Madoka Magica Online Story Quest 12: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 478: | Line 478: | ||
[[File:Mmodialogue-12-3-before.PNG|left|300px]] | [[File:Mmodialogue-12-3-before.PNG|left|300px]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Madoka | |||
|……それでね、さやかちゃんは\nなんかすごく元気になったから\nよかったんだけど……。 | |||
|...So then, somehow, Sayaka-chan seemed really happy, and I'm glad for her, but... | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|マミさんのほうが、\nむしろがっかりしちゃってね。 | |||
|Mami-san on the other hand, seems disappointed. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|それで、\n「内心は違うんじゃないか」って\n悩んでいるみたいで……。 | |||
|So she's worried that maybe she's hiding something on the inside... | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|そしたら、今度は杏子ちゃんが\n「お節介はやめろっ」って\n言って、 | |||
|And then Kyko-chan said that Mami-san's been sticking her nose in too much, | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Madoka | |||
|すぐケンカになっちゃうし……。 | |||
|And they ended up fighting.... | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|もう!\nみんな、何を考えてるのか、\nわたしにはわかんないよぉ。 | |||
|Man! I just don't understand what's going on in everyone's heads. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|そう。\nでも、まどかの心配していたことは\n解決したんでしょう? | |||
|I see. But you've settled what it is you're worried about, right, Madoka? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|まあ、それはそうなんだけど。\n本当にこれでよかったのかな? | |||
|Well, I guess I have. But is this really for the best? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Homura | |||
|それよりも……私は、\nあなたたちの違うところのほうが、\nもっと気になるけど。 | |||
|More importantly... there's something else about you guys that worries me even more. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|え?!\nほむらちゃんがわたしたちのことで\n気になること? | |||
|Eh!? There's something about us that worries you, Homura-chan? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|それってなに? なに? | |||
|What's that? What is it? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|……。べつに、\nあなたに言うことでもないわ。\n忘れてちょうだい。 | |||
|...Nothing really. Not something you need to hear. Please forget I said anything. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Madoka | |||
|えー、気になるよぉ。\n教えて、ほむらちゃん。\nわたしたち、友達でしょ? | |||
|Ehh, but I'm interested. Tell me, please, Homura-chan? We're friends, aren't we? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|……いいわ。\nそれはね、あなたたちが、\n魔法少女として、 | |||
|...Fine. Recently, I've come under the impression | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|最近ちょっと\n油断しすぎてないかってこと。 | |||
|that perhaps you all have been a little too negligent as magical girls. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|巴マミからも聴いてるでしょう。\nもうすぐ、これまでとは\n比べ物にならない | |||
|You've heard from Tomoe Mami as well, have you not? That very soon, | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Homura | |||
|強大な魔女が\nこの街にやってくるわ。 | |||
|An almighty witch unlike anything else you've encountered will come to this town. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|それなのに……\n大丈夫か心配になってきたの。 | |||
|And yet... I'm starting to worry if things will be okay. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|あ、……ご、ごめんなさい。\nそうだよね、\nわたしたち魔法少女だもんね。 | |||
