Madoka Magica Online Story Quest 14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
=== 14-2 After === | === 14-2 After === | ||
[[File:Mmodialogue-14-2-after.jpg|300px|left]] | [[File:Mmodialogue-14-2-after.jpg|300px|left]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|おい、マミ!\n$playername$についていって\n本当にほむらが見つかるのか? | |||
|Hey, Mami! Will we really find Homura if we follow Player? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|わからないわよっ。 | |||
|I don't know. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|でも、他に手がないんだから、\n彼女のあの真剣な姿を\n信じるしかないわ。 | |||
|But we don't have any other methods available, so we just have to trust in how serious she looks. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|あ、$playername$が止まった?! | |||
|Ah, Player stopped!? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|みて!?こんなところに拳銃が\n落ちているなんて、\nほむらちゃんのじゃないかな? | |||
|Look over there! Someone droped a handgun over there... isn't that Homura-chan's? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|すごいっ!?! \n$playername$ってやっぱり\n他の魔法少女も見つけられるんだ! | |||
|Woww!! So Player, you can find other magical girls too!? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|……こんなこともできるなんて、\nオマエってすごい魔法少女なのかもな | |||
|...You might really be an amazing magical girl if not even that's impossible for you. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|ちょっとまって。この拳銃をみて! | |||
|Hold on. Take a look at the handgun! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|……壊れてるわ。\n弾もほとんど撃ち尽くして\nいるみたい。 | |||
|...It's broken. And it looks like it's just about empty on bullets. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|本当だ。 | |||
|You're right. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|……そういえば、アイツって\nアタシらと違って、こういう武器を\n使わないと戦えないんだったな。 | |||
|...Now that you mention it, that girl has to fight with these sorts of weapons, unlike us, huh. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|それであんなに強いってことは、\nあたしたちと違って、陰で\nすごい努力してるってこと、だよね。 | |||
|So that must mean the reason she's so strong is because she's really exerting herself behind the scenes. Unlike us, huh. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|それなのに……ひとりで魔女と戦う役目を、自分から買って出たっていうの? | |||
|And yet... she volunteered herself to go fight witches alone? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|……な、なんか、\nあたしら、あいつのこと、\nちょっと誤解してたかな……。 | |||
|...I-I guess we kinda misunderstood her, huh.... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko | |||
|……そうだな。\n妙な技使いやがるから、\n気がつかなかったかもしれない。 | |||
|...Yeah. I guess we just didn't notice it because she was using such strange techniques. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|だから、わたしは言ったんだよ! | |||
|That's what I've been saying this whole time! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|ほむらちゃんは、口に出さないだけで\n本当はみんなのために、\n頑張ってるんだよっ! | |||
|Homura-chan might not like talking about it, but she's really trying her best for us, you guys! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|ま、まどか……? | |||
|M-Madoka...? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|本当は、わたしたちと同じ、\nさびしがり屋で、\n普通の女の子なんだよ。 | |||
|The truth is, she's just like us. A lonely, normal little girl. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|だけど、だけど……。 | |||
