Madoka Magica Online Story Quest 13: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
=== 13-2 Before === | === 13-2 Before === | ||
[[File:Mmodialogue-13-2-before.jpg|300px|left]] | [[File:Mmodialogue-13-2-before.jpg|300px|left]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Madoka | |||
|ねえ、みんな。\nほむらちゃんをひとりで\n行かせちゃダメだよ! | |||
|Guys, I'm telling you. We can't let Homura-chan work alone! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|今からでも止めに行こうよ! | |||
|There's still time to go stop her! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|ワルプルギスの夜に勝つためには、\n全員の力を合わせないと\nダメなんですよね!? | |||
|We need everyone's help to defeat Walpurgisnacht, don't we!? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|そりゃ多いに越したことは\nないだろうけど、連携が取れない\nやつがいるよりは……。 | |||
|Well, I guess we do need all the help we can get, but help that doesn't ''help'' is, well... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|だけど、今のほむらちゃんを\nひとりで放っておけないよ! | |||
|But we can't just leave Homura-chan alone the way she is now! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|さっきからどうしたの、鹿目さん。\n今の暁美さんだと、\n何かまずいのかしら? | |||
|What's going on, Kaname-san? What do you mean by the way Akemi-san is now? Is something wrong with her? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|え?!あ、それは……その、えっと、\nほむらちゃんなりに思いつめている\nみたいだから、 | |||
|Eh!? Ah, well... um, that is... Homura-chan looks like she's thinking about things in her own sort of way, so... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|すごくムチャなことをしそうで、\n心配だと思ったんです。 | |||
|I think she's really worrying too much and pushing herself too far. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|どうします?\n全員の力を合わせる\nことも大切と思いますけど、 | |||
|What should we do? While I do think it's important that we all cooperate, | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|今は魔女を\n倒さなくちゃならないし……。 | |||
|for now, we ''do'' need to defeat all these witches.... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|僕が暁美ほむらのそばに\nついているというのはダメかい? | |||
|How about I follow alongside Akemi Homura? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|キュゥべえ!\nわたしたちの話を聞いていたの? | |||
|Kyubey! Did you overhear us? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|暁美ほむらと行動を共にして、\n彼女が危険な時は、君たちに\nテレパシーで知らせるよ。 | |||
|I'll join up with Akemi Homura, and if she ever gets in danger, I'll tell you guys through telepathy. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|あ、なるほど。そりゃいい案だな! | |||
|Ah, I see. Pretty good idea! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|そうね。先のことはともかく、\n魔女を早く倒すには、\nそれが一番よさそうだわ。 | |||
|True. Regardless of what comes next, our top priority should be to defeat the witches as quickly as we can. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|どうやら、決まりのようだね。\nじゃあ僕は暁美ほむらの元に行くよ。 | |||
|Guess that settles it. In that case, I'll go head towards Akemi Homura now. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|キュゥべえ。\nほむらちゃんがムチャしないように、\n見ててあげてね! | |||
|Kyubey. Make sure Homura-chan doesn't push herself too hard, okay!? | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear: both" /> | <br style="clear: both" /> | ||
Revision as of 01:02, 3 March 2013
See Madoka Magica Online Story
Quest 13-1
13-1 Before
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. | |
Mami | 魔女がこんなに出現するなんて\n今までなかったもの。 | There have never been this many witch sightings before. | |
Kyoko | 最強の魔女の到来で、街中の魔女も\n活性化してるってわけか。 | So the arrival of the strongest witch rouses all of the other witches in town, huh. | |
Kyoko | こいつは厄介だな……。 | What a nuisance.... | |
Madoka | ワルプルギスの夜だけでも\n大変なのに……。 | And we'd have our hands full just dealing with Walpurgisnacht itself.... | |
Madoka | いったいどうすればいいんですか? | Just what are we supposed to do? | |
Mami | 私たちの連携の精度を\nもっと高めなくちゃいけないのに、\nこのままだと時間が足りないわね……。 | We need practice to raise our coordination accuracy, but at this rate we won't have any time.... | |