|Ah... I-I'm sorry. You're right. We are magical girls, after all. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|……私のほうこそ悪かったわ。\nあなたはそんな心配、\nする必要はないのだから。 | |||
|...I should be the one to apologize. There was no need to trouble you with such concerns. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Madoka | |||
|え?\nほむらちゃん、\nそれってどういう意味なの? | |||
|Eh? Homura-chan, what do you mean by that? | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Homura | ||
|なんでもない。\nそう、あなたは\n何も気にしなくていいの。 | |||
|Nothing. Nothing you need to worry about. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:42, 25 January 2013
See Madoka Magica Online Story
Quest 12-1
12-1 Before
Sayaka | $playername$、\n結界を見つけたの?\nさすがだねっ。 | Found a barrier, Player? Way to go. | |
Sayaka | じゃ、さっそくみんなに\n知らせよう! | Welp, let's go ahead and tell the others, then! | |
Sayaka | よーし、街の人たちに被害が出る前に、\n一気に片付けちゃおう! | Awwrighty, let's settle this quick, before any of the townsfolk get hurt! | |
Sayaka | ……なに? $playername$。\nあたしの顔、じっと見つめて。\n……あ、わかった! | ...What? Player. Look straight into my eyes. ...Ah, I see! | |
Sayaka | いつもパトロールをぼやいてる\nあたしが、妙にやる気だしてるのが\n不思議なんでしょ? | I'm usually spacing out when we're on patrol, so you're wondering why I'm so proactive all of a sudden, huh? | |
Sayaka | へへーん、\n恋の力が為せる技、かな。 | Hehheh, the power of love, I guess? | |
Sayaka | なーんてね。\n本当はそんな立派な\nものじゃないし、 | Haaaah, hah. Nah, it's really not something -that- momentus. | |
Sayaka | 今もまだよく\nわかってないのかもしれない……。 | I'm not really sure what it is, but... | |
Sayaka | ……$playername$、\n恭介に音楽があるように、 | ...Player, do you think there's something out there for me to do, | |
Sayaka | あたしにも何かできることが\nあるのかな? | just like how Kyosuke has his music? | |
Sayaka | ……って、突然そんなこと\n聞かれてもわかるわけないよねっ。\n変なこと言ってごめん。 | ...Well, nevermind, there's no way I can expect you to know an answer to that out of the blue. Sorry for bringing up something so weird. | |
Sayaka | いけない、いけない。どうも、\n$playername$が相手だと、\nつい安心してしゃべっちゃう。 | Ah man, ah man. I don't know why, but it always calms me down whenever I talk to you, Player. | |
Sayaka | みんなには内緒だよ。\nさあ、まどかたちを呼ぼうか! | Don't tell the others, okay? Now, let's go call them! |
12-1 After
Sayaka | よし、無事に結界は壊した。\n魔法少女の任務完了! | Awesome, we safely broke that barrier. Magical girl duties complete! | |
Sayaka | じゃあ、あたしは先に帰るね。\nバーイ! | Welp, I'll be going home then. Bye! | |
Madoka/Mami | バイバイ、さやかちゃん。\nさよなら、美樹さん。 | Bye bye, Sayka-chan. /Farewell, Miki-san. | |
Mami | ……。美樹さん、\nずいぶん元気で明るかったけど、\n告白のほうはどうなったのかしら? | ... Miki-san seems quite cheerful and bright today, but what do you think happened with her confession? | |
Mami | もしかしてあきらめちゃって、\nそれで私たちの前では\n空元気を装ってる、 | Do you think maybe she gave up, and now she's just putting on an air of bravado | |
Mami | なんてことはないかしら? | so as to not worry us? | |
Madoka | 心配ですよね。\nもしかして…… | That is worrying. Maybe... | |
Madoka | わたしたちのアドバイスが\n頼りないのが\n原因だったりしませんか? | Do you think maybe it's our fault for not giving good enough advice? | |
Kyoko | んー、意外と男とか恋とか、\nそういうものに\n飽きちゃったんじゃねーか? | Hmm, you think maybe she just suddenly got tired of guys and romance and stuff? | |