|But you know... you know... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|わけがあって、本当のことが\n言えなくて、ひとりで全部\n抱え込んじゃってるんだよ……。 | |||
|For some reason or another, she can't bring herself to say what's really on her mind, so she just keeps it all to herself inside... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|ま、まどか。\nそ、その、ちょっと落ち着きなよ。 | |||
|M-Madoka. Um, well, calm down for now. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|あたしらが悪かったから、\nいまは転校生を探そうよ! | |||
|We're at fault here, so for now, let's just search for Transfer Student! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|そうね。今はそのことは後回し。\n$playername$さんの力で早く\n暁美さんを見つけ出しましょう! | |||
|That's right. For now, let's just put that all aside, and quickly find Akemi-san with Player-san's power! | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear: both" /> | <br style="clear: both" /> | ||
Revision as of 06:21, 8 March 2013
See Madoka Magica Online Story
Quest 14-1
14-1 Before
Homura | (やはり、ひとりで戦っていると\n武器の消耗が激しい……) | (I knew it... fighting alone is such a harsh drain on weapon supply...) | |
Homura | (敵を足止めする人がいないから、\n相手を近づけないために\n弾を必要以上に撃ってしまう……) | (If there's nobody around to stop their advance, I have to fire even more ammo just to keep the enemy at bay...) | |
Kyubey | ここまでは問題なくこれたけど、 | You've come all the way here without any problems, | |
Kyubey | やはりひとりでは\n無理なんじゃないのかな?\n暁美ほむら。 | But are you really sure you'll be fine alone, Akemi Homura? | |
Kyubey | 意地を張らずに、\n素直にまどかたちに助けを\n求めた方が利口だと思うよ。 | I think it would be wise to give in and just call Madoka and the others for help. | |
Homura | ……。 | ... |
14-1 After
Homura | (くっ!相手の攻撃で武器が\n壊れるなんて、油断したわ……) | (Ghh! How could I let the enemy break my weapon? How careless of me...) | |
Kyubey | そんなことでワルプルギスの夜に\n勝つことができるのかい?\n……っと危ない。 | Are you sure you can win against Walpurgisnacht like that? ...oh look out. | |
Homura | 気が散るから、黙ってて。 | Silence. You're breaking my concentration. | |
Kyubey | 八つ当たりは良くないな。\nいつも冷静な君とは思えない。 | It's not good throw tantrums like that. You're usually calm. It's not like you. | |
Kyubey | みんなとの連携が\nうまくいかないことが、\nそんなにストレスなのかい? | Is it really that stressful that you couldn't coordinate well with the others? | |
Homura | ……そのことはもうあきらめたわ。\n時間もないしね。 | ...I've already given up on that. There's not enough time either way. | |
Kyubey | 本当にそれでいいのかい? | Are you really okay with that? | |
Homura | ……今は私ひとりで\nできることをやって、\nワルプルギスの夜を倒すだけよ。 | ...Right now, I just have to do whatever I can, and defeat Walpurgisnacht. |
Quest 14-2
14-2 Before
Madoka | ほむらちゃーん!\nほむらちゃーん、どこー!\nいたら、返事してー! | Homura-chaaan! Homura-chaaaan, where are you!? Answer me-! | |
Sayaka | 無理だよ、まどか。\n結界に入っていたら、\n普通に探したってわかりっこないよ。 | It's no use, Madoka. Once she's in a barrier, there's no way to find her by normal means. | |
Madoka | だけど、このままじゃ\nほむらちゃんが危ないよっ。 | But at this rate, Homura-chan will be in trouble. | |
Madoka | いま、どんなことになってるか、\nわからないんだよっ! | We don't know what could be happening to her this very moment! | |
Mami | こうなったら手分けして探すしか、\n方法はないかも……。 | We might have no choice but to split up and look for her.... | |
Mami | 私は学校のほうに行くから、\n鹿目さんは商店街をお願いするわ。 | I'll go search by the school. Kaname-san, you take the shopping district. | |
Mami | $playername$さんは…… | Player-san, you take... | |
Sayaka | ん? どうしたの、\n$playername$。\nあっちのほうに何かあるの? | Hm? What's up, Player? Is there something over there? | |