Mami | こうなったら、息を合わせる\n練習も兼ねて、余計な魔女を\nできる限り倒していくしかないわ。 | At this rate, we'll have no choice but to defeat as many extra witches as we can, while practicing synchronization at the same time. | |
Kyoko | やれやれ。\nアタシらの戦闘力アップも\nまだまだなのに、 | Good grief. We've still got a lot of power leveling to do, too. | |
Kyoko | ……こいつは忙しくなりそうだぜ。 | ...looks like things are about to get busy. | |
Sayaka | よしっ、杏子!\nみんなを守るために\n力を合わせて頑張るよっ! | Awwright, Kyoko! Let's join forces and do our best to protect everyone! | |
Kyoko | ず、ずいぶん気合が入ってんな、\nおい。ヒヨッコのくせに~。 | W-wow, you seem pretty pumped up. Even though you're still a newb~. | |
Sayaka | うるさいわね!\nさあ、張り切っていくわよ。 | Oh shut it! Now let's do this. | |
Sayaka | ほらっ、転校生も!\nいつまでもクール気取ってないで! | You too, Transfer Student! Don't keep up that cool and composed act forever! | |
Homura | ……。\nべつに。そんなつもりはないわ。 | ... I wasn't really trying to act. | |
Sayaka | あんたに関しちゃいろいろ\n思うところもあったけど、 | I've been thinking a lot of different things about you, | |
Sayaka | 今は間違いなく全員の力が\n必要なんだからさ。 | But now, we definitely need everyone's help. | |
Sayaka | ほら、まどかもさっきから\n何ぼぉーっとしてんのよ! | Hey, you too, Madoka! What've you been spacing out for!? | |
Madoka | う、うん。そう、だね。\nわたしも頑張るよ。\nみんなの街を守るためだもんね。 | H-hm. Oh, right. I'll give it my best too. We gotta protect the town and everyone in it, after all. | |
Sayaka | それじゃあ、さっそく魔女退治といくか! | Now let's go on a witch hunt! | |
Madoka | (ほむらちゃん……。\n大丈夫……だよね?) | (Homura-chan... You'll be okay... right?) |
13-1 After
Mami | まいったわ。とても手が足りない。\nこのままだと街に\n犠牲者が出てしまう……。 | I just don't know anymore. We're completely outnumbered. At this rate, the townspeople will be victimized.... | |
Kyoko | おい、ほむら! | Hey, Homura! | |
Kyoko | 前から言ってやろうと\n思ってたんだけど、\n今日こそは、はっきり言ってやる! | I was thinking I'd tell you before, but today, I'm gonna say it loud and clear! | |
Kyoko | アンタひとりで全員の連携が\n乱れてるんだよ! | You're single-handedly throwing off the coordination of the whole team! | |
Homura | ……。 | ... | |
Kyoko | あれほど敵に接近する\nアタシやさやかのことを\n考えろっていってんのにさっ。 | Haven't I told you to think a little about me and Sayaka since we need to get so freaking close to the enemy? | |
Kyoko | どうしてマミとまどかみたいに\nできないんだよ! | Why can't you be more like Mami or Madoka!? | |
Madoka | 杏子ちゃん!\nそんなに怒っちゃダメだよ。\n | Kyoko-chan! There's no need to be so upset! | |
Madoka | ほむらちゃんだって\n頑張ってるんだし……。 | Homura-chan's trying her best... | |
Kyoko | まどかは黙ってろ!\nいいか、今度ばかりは時間がない。\nできませんでしたは通じないんだ! | Pipe down, Madoka! Listen, we don't have any time. An A for effort's not gonna cut it! | |
Kyoko | さやかは物分りのいいこと言ってるが\nアタシはそうはいかねえぞ!\n本気で協力する気はあるのかよっ! | Sayaka might be forgiving and all, but I'm not! Are you even trying to help us!? | |
Homura | ……。 | ||
Kyoko | 黙ってないで、なんとか言えよ! | Don't just stand there! Say something! | |
Homura | ごめんなさい。 | I'm sorry. | |
Kyoko | え? | Huh? | |
Homura | ずっと足を引っ張って、\n迷惑をかけてたわ。ごめんなさい。\n私のせいよ。 | I've been pulling you down and causing trouble. I'm sorry. It's all my fault. | |
Kyoko | な、なんだよ。\nえらく素直じゃねーか。\nなんか、その、調子がくるうな……。 | O-oh. Now that's awfully honest of you. It kinda throws me off.... | |
Kyoko | だ、だけどよぉ、\nあ、謝ればいいわけじゃないぞ。 | B-but you know, s-sorry isn't going to cut it, okay? | |
Kyoko | ワルプルギスの夜と戦うのは\n変わんねーんだからさ。 | 'Cause we've still gotta fight Walpurgisnacht. | |
Homura | そのことについて提案があるの。 | I've got a proposition on that front. | |
Homura | 全員の力を合わせることを\n言い出しておいて悪いのだけど、 | It's my fault for suggesting we all team up, | |
Homura | 今の私がいても、\nあなたたちの力を半減させるだけ。 | But when I'm around, all I do is cut your strength in half. | |
Homura | ワルプルギスの夜の\n到来に備えるなら、より確実な方法を\nとるべきだと思うの。 | If we're going to prepare for the coming of Walpurgisnacht, I think we should take a more sound method. | |
Homura | 私は単独行動を取るわ。\n次々と出現する魔女を倒すには、\n二手に分かれることが一番得策よ。 | I'll act alone. It would be best if we split up to defeat the cascade of incoming witches. | |
Mami | え?ひとりで戦うってってこと? | Eh? You mean you'll fight alone? | |
Mami | ……でも、いくらあなたでも\n大丈夫なのかしら?\n危険すぎるわよ。 | ...But regardless of how strong you are, will you be okay? It's too dangerous. | |
