Madoka Magica Online Story Quest 15: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
[[File:Mmodialogue-15-3-before.jpg|300px|left]] | [[File:Mmodialogue-15-3-before.jpg|300px|left]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Madoka | |||
|でも、やっぱりさやかちゃんは優しいなぁ。 | |||
|I knew Sayaka-chan was a good, kind girl. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|わたしも明るい性格のさやかちゃんのそばにいたから、たくさんお友達ができたんだよ。 | |||
|It's thanks to Sayaka-chan being close to me with her bright personality that I've made so many friends. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|さやかちゃんがいなかったら、今頃ひとりぼっちだったかも。 | |||
|If Sayaka-chan weren't around, I might've been all alone right now. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|……まどかも、最初から友達がいっぱいいたわけじゃないのね。 | |||
|...So you didn't always have this many friends, huh, Madoka. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|そうだよ。だからほむらちゃんも、これからみんなと仲良くなっていこうよ。 | |||
|Of course not. So you should get along with everyone from now on too, Homura-chan. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|あ、ほら。もうマミさんたちが集まってるよ。 | |||
|Ah, look. Mami-san's already gathered with the others. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|あれ? みんなで何を話してるんだろう? | |||
|Huh? What are they all talking about? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|――その時は私たちだけで戦わなくちゃダメかしら……? | |||
|--And when that time comes, will we all have to fight by just ourselves...? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|アタシはどっちでもいいぜ。正直、自分から連携を意識したことはないし。 | |||
|I'm fine either way. To be honest, this coordination wasn't something we willed ourselves to have. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|理由は知らねーけど、イメージが勝手に頭の中に入ってくるから、うまく戦えてるだけなんだよ。 | |||
|All that really happened is that images just popped into our heads so we could fight better. Nobody really knows why. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |Kyoko | ||
| | |だから、ほむらにも、こういうふうにしろと言えねーんだよ。 | ||
| | |So it's not like we can just tell Homura to do it too. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mami | |Mami | ||
| | |そうなのよねえ。アドバイスのしようがないのよねえ。 | ||
| | |That's true. It's not something that can be solved with advice. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|街の命運がかかってるから、やっぱりほむら抜きのことも考えておくべきなのかなぁ……。 | |||
|Since the fate of the town hangs in the balance, I guess we really do need to consider things even without Homura, huh.... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|……あ、あれ? み、みんな、何の話をしてるのかな? な、なんか声をかけづらい雰囲気だね……。 | |||
|...H-huh? Wh-what's everyone talking about? I-it kinda feels hard to go greet them in this atmosphere, huh... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|……そうね。お邪魔みたいだから、私は先に行ったほうがいいわね。 | |||
|...Right. It looks like I'm a nuisance here, so I'll just go on ahead. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|え!? ちょ、ちょっと、待ってよ。ほむらちゃん、一人で行っちゃだめだよっ!! | |||
|Eh!? H-hey, wait up. Homura-chan, you can't go out there alone!! | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:49, 7 May 2013
See Madoka Magica Online Story
Quest 15-1
15-1 Before
News | 「本日未明、突発的異常気象により避難勧告が発令されました。付近の住民は速やかに指定された避難所に……」 | "Today at dawn, unexpected abnormal weather has prompted a shelter advisory warning. Residents in the area are advised to promptly head to their designated..." | |
Mami | いよいよ、来たわね。 | Looks like it's finally come. | |
Madoka | このニュースで言ってる異常気象が、本当にワルプルギスの夜なんですか? | Is the abnormal weather they're talking about actually Walpurgisnacht? | |