Mami | ちょっと佐倉さんっ。\n美樹さんの件とは別に、 | Come on now, Sakura-san. Miki-san's dilemma aside, | |
Mami | あなたは少し恋心とか\n考えたほうがいいんじゃないかしら? | Don't you think maybe it's you who should be thinking a little more about romance? | |
Kyoko | あ? なんだよそれっ。\nまるでアタシががさつで\n無神経だとでも言いたいのかよ! | Huh? The hell you mean? You tryin' to call me some kinda insensitive brute!? | |
Kyoko | だいたいマミは\n少しお節介すぎるんだよ。 | You're the one who stuck your nose in too far in the first place, Mami. | |
Kyoko | もしかして、その歳で\nもうワイドショー好きの\nおばさん化したかぁ? | Have you already been old-lady-fied into liking variety talk shows at your age? | |
Mami | おばさん、って……ちょっと!\n今のはさすがに\n聞き捨てならないわっ! | Old lady? ...Hey! That was really uncalled for! | |
Madoka | ちょっと、やめてくださいっ。\nマミさんまでどうしたんですかっ? | Please, just stop it. You too, Mami-san. What's gotten into you? | |
Madoka | 今はさやかちゃんのことを\n考えてください! | Please, won't somebody just think of Sayaka-chan!? | |
Mami/Kyoko | ……ご、ごめんなさい。\n……悪かったよ。 | ...I-I'm sorry. /...My bad. | |
Madoka | でも、さやかちゃん、\n本当に大丈夫かな? | Anyway, do you think Sayaka-chan will really be alright? | |
Madoka | あんなに好きだった\n上条くんへの気持ち、\n諦めたりしないよね? | She wouldn't just give up on her feelings for Kamijo-kun when she loved him that much, would she? |
Quest 12-2
12-2 Before
Madoka | あの、さやかちゃん。\n上条くんの件なんだけど……。 | Um, Sayaka-chan. About Kamijo-kun... | |
Sayaka | えー?\nあー、そのことかぁ。\nどうかしたの? | Ehh? Oh, yeah. What about him? | |
Madoka | あ、うん。わたしたちね、\nあの後もいろいろ考えて\nみたんだけど、 | Uh, well. You know, the rest of us have been thinking about a lot of things since then, | |
Madoka | 次は集団デートに\n誘うとかどうかなって? | So what would you think about inviting him on a group date? | |
Sayaka | あー、ありがとう、まどか。\nそっか。まだ、いろいろ\n心配かけちゃってたか。 | Ahh, thanks, Madoka. I see. So you're all still worried about me, huh. | |
Sayaka | だけど、もうそのことはいいんだ。 | But it's all okay now. | |
Madoka | え?\nいいって……もしかして、 | Eh? Okay...? You mean... | |
Madoka | 上条くんへ告白すること、\n諦めちゃうの? | You've given up on confessing to Kamijo-kun? | |
Sayaka | んんー、\nあきらめるとか\nそういう話じゃなくてさ…… | Hmmm, well, I wouldn't say I've given up, per se... | |
Sayaka | あたし自身も\nうまく言えないんだけど。 | I don't quite know how to explain it myself. | |
Sayaka | ただ今はまだ、\n恭介のことは\nもう少し落ち着いてからでも | But I guess I've calmed down a little over Kyosuke for now. | |
Sayaka | いいかなって思うんだ。 | I think it's all okay now. | |
Madoka | え?\nそ、そうなの? | Eh? R-really? | |
Sayaka | だから、いろいろ応援してくれて\n悪いんだけど……。\n本当にありがとう。 | So, I'm sorry to have wasted all of your help, but... thank you, so much. | |
Sayaka | 気持ちはすっごく嬉しかったよ。 | I'm really happy you all care so much about me. | |
Sayaka | ついでみたいで悪いんだけど、\nマミさんたちには\nうまく取り繕っておいてよ。 | Sorry this is all so sudden, but could you help smooth things over with Mami for me? | |
Madoka | う、うん。 | O-okay. | |
Madoka | わたし、よくわからないけど、\nさやかちゃんがそういうなら……。 | I'm not really sure what's going on, but if that's what you want, Sayaka-chan... |
12-2 After
Sayaka | 恭介、また練習してるの?\nずいぶん熱心だね。 | Practicing again, Kyosuke? You sure seem enthusiastic. | |
Kyosuke | さやか、来てたのか。\n……うん、少しでも\n勘を取り戻そうと思ってね。 | Oh, Sayaka, you came. ...Yeah, I wanted to regain some of the feel. | |
