Gomakashi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox_album |title=Gomakashi |artist=Trysail |cover= |date= |tracklist= }} '''Gomakashi''' (ごまかし, EN: ''Deception'') by Trysail is the series' OP single for Magia...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|tracklist= | |tracklist= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Gomakashi''' | {{Nihongo|'''''Gomakashi'''''|ごまかし||Deception}} by Trysail is the series' OP single for Magia Record. It is performed by the VAs for [[Iroha Tamaki]], [[Yachiyo Nanami]], and [[Tsuruno Yui]]. | ||
* Vocals: Momo Asakura, Sora Amamiya, Shiina Natsukawa | * Vocals: Momo Asakura, Sora Amamiya, Shiina Natsukawa | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
== Lyrics == | == Lyrics == | ||
The lyrics of the song's full version have yet to been released. The gray part of the lyrics below is transcribed and could be inaccurate. | |||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Japanese | ||
! | ! Romaji | ||
! | ! English Translation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | lang=ja | いない いない その心 | ||
| Inai inai sono kokoro | | ''Inai inai sono kokoro'' | ||
| Nowhere, nowhere could that heart be found | | Nowhere, nowhere could that heart be found. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | lang=ja | すり抜けて瞬いた | ||
| | | ''surinukete matataita'' | ||
| | | It slipped by me and blinked. | ||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | lang=ja | 演じていた世界は | ||
|namida mo mayoi mo nanimokamo shirazu ni | | ''enjite ita sekai wa'' | ||
|Not understanding tears, bewilderment, or anything, | | The world in a play | ||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 痛みわかんなくてずるいよ | |||
| ''itami wakan'nakute zurui yo'' | |||
| knows nothing about pains. How unfair. | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | ノイズを受け入れたら | |||
| ''noizu o ukeiretara'' | |||
| Once let in the noise, | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 微かに聞こえる声 | |||
| ''kasuka ni kikoeru koe'' | |||
| you might hear a faint voice. | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | ひびの入った願い | |||
| ''hibi no haitta negai'' | |||
| The flawed wish, | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | ビー玉みたいに | |||
| ''bī-dama mitai ni'' | |||
| like a glass marble, | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | より綺麗になった | |||
| ''yori kirei ni natta'' | |||
| became more beautiful in turn. | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | そっと割れないよう | |||
| ''sotto warenai yō'' | |||
| I'll hold it from getting damaged. | |||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 涙も迷いも何もかも知らずに | |||
| ''namida mo mayoi mo nanimokamo shirazu ni'' | |||
| Not understanding tears, bewilderment, or anything, | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | どこでどこで迷ってるの? | |||
| ''dokode doko de mayotteru no?'' | |||
| where, where am I straying? | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | もしもほんの僅かな今 | |||
| ''Moshimo hon'no wazukana ima'' | |||
| If, just a slight bit, can the present moment | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 贅沢に纏ったら | |||
| ''zeitaku ni matottara'' | |||
| be wrapped delicately, | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 君の瞳に映った真実だけを | |||
| ''kimi no hitomi ni utsutta shinjitsu dake o'' | |||
| I'll just scoop up and present | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | すくいとって並ぼう | |||
| ''sukui totte narabou'' | |||
| the truth inside your eyes | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 信じた今日へ | |||
| ''shinjita kyō e'' | |||
| and move towards the today that I believed. | |||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 確かにいた日常は | |||
| ''Tashikani ita nichijō wa'' | |||
| The once-established ordinary | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 瞬きしたら差し代わった | |||
| ''mabataki shitara sashi kawatta'' | |||
| changed in just a blink. | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 合図も届かないほど | |||
| ''aizu mo todokanai hodo'' | |||
| I was dissolved deep into | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 深く溶け込んでいた | |||
| ''fukaku tokekonde ita'' | |||
| where no [[signal]] can reach. | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 嘘の入った色 | |||
| ''uso no haitta iro'' | |||
| The falsehood-tainted color | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 滲んでしまって | |||
| ''nijinde shimatte'' | |||
| became so permeated | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 取りきれなくなった | |||
| ''tori kirenaku natta'' | |||
| that it couldn't be washed off. | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | きっと 忘れてく | |||
| ''kitto wasureteku'' | |||
| It'll surely be forgotten. | |||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 曖昧な絵の中手探りで描いてく | |||
| ''aimaina e no naka tesaguri de egaite ku'' | |||
| Scribbled in an obscure drawing, | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 君は君は笑ってるの? | |||
| ''kimi wa kimi wa waratteru no?'' | |||
| are you, are you smiling? | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | ほんのすれすれの下では | |||
| ''hon'no suresure no motode wa'' | |||
| Right underneath | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 見つけられないもの | |||
| ''mitsuke rarenai mono'' | |||
| is something can't be found. | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 影に隠す思いは祈りの目を | |||
| ''kage ni kakusu omoi wa inori no me o'' | |||
| The feelings hidden in the shadow will steal the praying eyes | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 盗んでずっと守ろう | |||
| ''nusunde zutto mamorou'' | |||
| and always protect them. | |||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | かかわりは触れない | |||
| ''kakawari wa sawarenai'' | |||
| The [[Kakawari|connection]] was placed so distantly | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 距離に置いていた | |||
| ''kyori ni oite ita'' | |||
| that it is beyond my reach. | |||
|- style="color: gray;" | |||
| lang=ja | 何も消えず私の中刻んで光る | |||
| ''nani mo kiezu watashi no naka kizande hikaru'' | |||
| Nothing disappears. Everything is engraved in my heart and shining. | |||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 涙も迷いも何もかも知らずに | |||
| ''namida mo mayoi mo nanimokamo shirazu ni'' | |||
| Not understanding tears, bewilderment, or anything, | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | どこでどこで迷ってるの? | |||
| ''dokode doko de mayotteru no?'' | |||
| where, where am I straying? | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | もしもほんの僅かな今 | |||
| ''Moshimo hon'no wazukana ima'' | |||
| If, just a slight bit, can the present moment | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 贅沢に纏ったら | |||
| ''zeitaku ni matottara'' | |||
| be wrapped delicately, | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 君の瞳に映った真実だけを | |||
| ''kimi no hitomi ni utsutta shinjitsu dake o'' | |||
| I'll just scoop up and present | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | すくいとって並ぼう | |||
| ''sukui totte narabou'' | |||
| the truth inside your eyes | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 信じた今日へ | |||
| ''shinjita kyō e'' | |||
| and move towards the today that I believed. | |||
|- style="height: 1em;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | すり抜けて瞬いた | |||
| ''surinukete matataita'' | |||
| It slipped by me and blinked. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Observations== | ==Observations== | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
[[Category:Music]] |
Revision as of 14:22, 7 January 2020
Gomakashi | |
---|---|
[[|300px]] | |
Artist | Trysail |
Tracks | |
Gomakashi (ごまかし, Deception) by Trysail is the series' OP single for Magia Record. It is performed by the VAs for Iroha Tamaki, Yachiyo Nanami, and Tsuruno Yui.