Mami | 今までの魔女と違って、こいつは結界の中に隠れる必要もない。ただ具現化しただけで、何千人もの命を奪う。 | Unlike all the other witches we've fought before, this one doesn't need to hide in a barrier. Just by materializing, it will rob thousands of people of their lives. | |
Mami | ただ、一般には本体は見えないから、竜巻や地震と言った大災害と誤認されるのよ。 | But since the general population can't see it, they'll mistake it for great disasters like tornadoes and earthquakes. | |
Kyoko | やけに詳しいんだな? | You sure know a lot. | |
Mami | ……暁美さんが教えてくれたのよ。 | ...It's what I've heard from Akemi-san. | |
Madoka | ほむらちゃんが? | From Homura-chan? | |
Mami | なんであんなに詳しいのか、最初は不思議だったけど、謎が解けたわ。 | At first, I was confused as to why she'd know so much, but that mystery's been solved. | |
Kyoko | ふーん。やっぱ影でいろいろやってたんだな。それを隠し続けて、つくづく水臭いやつだなぁ。 | Hmm. So she really has been doing a lot behind the scenes. And she's been hiding it. What an unsocial girl. | |
Kyoko | ……で、当の本人はどこにいるんだよ。最近、何か顔みせないんじゃねえか? | ...So, speaking of her, where the hell is she? She hasn't been showing up lately, has she? | |
Madoka | ほむらちゃんは、結界に直接行くから先に行っててほしいって。 | Homura-chan said to go ahead since she's heading straight to the barrier. | |
Kyoko | なんで? 集まって、一緒に行けばいいじゃん? | Why? Wouldn't it be better to gather and head there together? | |
Madoka | えぇっと、それは……たぶん……。 | Umm, well... probably.... | |
Kyoko | ん? なんだよ、何か理由でもあるのか? | Hm? What, is there some sort of reason or something? | |
Sayaka | 照れくさいんじゃないの? 今までがああだったから。 | Maybe she's just shy? I mean, she's always been like that. | |
Sayaka | あと、まだ連携がうまくいかないことも、気にしてるだろうし。 | Oh, and maybe she's still bothered that we still can't coordinate with her that well. | |
Sayaka | 偏見をなくして考えれば、繊細そうなタイプじゃん。とくに! 杏子とは違って、さ。 | If you think about it with an open mind, she's such a delicate type. So much different than a certain someone, huh, Kyoko? | |
Kyoko | どういう意味だよ、それ! | 'the hell's that supposed to mean!? | |
Mami | もう! そんなこと言ってる場合じゃないでしょ! | Come on, guys! This isn't the time for such banter! | |
Mami | さあ、早く行きましょう。最強の魔女だけあって、引き連れている使い魔の数も半端じゃないわ。 | Let's hurry, now. We 'are' dealing with the strongest witch, so we shouldn't underestimate the numbers of her familiars. |
15-1 After
Mami | みんな、大丈夫っ!? 怪我したひとはいないかしらっ。 | Are you okay, everyone!? Nobody's hurt, right? | |
Kyoko | さすがに強いな。これで使い魔かよ。こんなんじゃ、本体はどんだけ強いんだ……。 | Damn, they're strong. And these are just familiars? Just how strong is the real deal, then...? | |
Mami | ……やっぱり、連携がまだうまくいってないわね。 | ...Looks like our coordination still isn't going too well, huh. | |
Homura | ……。 | ... | |
Madoka | あ、でも、わたしは前より良くなっていると思いますよ。そんな気がしませんか? | Ah, but, I think it's getting better than before. Don't you? | |
Mami | え? ……あ?! そ、そうね。少しずつだけど、悪くないと思うわ。あとは慣れだけの問題かな。 | Eh? ...Ah!? Y-yeah, it does. Just a little bit, but not bad at all. Probably just a matter of practice from here on out. | |
Sayaka | そ、そうだよ。いきなり爆弾でドカーンっていうのもなくなったしさ。 | Y-yeah. I'm not finding myself grazing bullets anymore after all. | |
Homura | ……私は、このままパトロールを続けるわ。何かあったら知らせるわね……。 | ...I'm going to stay on patrol. Tell me if anything happens, okay...? | |
Madoka | ……ほむらちゃん。 | ...Homura-chan. | |
Madoka | ほむらちゃん、気にしてますね。さっきから、ちらちら自分のソウルジェムを見てるし。 | I'm worried about Homura-chan. She's been glancing at her soul gem all day. | |
Mami | こればっかりは、どうにもならないわ。……でも、なんとかしなくちゃ。 | There's nothing we can do... but we've got to do something. | |
Sayaka | ……そうだよね。早くなんとかしないと、街がメチャクチャになっちゃうよね……。 | ...Yeah. And if we don't do that something quick, the town's gonna be wrecked.... | |
Sayaka | ……よく考えたら、転校してきて間もない相手に、いつも喧嘩腰だったもんなぁ、あたし。 | ...Now that I think about it, I've sure been mean to someone who's just recently transferred schools, huh. | |
