User:0x99: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
||Oct 27 | ||Oct 27 | ||
|Moved the server from NearlyFreeSpeech back to Hetzner | |Moved the server from NearlyFreeSpeech back to Hetzner | ||
|- | |||
|class="done"|Done | |||
||Oct 28 | |||
||Oct 29 | |||
||Setup hourly backups for DB/image assets | |||
|- | |||
|class="done"|Done | |||
||Oct 28 | |||
||Nov 1 | |||
||Setup Varnish caching for non-logged in users | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="working"|Working | |class="working"|Working | ||
|| | ||Nov 7 | ||
|| | |||
||Create a custom extension to append a timestamp to all images (possibly based on [https://github.com/ciencia/mediawiki-extensions-WikiDexFileRepository WikiDexFileRepo]) | |||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |||
|| | |||
|| | || | ||
||Setup | ||Setup health monitoring for Wiki (Grafana, etc.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |class="waiting"|Waiting |
Latest revision as of 12:13, 7 November 2023
Admin of this wiki. Trying to be more active. Usually pulling all-nighters in JST (UTC+0900) timezone.
Please email maru@puella-magi.net if I do not respond.
Current tasks
Wiki content
Status | Started | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Working | Sep 15 | Improve overall styling of the wiki using templatestyles (migrate off MediaWiki:Common.css) | |
Working | Sep 23 | Cleanup mainline title content, adding production info, translate interviews, etc. | |
Waiting | Update MadokaRunes with new glyphs, etc. | ||
Waiting | Rework AnthonyBot to trim double redirects |
Current server admin tasks
Status | Started | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Done | Oct 27 | Oct 27 | Moved the server from NearlyFreeSpeech back to Hetzner |
Done | Oct 28 | Oct 29 | Setup hourly backups for DB/image assets |
Done | Oct 28 | Nov 1 | Setup Varnish caching for non-logged in users |
Working | Nov 7 | Create a custom extension to append a timestamp to all images (possibly based on WikiDexFileRepo) | |
Waiting | Setup health monitoring for Wiki (Grafana, etc.) | ||
Waiting | Update MediaWiki to 1.40 |
See also
- Subpages — my InQBate pages.
- AnthonyBot — a housekeeping bot for this wiki. (Deactivated)