Homura | 問題ないわ。\n今までずっとひとりでやってきたし、 | But of course. I've always been fighting alone before, | |
Homura | たぶんこの中で誰よりも単独戦闘は\n慣れてるはずだから。 | So I'm probably the most experienced at solo combat out of all of us. | |
Homura | 何より迷ってる時間はない。 | But most importantly, we have no time to waver. | |
Homura | この間にもワルプルギスの夜は\n近づいてるし、犠牲者も\n出てるかもしれない。 | Walpurgisnacht draws closer with every given moment. And more people are likely to get hurt, too. | |
Mami | まあ、それはそうなんだけど……。 | Well, that is true, but... | |
Mami | そ、そうねえ。\n今までの暁美さんの実力なら\n大丈夫かしら……。 | I-I guess you're right, Akemi-san. Considering your strength, you might be fine.... | |
Madoka | ダメだよっ!\nそんなの、絶対にダメっ! | No! I cannot allow that, no matter what! | |
Sayaka | まどか、どうしたの、いきなり?\nたしかに危ないけど、転校生の強さは\nあんたがいつも褒めてるじゃん。 | Madoka, what's wrong all of a sudden? Yeah, it is dangerous, but you always praise Transfer Student for how strong she is, don't you? | |
Madoka | 実力とか、いまは関係ないよ!\nほむらちゃんひとりだけ危ない目に\n合わせるなんて、わたしは反対っ! | Strength has nothing to do with it! I'm against putting Homura-chan in the face of danger alone! | |
Homura | ワルプルギスの夜と戦うとき、\n私はあなたを守ることができないの。 | I won't be able to protect you during the fight with Walpurgisnacht. | |
Madoka | みんなで、もっとお互いのことを\n分かり合って戦っていけば、\n絶対にうまくいくよっ! | I'm sure if we all found a way to fight better as a team, that everything will turn out fine! | |
Homura | 鹿目さん、気持ちは嬉しい。\nだけど、今は少しでも時間を\n大切にすべきだと思うの。 | Kaname-san, I appreciate the thought. But right now, we need to manage our time wisely. | |
Homura | じゃあ、手分けして魔女を倒す。\nみんな、それでいいでしょう。 | So we'll divide and conquer the witches. Is that okay with everyone? | |
Homura | 私はもう結界に向かうわ。\nそれじゃあ、お互い\nがんばりましょう。 | I'm heading off to a barrier now. So let's all do our best. | |
Madoka | ほ、ほむらちゃん……。 | H-Homura-chan... |
Quest 13-2
13-2 Before
Madoka | ねえ、みんな。\nほむらちゃんをひとりで\n行かせちゃダメだよ! | Guys, I'm telling you. We can't let Homura-chan work alone! | |
Madoka | 今からでも止めに行こうよ! | There's still time to go stop her! | |
Madoka | ワルプルギスの夜に勝つためには、\n全員の力を合わせないと\nダメなんですよね!? | We need everyone's help to defeat Walpurgisnacht, don't we!? | |
Kyoko | そりゃ多いに越したことは\nないだろうけど、連携が取れない\nやつがいるよりは……。 | Well, I guess we do need all the help we can get, but help that doesn't help is, well... | |
Madoka | だけど、今のほむらちゃんを\nひとりで放っておけないよ! | But we can't just leave Homura-chan alone the way she is now! | |
Mami | さっきからどうしたの、鹿目さん。\n今の暁美さんだと、\n何かまずいのかしら? | What's going on, Kaname-san? What do you mean by the way Akemi-san is now? Is something wrong with her? | |
Madoka | え?!あ、それは……その、えっと、\nほむらちゃんなりに思いつめている\nみたいだから、 | Eh!? Ah, well... um, that is... Homura-chan looks like she's thinking about things in her own sort of way, so... | |
Madoka | すごくムチャなことをしそうで、\n心配だと思ったんです。 | I think she's really worrying too much and pushing herself too far. | |
Sayaka | どうします?\n全員の力を合わせる\nことも大切と思いますけど、 | What should we do? While I do think it's important that we all cooperate, | |
Sayaka | 今は魔女を\n倒さなくちゃならないし……。 | for now, we do need to defeat all these witches.... | |
Kyubey | 僕が暁美ほむらのそばに\nついているというのはダメかい? | How about I follow alongside Akemi Homura? | |
Madoka | キュゥべえ!\nわたしたちの話を聞いていたの? | Kyubey! Did you overhear us? | |
Kyubey | 暁美ほむらと行動を共にして、\n彼女が危険な時は、君たちに\nテレパシーで知らせるよ。 | I'll join up with Akemi Homura, and if she ever gets in danger, I'll tell you guys through telepathy. | |
Kyoko | あ、なるほど。そりゃいい案だな! | Ah, I see. Pretty good idea! | |
Mami | そうね。先のことはともかく、\n魔女を早く倒すには、\nそれが一番よさそうだわ。 | True. Regardless of what comes next, our top priority should be to defeat the witches as quickly as we can. | |
Kyubey | どうやら、決まりのようだね。\nじゃあ僕は暁美ほむらの元に行くよ。 | Guess that settles it. In that case, I'll go head towards Akemi Homura now. | |
Madoka | キュゥべえ。\nほむらちゃんがムチャしないように、\n見ててあげてね! | Kyubey. Make sure Homura-chan doesn't push herself too hard, okay!? |
13-2 After
Quest 13-3
13-3 Before
13-3 After
Quest 13-4
13-4 Before
13-4 After
Quest 13-5
13-5 Before
13-5 After