Sayaka | いざ協力し合うとなると、あたしのああいう態度もよくなかったよねえ……。 | Now that we need to cooperate, I realize that was a very bad attitude for me to take, huh.... | |
Mami | 今は目の前の戦いをみんなで一つ一つ頑張りましょう。それしかないわ。 | Let's all give this battle our very best. That's all we can do. |
Quest 15-2
15-2 Before
Sayaka | あれ、ほむら? ずいぶん早くに集まったんだね。また、現場に直接行くのかと思った。 | Huh, Homura? You're pretty early, huh. I was thinking you were gonna head straight there again. | |
Homura | え? その……少しでも、みんなと一緒に行動したほうが、いいのかなと思ったの。 | Eh? Well... I thought it would be at least a little better if we all worked together. | |
Homura | ……決戦まで時間もないし。 | ...We don't have much time before the final battle, after all. | |
Sayaka | あ、あー、そうなんだ。……そっか。さすがだね。ちゃんと考えてるんだね。やっぱ、あたしとは違うなぁ。 | Ah, ahh, that's true. ...I see. As expected of you, huh. You're always thinking things through. Unlike me. | |
Homura | ……。 | ... | |
Sayaka | まどかたち、遅いねえ。[主人公名]と一緒に来るのかな? | Man, Madoka and the others sure are late. You think they're coming along with [PROTAGONIST]? | |
Homura | ……無理に、気を遣わなくてもいいわ。 | ...you don't have to fuss over me so much. | |
Sayaka | えっ?! あ、いや、そういうつもりじゃないんだけど……。 | Eh!? Ah, no, I didn't really mean it like that... | |
Sayaka | ……ええっと。そうだね、わざとらしいね。 | ...Umm. I guess you're right, I'm kind of forcing it, aren't I? | |
Sayaka | ……それじゃあ、その、あんまり気にすることないよ。そりゃ街を守るために頑張らなきゃいけないけどさ! | ...Well, anyway, you shouldn't push yourself too hard. Well, we do gotta push ourselves hard enough to protect the town, but, you know! | |
Sayaka | …あたしも、その、喧嘩腰でよくなかったよね。 | ...And, uh, I'm sorry for being so mean to you. | |
Sayaka | 悪かったと思っているよ。だけど、今はそのことを水に流してさ | I'm really sorry for that. Let's leave that as water under the bridge. | |
Sayaka | これから、一緒に頑張ろうよ! ね、ほむら! | So let's give it our all, together! Whaddaya say, Homura? | |
Homura | ……。わ、私も…… | ...M-me too... | |
Madoka | あ、さやかちゃん。ほむらちゃん。ふたりとも、早いんだね。お待たせ。さあ結界に急ごう! | Ah, Sayaka-chan. Homura-chan. You two sure are early. Sorry for the wait. Let's head to the barrier now! | |
Sayaka | まどか、遅ーい。たるんでるんじゃないでしょーね。 | Madoka, you're sooo late. Now's not the time to slack off, you know? | |
Sayaka | さあ、ほむらも行こうよ。……ん? なんか言いかけてたっけ? | Well, let's go then, Homura. ...hm? Were you saying something? | |
Homura | ……な、なんでもないわ。さあ、急ぎましょう。 | ...N-nothing. Let's go now. |
15-2 After
Mami | ねえ、みんな。こんなときだからこそ、久しぶりにお茶会でも開かない? | Say, guys. It's at times like these that we really do need a break for tea, don't you think? | |
Kyoko | おお、いいねえ。いざという時の使い魔の発見は[主人公名]がいるし、それくらい大丈夫だろ。 | Ah, sounds great. We've got [PROTAGONIST] here to find familiars when needed, so we should be fine anyway. | |
Madoka | わあ、嬉しいなあ。マミさんの手作りお菓子、食べたかったんだー。 | Wah, that'd be great. I've been craving some of Mami-san's homemade sweets. | |
Sayaka | ……ねえ、ほむら。今回はさすがに参加するわよね? | ...Say, Homura. You'll definitely join in this time, right? | |
Homura | ……本当に悪いんだけど、私は遠慮しておく。ワルプルギスの夜と戦うためどうしても準備がいるから。 | ...I'm really sorry, but I'll have to decline. There are preparations that must definitely be done for the battle with Walpurgisnacht. | |
Homura | 今までの何倍もの武器をそろえても、あいつが相手では、火力が足りるかどうかわからないけどね。 | Despite the sheer numbers of weapons I've collected, you never know if it'll be enough against an enemy like that. | |
Sayaka | ……準備って、まさかまたひとりで戦う気じゃないでしょうね? | ...Preparations? Don't tell me you plan to fight by yourself again, do you? | |
Homura | ……私がこの調子だと、最悪の場合に備えておかないといけないから。 | ...If I keep this pace, I'll have to prepare for the worst case scenario. | |