Sayaka | え!? ちょっと\n$playername$!?\nどこいくのよ!!待ちなさいよっ! | Eh!? Hey, Player!? Where are you going!? Wait up! | |
Kyoko | な、なんだ、\n$playername$のやつ!\nお、おい、どうするマミ?! | W-what the hell, Player!? H-hey, what do we do, Mami!? | |
Mami | ……。\n$playername$さんを\n追いかけましょう! | ...Let's chase after Player-san! | |
Kyoko | 追いかけるって、\n何か根拠でもあるのかよ? | Chase her? Any reason why? | |
Mami | わからないわ。 | I don't know. | |
Mami | だけど、キュゥべえが言っていた\n彼女のイレギュラーな力に\n賭けてみましょう! | But let's just make a wager on that "irregular power" of hers that Kyubey talked about! |
14-2 After
Kyoko | おい、マミ!\n$playername$についていって\n本当にほむらが見つかるのか? | Hey, Mami! Will we really find Homura if we follow Player? | |
Mami | わからないわよっ。 | I don't know. | |
Mami | でも、他に手がないんだから、\n彼女のあの真剣な姿を\n信じるしかないわ。 | But we don't have any other methods available, so we just have to trust in how serious she looks. | |
Sayaka | あ、$playername$が止まった?! | Ah, Player stopped!? | |
Madoka | みて!?こんなところに拳銃が\n落ちているなんて、\nほむらちゃんのじゃないかな? | Look over there! Someone droped a handgun over there... isn't that Homura-chan's? | |
Sayaka | すごいっ!?! \n$playername$ってやっぱり\n他の魔法少女も見つけられるんだ! | Woww!! So Player, you can find other magical girls too!? | |
Kyoko | ……こんなこともできるなんて、\nオマエってすごい魔法少女なのかもな | ...You might really be an amazing magical girl if not even that's impossible for you. | |
Mami | ちょっとまって。この拳銃をみて! | Hold on. Take a look at the handgun! | |
Mami | ……壊れてるわ。\n弾もほとんど撃ち尽くして\nいるみたい。 | ...It's broken. And it looks like it's just about empty on bullets. | |
Kyoko | 本当だ。 | You're right. | |
Kyoko | ……そういえば、アイツって\nアタシらと違って、こういう武器を\n使わないと戦えないんだったな。 | ...Now that you mention it, that girl has to fight with these sorts of weapons, unlike us, huh. | |
Sayaka | それであんなに強いってことは、\nあたしたちと違って、陰で\nすごい努力してるってこと、だよね。 | So that must mean the reason she's so strong is because she's really exerting herself behind the scenes. Unlike us, huh. | |
Mami | それなのに……ひとりで魔女と戦う役目を、自分から買って出たっていうの? | And yet... she volunteered herself to go fight witches alone? | |
Sayaka | ……な、なんか、\nあたしら、あいつのこと、\nちょっと誤解してたかな……。 | ...I-I guess we kinda misunderstood her, huh.... | |
Kyoko | ……そうだな。\n妙な技使いやがるから、\n気がつかなかったかもしれない。 | ...Yeah. I guess we just didn't notice it because she was using such strange techniques. | |
Madoka | だから、わたしは言ったんだよ! | That's what I've been saying this whole time! | |
Madoka | ほむらちゃんは、口に出さないだけで\n本当はみんなのために、\n頑張ってるんだよっ! | Homura-chan might not like talking about it, but she's really trying her best for us, you guys! | |
Sayaka | ま、まどか……? | M-Madoka...? | |
Madoka | 本当は、わたしたちと同じ、\nさびしがり屋で、\n普通の女の子なんだよ。 | The truth is, she's just like us. A lonely, normal little girl. | |
Madoka | だけど、だけど……。 | But you know... you know... | |
Madoka | わけがあって、本当のことが\n言えなくて、ひとりで全部\n抱え込んじゃってるんだよ……。 | For some reason or another, she can't bring herself to say what's really on her mind, so she just keeps it all to herself inside... | |
Sayaka | ま、まどか。\nそ、その、ちょっと落ち着きなよ。 | M-Madoka. Um, well, calm down for now. | |
Sayaka | あたしらが悪かったから、\nいまは転校生を探そうよ! | We're at fault here, so for now, let's just search for Transfer Student! | |
Mami | そうね。今はそのことは後回し。\n$playername$さんの力で早く\n暁美さんを見つけ出しましょう! | That's right. For now, let's just put that all aside, and quickly find Akemi-san with Player-san's power! |
Quest 14-3
14-3 Before
14-3 After
Quest 14-4
14-4 Before
14-4 After
Quest 14-5
14-5 Before
14-5 After