Aletheia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Lyrics) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{Nihongo|'''''Aletheia'''''|アリシア||Truth}} by ClariS is the series' ED single for Magia Record. | {{Nihongo|'''''Aletheia'''''|アリシア||Truth}} by ClariS is the series' ED single for Magia Record. | ||
* Vocals: | * Vocals: ClariS | ||
* Lyrics: | * Lyrics: 毛蟹 | ||
* Composition: | * Composition: 毛蟹 | ||
== Lyrics == | == Lyrics == | ||
The lyrics of the song | The lyrics of the song have yet to been released. The lyrics below are transliterated and could be inaccurate. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! English Translation | ! English Translation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | | | lang=ja | 誰かの描いたシナリオじゃなくて | ||
| ''Dareka no egaita shinario janakute'' | | ''Dareka no egaita shinario janakute'' | ||
| Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else | | Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| lang=ja | 何もかもを横目に置いてく | | lang=ja | 何もかもを横目に置いてく | ||
| ''nanimokamo o yokome ni oite ku'' | | ''nanimokamo o yokome ni oite ku'' | ||
| I | | I put everything in my horizon sideways | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | ただ一つの本当を手に入れるために | | lang=ja | ただ一つの本当を手に入れるために | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| lang=ja | 流れてく前に 消えてゆく前に | | lang=ja | 流れてく前に 消えてゆく前に | ||
| ''nagarete ku mae ni kiete yuku mae ni'' | | ''nagarete ku mae ni kiete yuku mae ni'' | ||
| Before it flows away | | Before it flows away, before it fades away | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | 知らない未来があるのなら | | lang=ja | 知らない未来があるのなら | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| If the unknown future does exist | | If the unknown future does exist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | | | lang=ja | 誰かの描いたシナリオじゃなくて | ||
| ''dareka no egaita shinario janakute'' | |||
| Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 手を繋いだままで進める | |||
| ''te o tsunaida mama de susumeru'' | |||
| I want to walk onward hand-in-hand | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 私たちの道 見つけたい | |||
| ''watashitachi no michi mitsuketai'' | |||
| and find our own way | |||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 誰だって迷ってる自分だけのラビリンス | |||
| ''Dare datte mayotteru jibun dake no rabirinsu'' | |||
| Everyone is straying in their own labyrinth | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 地図もない狭い暗い世界 扉はどこに | |||
| ''chizu mo nai semai kurai sekai tobira wa doko ni'' | |||
| Where is the gate of the narrow, dim world with no map? | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 読みかけの本 破れた日記 | |||
| ''yomikake no hon yabureta nikki'' | |||
| A half-read book, a tattered diary | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 書きかけの詩 心の在処 | |||
| ''kaki kake no shi kokoro no arika'' | |||
| A half-written poem, the whereabouts of my heart | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | どれも全部残してゆくけど | |||
| ''dore mo zenbu nokoshite yukukedo'' | |||
| Though everything is left behind | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | ただ一つの希望は抱えてくから | |||
| ''tadahitotsuno kibō wa kakaete kukara'' | |||
| I will hold the only hope | |||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 遥か遠い先に 辿り着く先に | |||
| ''haruka tōi saki ni tadori tsuku saki ni'' | |||
| At the far distant place, at the destination of this journey | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 知らない未来があるのなら | |||
| ''shiranai mirai ga aru nonara'' | |||
| If the unknown future does exist | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 誰かの望んだシナリオじゃなくて | |||
| ''dareka no nozonda shinario janakute'' | |||
| Instead of a scenario expected by anyone else | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 目を凝らして初めて見える | |||
| ''me o korashite hajimete mieru'' | |||
| I want to find our own way | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 私たちの道 見つけたい | |||
| ''watashitachi no michi mitsuketai'' | |||
| that can be seen by straining eyes | |||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 置いていく風景も 残した想いも | |||
| ''oite iku fūkei mo nokoshita omoi mo'' | |||
| The forsaken sceneries, the remaining feelings | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 心の隙間も在処も | |||
| ''kokoro no sukima mo arika mo'' | |||
| and the gap and whereabouts of my heart | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 全部が全部いつか煌めいて | |||
| ''zenbu ga zenbu itsuka kirameite'' | |||
| Everything will shine someday | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 自分の後ろにできる足跡 | |||
| ''jibun no ushironi dekiru ashiato'' | |||
| Leaving footprints behind me | |||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 流れていくとしても 消えてくとしても | |||
| ''nagarete iku to shite mo kiete ku to shite mo'' | |||
| Even if it flows away, even if it fades away | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 知りたい未来があるのなら | |||
| ''shiritai mirai ga aru nonara'' | |||
| If the future that I want to know does exist | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 誰かの描いたシナリオじゃなくて | |||
| ''dareka no egaita shinario janakute'' | | ''dareka no egaita shinario janakute'' | ||
| Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else | | Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else |
Revision as of 03:40, 21 February 2020
Aletheia | |
---|---|
[[|300px]] | |
Artist | ClariS |
Tracks | |
Aletheia (アリシア, Truth) by ClariS is the series' ED single for Magia Record.
