, Mami-san. What's gotten into you? | |
Madoka | 今はさやかちゃんのことを\n考えてください! | Please, won't somebody just think of Sayaka-chan!? | |
Mami/Kyoko | ……ご、ごめんなさい。\n……悪かったよ。 | ...I-I'm sorry. /...My bad. | |
Madoka | でも、さやかちゃん、\n本当に大丈夫かな? | Anyway, do you think Sayaka-chan will really be alright? | |
Madoka | あんなに好きだった\n上条くんへの気持ち、\n諦めたりしないよね? | She wouldn't just give up on her feelings for Kamijo-kun when she loved him that much, would she? |
Quest 12-2
12-2 Before
Madoka | あの、さやかちゃん。\n上条くんの件なんだけど……。 | Um, Sayaka-chan. About Kamijo-kun... | |
Sayaka | えー?\nあー、そのことかぁ。\nどうかしたの? | Ehh? Oh, yeah. What about him? | |
Madoka | あ、うん。わたしたちね、\nあの後もいろいろ考えて\nみたんだけど、 | Uh, well. You know, the rest of us have been thinking about a lot of things since then, | |
Madoka | 次は集団デートに\n誘うとかどうかなって? | So what would you think about inviting him on a group date? | |
Sayaka | あー、ありがとう、まどか。\nそっか。まだ、いろいろ\n心配かけちゃってたか。 | Ahh, thanks, Madoka. I see. So you're all still worried about me, huh. | |
Sayaka | だけど、もうそのことはいいんだ。 | But it's all okay now. | |
Madoka | え?\nいいって……もしかして、 | Eh? Okay...? You mean... | |
Madoka | 上条くんへ告白すること、\n諦めちゃうの? | You've given up on confessing to Kamijo-kun? | |
Sayaka | んんー、\nあきらめるとか\nそういう話じゃなくてさ…… | Hmmm, well, I wouldn't say I've given up, per se... | |
Sayaka | あたし自身も\nうまく言えないんだけど。 | I don't quite know how to explain it myself. | |
Sayaka | ただ今はまだ、\n恭介のことは\nもう少し落ち着いてからでも | But I guess I've calmed down a little over Kyosuke for now. | |
Sayaka | いいかなって思うんだ。 | I think it's all okay now. | |
Madoka | え?\nそ、そうなの? | Eh? R-really? | |
Sayaka | だから、いろいろ応援してくれて\n悪いんだけど……。\n本当にありがとう。 | So, I'm sorry to have wasted all of your help, but... thank you, so much. | |
Sayaka | 気持ちはすっごく嬉しかったよ。 | I'm really happy you all care so much about me. | |
Sayaka | ついでみたいで悪いんだけど、\nマミさんたちには\nうまく取り繕っておいてよ。 | Sorry this is all so sudden, but could you help smooth things over with Mami for me? | |
Madoka | う、うん。 | O-okay. | |
Madoka | わたし、よくわからないけど、\nさやかちゃんがそういうなら……。 | I'm not really sure what's going on, but if that's what you want, Sayaka-chan... |
12-2 After
Quest 12-3
12-3 Before
12-3 After
Quest 12-4
12-4 Before
12-4 After
Quest 12-5
12-5 Before