Sayaka | 怪我が治ってからの恭介のギター、\n久しぶりに聴いたけど、\nやっぱり素敵だね。 | I've been wanting to hear your guitar again now that you're healed. But man, it sure is wonderful. | |
Sayaka | ……あの頃と変わらない。 | ...It's the same as it was back then. | |
Kyosuke | あの頃? | Back then? | |
Sayaka | うん。\nまだふたりとも小さかった時。 | Yeah. Back when we were young. | |
Sayaka | あたしが初めて恭介の演奏を\n聴いた時だよ。 | When I first heard you at your concert. | |
Sayaka | 感動したなあ。\n本当に感激したんだよ。 | I was so moved. You were really impressive. | |
Sayaka | なんだか心が\n温かくなるっていうか、\n幸せな気分になったんだ。 | It filled my heart with some kind of warmth. I felt so happy. | |
Sayaka | 気づいてる?\n恭介の演奏を聴いてるとき、\nみんな子供みたいな顔になるんだよ。 | Have you noticed, Kyosuke? Whenever you play, everyone's faces look like those of children. | |
Sayaka | 口を半開きにして、\n全身耳みたいにして聞き入って、 | Their mouths are half open, they listen with their whole bodies, | |
Sayaka | 演奏が終わると、みんな涙を\n溜めて拍手するんだから。 | And when your song ends, everyone's applauding in tears. | |
Kyosuke | それは嬉しいけど、\n少し大げさじゃないかな? | Um, I'm happy to hear that and all, but don't you think you're exaggerating a little? | |
Sayaka | ううん!\nそんなことない。 | No! Not at all. | |
Sayaka | ……だから、あたしね、\n恭介が怪我したとき、\n本当に悲しかった。 | ...you know, that's why... when you got injured, I felt so sad. | |
Sayaka | 何の才能もない、夢もない、\nあたしじゃなくて、\nなんで恭介なんだろうって。 | 'Why did it have to be Kyosuke? Why Kyosuke, and not someone like me, who has no talents. No dreams' | |
Sayaka | 本当につらいのは恭介なのに、ね。\nあたし、あの頃から\n自分のことばかり考えてたよ……。 | Though, of course, it was really you who was suffering. I was so selfish back then. I was only thinking about myself.... | |
Kyosuke | さやか……。 | Sayaka... | |
Sayaka | でもね、素敵な友達に囲まれて、\n恭介の頑張ってる姿を見て、 | But you know, now that I'm surrounded by amazing friends, and now that I see you trying your hardest, | |
Sayaka | またギターの音色を\n聴けて気がつけたんだ。 | Now that I've heard the timbre of your guitar once more, I finally realized. | |
Sayaka | こんな自分でも、\nあたしにしかできないことが\nあるんだって。 | That no matter how useless I feel, there are still things out there that only I can do. | |
Sayaka | 恭介のおかげだよ。\nありがとう、恭介。 | And it's all thanks to you. Thank you, Kyosuke. | |
Kyosuke | さやか、さっきからどうかしたの? | Sayaka, what's wrong? | |
Kyosuke | 本当はこっちが感謝するべきなのに、\n逆になってるよ。 | You've got this all backwards. It's me who should be thanking you. | |
Sayaka | 今日のあたし、なんか変かな?\nはは、ごめんね。 | Have I been acting strange today? Hahah, sorry about that. | |
Sayaka | でも、これだけは言えるよ。\nあたしも、これからは恭介みたいに、\n自分にしかできないことをがんばる。 | But let me just say this. From now on, I'm going to do my best to do the things only I can do. Just like you have, Kyosuke. | |
Sayaka | あたし、なんだかんだ言っても、\n恭介たちがいるこの街が好きだよ。\nそして、みんなの笑顔も好き。 | After all is said and done. I love this town. Because you're here. And because I love everyone's smiling faces. | |
Sayaka | あたし、その笑顔を見るだけで幸せ。\n……そして、守りたい。 | Just seeing those smiles makes me happy. ...it makes me want to protect them. | |
Sayaka | なーんか、\n変な雰囲気になっちゃったけど、 | This might seem kinda weird to say, | |
Sayaka | あたしだって恭介に負けないくらい\nがんばるんだからね! | But I'm gonna do my best, so that I won't lose to you, Kyosuke! | |
Kyosuke | ……うん、よくわからないけど、\n元気なところがさやからしいよ、\nハハハ。 | ...Yeah. I'm don't quite understand, but it's so like you to be this spirited, Sayaka. Hahahah. | |