Sayaka | それって、あたしらと一緒に戦ってもやっぱり勝ち目がないって思ってるってこと? | You mean you think we've got no chance of winning even if we all fight together? | |
Madoka | さ、さやかちゃん。もう、そんな言い方はやめようよ。 | S-Sayaka-chan, please don't talk with that tone. | |
Sayaka | もう、まどかはそうやってフォローしなくていいよ。……どうなの、ほむら? | Aw, come on Madoka, you don't have to say that. ...So what is it, Homura? | |
Homura | ……。 | ... | |
Sayaka | どうなの? 聞いてるんだよ。答えなさいよ。 | What is it? I'm asking you. Answer me. | |
Homura | ……あなたたちを信用してないとか、そういうことを考えてるわけじゃない | ...It's not like I lack confidence in you guys or anything. | |
Homura | ただ、このまま私がお荷物のままで終わらないよう、少しでも戦力になれるようにもっと準備をしておきたいの。 | It's just that I don't want to be a burden. I want to prepare myself so I can be at least a little bit of help. | |
Homura | この街も、あなたたちにとっても、最悪の事態にならないように。 | To prevent the worst case scenario, both for you and for this town. | |
Sayaka | ……そっか。 | ...Oh. | |
Sayaka | あまりひとりで思いつめることないよ。あたしたち友達なんだから、いつでも相談してね。 | You don't have to brood over these things by yourself. We're friends, so feel free to talk whenever something's troubling you. | |
Homura | ……美樹さやか……。 | ...Miki Sayaka... |
Quest 15-3
15-3 Before
Madoka | でも、やっぱりさやかちゃんは優しいなぁ。 | I knew Sayaka-chan was a good, kind girl. | |
Madoka | わたしも明るい性格のさやかちゃんのそばにいたから、たくさんお友達ができたんだよ。 | It's thanks to Sayaka-chan being close to me with her bright personality that I've made so many friends. | |
Madoka | さやかちゃんがいなかったら、今頃ひとりぼっちだったかも。 | If Sayaka-chan weren't around, I might've been all alone right now. | |
Homura | ……まどかも、最初から友達がいっぱいいたわけじゃないのね。 | ...So you didn't always have this many friends, huh, Madoka. | |
Madoka | そうだよ。だからほむらちゃんも、これからみんなと仲良くなっていこうよ。 | Of course not. So you should get along with everyone from now on too, Homura-chan. | |
Madoka | あ、ほら。もうマミさんたちが集まってるよ。 | Ah, look. Mami-san's already gathered with the others. | |
Madoka | あれ? みんなで何を話してるんだろう? | Huh? What are they all talking about? | |
Mami | ――その時は私たちだけで戦わなくちゃダメかしら……? | ||
Kyoko | アタシはどっちでもいいぜ。正直、自分から連携を意識したことはないし。 | I'm fine either way. To be honest, this coordination wasn't something we willed ourselves to have. | |
Kyoko | 理由は知らねーけど、イメージが勝手に頭の中に入ってくるから、うまく戦えてるだけなんだよ。 | All that really happened is that images just popped into our heads so we could fight better. Nobody really knows why. | |
Kyoko | だから、ほむらにも、こういうふうにしろと言えねーんだよ。 | So it's not like we can just tell Homura to do it too. | |
Mami | そうなのよねえ。アドバイスのしようがないのよねえ。 | That's true. It's not something that can be solved with advice. | |
Sayaka | 街の命運がかかってるから、やっぱりほむら抜きのことも考えておくべきなのかなぁ……。 | Since the fate of the town hangs in the balance, I guess we really do need to consider things even without Homura, huh.... | |
Madoka | ……あ、あれ? み、みんな、何の話をしてるのかな? な、なんか声をかけづらい雰囲気だね……。 | ...H-huh? Wh-what's everyone talking about? I-it kinda feels hard to go greet them in this atmosphere, huh... | |
Homura | ……そうね。お邪魔みたいだから、私は先に行ったほうがいいわね。 | ...Right. It looks like I'm a nuisance here, so I'll just go on ahead. | |
Madoka | え!? ちょ、ちょっと、待ってよ。ほむらちゃん、一人で行っちゃだめだよっ!! | Eh!? H-hey, wait up. Homura-chan, you can't go out there alone!! |
15-3 After
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |
Quest 15-4
15-4 Before
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |
15-4 After
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |
Quest 15-5
15-5 Before
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |
15-5 After
Kyoko | ……なあ、ここ最近、\n魔女の数が多すぎるんじゃないか? | ...Hey, don't you think there've been way too many witches around lately? | |
Mami | ワルプルギスの夜の接近が\n原因かもしれないわね。 | Perhaps it's due to the coming of Walpurgisnacht. |