- Vocals: Momo Asakura, Sora Amamiya, Shiina Natsukawa
- Lyrics:
- Composition:
Lyrics
The lyrics of the song's full version have yet to been released. The gray part of the lyrics below is transcribed and could be inaccurate.
Japanese | Romaji | English Translation |
---|---|---|
いない いない その心 | Inai inai sono kokoro | Nowhere, nowhere could that heart be found. |
すり抜けて瞬いた | surinukete matataita | It slipped by me and blinked. |
演じていた世界は | enjite ita sekai wa | The world in a play |
痛みわかんなくてずるいよ | itami wakan'nakute zurui yo | knows nothing about pains. How unfair. |
ノイズを受け入れたら | noizu o ukeiretara | Once let in the noise, |
微かに聞こえる声 | kasuka ni kikoeru koe | you might hear a faint voice. |
ひびの入った願い | hibi no haitta negai | The flawed wish, |
ビー玉みたいに | bī-dama mitai ni | like a glass marble, |
より綺麗になった | yori kirei ni natta | became more beautiful in turn. |
そっと割れないよう | sotto warenai yō | I'll hold it from getting damaged. |
涙も迷いも何もかも知らずに | namida mo mayoi mo nanimokamo shirazu ni | Not understanding tears, bewilderment, or anything, |
どこでどこで迷ってるの? | dokode doko de mayotteru no? | where, where am I straying? |
もしもほんの僅かな今 | Moshimo hon'no wazukana ima | If, just a slight bit, can the present moment |
贅沢に纏ったら | zeitaku ni matottara | be wrapped delicately, |
君の瞳に映った真実だけを | kimi no hitomi ni utsutta shinjitsu dake o | I'll just scoop up and present |
すくいとって並ぼう | sukui totte narabou | the truth inside your eyes |
信じた今日へ | shinjita kyō e | and move towards the today that I believed. |
確かにいた日常は | Tashikani ita nichijō wa | The once-established ordinary |
瞬きしたら差し代わった | mabataki shitara sashi kawatta | changed in just a blink. |
合図も届かないほど | aizu mo todokanai hodo | I was dissolved deep into |
深く溶け込んでいた | fukaku tokekonde ita | where no signal can reach. |
嘘の入った色 | uso no haitta iro | The falsehood-tainted color |
滲んでしまって | nijinde shimatte | became so permeated |
取りきれなくなった | tori kirenaku natta | that it couldn't be washed off. |
きっと 忘れてく | kitto wasureteku | It'll surely be forgotten. |
曖昧な絵の中手探りで描いてく | aimaina e no naka tesaguri de egaite ku | Scribbled in an obscure drawing, |
君は君は笑ってるの? | kimi wa kimi wa waratteru no? | are you, are you smiling? |
ほんのすれすれの下では | hon'no suresure no motode wa | Right underneath |
見つけられないもの | mitsuke rarenai mono | is something can't be found. |
影に隠す思いは祈りの目を | kage ni kakusu omoi wa inori no me o | The feelings hidden in the shadow will steal the praying eyes |
盗んでずっと守ろう | nusunde zutto mamorou | and always protect them. |
かかわりは触れない | kakawari wa sawarenai | The connection was placed so distantly |
距離に置いていた | kyori ni oite ita | that it is beyond my reach. |
何も消えず私の中刻んで光る | nani mo kiezu watashi no naka kizande hikaru | Nothing disappears. Everything is engraved in my heart and shining. |
涙も迷いも何もかも知らずに | namida mo mayoi mo nanimokamo shirazu ni | Not understanding tears, bewilderment, or anything, |
どこでどこで迷ってるの? | dokode doko de mayotteru no? | where, where am I straying? |
もしもほんの僅かな今 | Moshimo hon'no wazukana ima | If, just a slight bit, can the present moment |
贅沢に纏ったら | zeitaku ni matottara | be wrapped delicately, |
君の瞳に映った真実だけを | kimi no hitomi ni utsutta shinjitsu dake o | I'll just scoop up and present |
すくいとって並ぼう | sukui totte narabou | the truth inside your eyes |
信じた今日へ | shinjita kyō e | and move towards the today that I believed. |
すり抜けて瞬いた | surinukete matataita | It slipped by me and blinked. |