- Vocals: ClariS
- Lyrics: 毛蟹
- Composition: 毛蟹
Lyrics
The lyrics of the song have yet to been released. The lyrics below are transliterated and could be inaccurate.
Japanese | Romaji | English Translation |
---|---|---|
誰かの描いたシナリオじゃなくて | Dareka no egaita shinario janakute | Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else |
私たちの道 見つけたい | watashitachi no michi mitsuketai | I want to find our own way |
誰だって探してる自分だけのストーリー | daredatte sagashi teru jibun dake no sutōrī | Everyone is searching for their own story |
うわさだけを頼りに飛び回る蝶みたい | uwasa dake o tayori ni tobimawaru chō mitai | Like a fluttering butterfly at the mercy of rumors |
夜の路地裏 静かな声 | yoru no rojiura shizukana koe | A silent voice in an alley at night |
駅の雑踏 心の隙間 | eki no zattō kokoro no sukima | The throng in the station, the gap in my heart |
何もかもを横目に置いてく | nanimokamo o yokome ni oite ku | I put everything in my horizon sideways |
ただ一つの本当を手に入れるために | tadahitotsuno hontō o te ni ireru tame ni | in order to seize the only truth |
流れてく前に 消えてゆく前に | nagarete ku mae ni kiete yuku mae ni | Before it flows away, before it fades away |
知らない未来があるのなら | shiranai mirai ga aru nonara | If the unknown future does exist |
誰かの描いたシナリオじゃなくて | dareka no egaita shinario janakute | Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else |
手を繋いだままで進める | te o tsunaida mama de susumeru | I want to walk onward hand-in-hand |
私たちの道 見つけたい | watashitachi no michi mitsuketai | and find our own way |
誰だって迷ってる自分だけのラビリンス | Dare datte mayotteru jibun dake no rabirinsu | Everyone is straying in their own labyrinth |
地図もない狭い暗い世界 扉はどこに | chizu mo nai semai kurai sekai tobira wa doko ni | Where is the gate of the narrow, dim world with no map? |
読みかけの本 破れた日記 | yomikake no hon yabureta nikki | A half-read book, a tattered diary |
書きかけの詩 心の在処 | kaki kake no shi kokoro no arika | A half-written poem, the whereabouts of my heart |
どれも全部残してゆくけど | dore mo zenbu nokoshite yukukedo | Though everything is left behind |
ただ一つの希望は抱えてくから | tadahitotsuno kibō wa kakaete kukara | I will hold the only hope |
遥か遠い先に 辿り着く先に | haruka tōi saki ni tadori tsuku saki ni | At the far distant place, at the destination of this journey |
知らない未来があるのなら | shiranai mirai ga aru nonara | If the unknown future does exist |
誰かの望んだシナリオじゃなくて | dareka no nozonda shinario janakute | Instead of a scenario expected by anyone else |
目を凝らして初めて見える | me o korashite hajimete mieru | I want to find our own way |
私たちの道 見つけたい | watashitachi no michi mitsuketai | that can be seen by straining eyes |
置いていく風景も 残した想いも | oite iku fūkei mo nokoshita omoi mo | The forsaken sceneries, the remaining feelings |
心の隙間も在処も | kokoro no sukima mo arika mo | and the gap and whereabouts of my heart |
全部が全部いつか煌めいて | zenbu ga zenbu itsuka kirameite | Everything will shine someday |
自分の後ろにできる足跡 | jibun no ushironi dekiru ashiato | Leaving footprints behind me |
流れていくとしても 消えてくとしても | nagarete iku to shite mo kiete ku to shite mo | Even if it flows away, even if it fades away |
知りたい未来があるのなら | shiritai mirai ga aru nonara | If the future that I want to know does exist |
誰かの描いたシナリオじゃなくて | dareka no egaita shinario janakute | Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else |
手を繋いだままで進める | te o tsunaida mama de susumeru | I want to walk onward hand-in-hand |
私たちの道 見つけたい | watashitachi no michi mitsuketai | and find our own way |