Sayaka | ちょっと!\nひとが真面目に言ってるのに。\nこのバチあたりめ! | ah, come on! I'm being serious here, dammit! | |
Sayaka | それじゃあ、\n練習の邪魔しちゃうから、\nあたしはもう行くね。 | Well, I don't want to interfere with your practice, so I'll be off now. | |
Sayaka | あんまり無理しちゃだめだよ。 | Don't push yourself too hard, okay? | |
Sayaka | 恭介!\n日本に帰ってきたときは、\n誰よりも先に、 | Kyosuke! When you come back to Japan, | |
Sayaka | あたしにギターを聴かせてね!\n約束だよっ!! | Be sure to let me be the very first to hear your guitar, okay!? It's a promise!! | |
Kyosuke | うん。\nもちろん、そのつもりだよ。 | Yeah. Of course. That's what I intend to do. |
Quest 12-3
12-3 Before
Madoka | ……それでね、さやかちゃんは\nなんかすごく元気になったから\nよかったんだけど……。 | ...So then, somehow, Sayaka-chan seemed really happy, and I'm glad for her, but... | |
Madoka | マミさんのほうが、\nむしろがっかりしちゃってね。 | Mami-san on the other hand, seems disappointed. | |
Madoka | それで、\n「内心は違うんじゃないか」って\n悩んでいるみたいで……。 | So she's worried that maybe she's hiding something on the inside... | |
Madoka | そしたら、今度は杏子ちゃんが\n「お節介はやめろっ」って\n言って、 | And then Kyko-chan said that Mami-san's been sticking her nose in too much, | |
Madoka | すぐケンカになっちゃうし……。 | And they ended up fighting.... | |
Madoka | もう!\nみんな、何を考えてるのか、\nわたしにはわかんないよぉ。 | Man! I just don't understand what's going on in everyone's heads. | |
Homura | そう。\nでも、まどかの心配していたことは\n解決したんでしょう? | I see. But you've settled what it is you're worried about, right, Madoka? | |
Madoka | まあ、それはそうなんだけど。\n本当にこれでよかったのかな? | Well, I guess I have. But is this really for the best? | |
Homura | それよりも……私は、\nあなたたちの違うところのほうが、\nもっと気になるけど。 | More importantly... there's something else about you guys that worries me even more. | |
Madoka | え?!\nほむらちゃんがわたしたちのことで\n気になること? | Eh!? There's something about us that worries you, Homura-chan? | |
Madoka | それってなに? なに? | What's that? What is it? | |
Homura | ……。べつに、\nあなたに言うことでもないわ。\n忘れてちょうだい。 | ...Nothing really. Not something you need to hear. Please forget I said anything. | |
Madoka | えー、気になるよぉ。\n教えて、ほむらちゃん。\nわたしたち、友達でしょ? | Ehh, but I'm interested. Tell me, please, Homura-chan? We're friends, aren't we? | |
Homura | ……いいわ。\nそれはね、あなたたちが、\n魔法少女として、 | ...Fine. Recently, I've come under the impression | |
Homura | 最近ちょっと\n油断しすぎてないかってこと。 | that perhaps you all have been a little too negligent as magical girls. | |
Homura | 巴マミからも聴いてるでしょう。\nもうすぐ、これまでとは\n比べ物にならない | You've heard from Tomoe Mami as well, have you not? That very soon, | |
Homura | 強大な魔女が\nこの街にやってくるわ。 | An almighty witch unlike anything else you've encountered will come to this town. | |
Homura | それなのに……\n大丈夫か心配になってきたの。 | And yet... I'm starting to worry if things will be okay. | |
Madoka | あ、……ご、ごめんなさい。\nそうだよね、\nわたしたち魔法少女だもんね。 | Ah... I-I'm sorry. You're right. We are magical girls, after all. | |
Homura | ……私のほうこそ悪かったわ。\nあなたはそんな心配、\nする必要はないのだから。 | ...I should be the one to apologize. There was no need to trouble you with such concerns. | |
Madoka | え?\nほむらちゃん、\nそれってどういう意味なの? | Eh? Homura-chan, what do you mean by that? | |
Homura | なんでもない。\nそう、あなたは\n何も気にしなくていいの。 | Nothing. Nothing you need to worry about. |
12-3 After
Quest 12-4
12-4 Before
12-4 After
Quest 12-5
12-5 Before