Madoka Magica Online Story Quest 11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
[[File:Mmodialogue-11-1-after.PNG|left|300px]] | [[File:Mmodialogue-11-1-after.PNG|left|300px]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Mami | |||
|――さて、結界は壊したし、\n今回も無事にいったわ。\nあとは、例の件がうまくいくだけね。 | |||
| --Well, now that the barrier's been crushed and peace has been restored, there's only one thing left to do. And you know what that is. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|れ、例の件って、マミさん。\nちょっと! 何のことを\n言ってるんですか? | |||
|O-one thing left, Mami-san? Wait! What are you talking about? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|とぼけても駄目よ。 | |||
|Now don't you try and play dumb. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|美樹さんの熱い想いを\nいつ、どこで、どうやって伝えるかに\n決まってるじゃない。 | |||
|Isn't it obvious, Miki-san? I'm talking about how, when, and where you plan to tell him all about your passionate feelings. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sayaka | |||
|あー、もう! \nマミさんまでそんなこと言って、\nあたしをからかって。 | |||
|Ah, come on! You too, Mami-san? Why does everyone have to tease me about it? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|からかってなんかないわ。\n本気で応援してるのよ。 | |||
|We're not teasing. We're seriously trying to help you. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|一度決心したなら早いほうがいいわ。\nね、美樹さん。するんでしょ?\nするのよね? | |||
|Once you've set your mind on something, it's best to get it over with as quickly as possible. Right, Miki-san? So, are you gonna do it? You're gonna do it, right? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|え、ええっと、\nそんなこと言われたって\n……無理ですよぉ | |||
|U-umm, but still... I can't. It's not that easy. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mami | |||
|あら、どうして? \n相手のこと、好きなんでしょう? | |||
|Oh, what's wrong? You love him, don't you? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|……だって、……告白なんて、\nどう言っていいか、わかんないよ。 | |||
|...Yeah, but... I just don't know what to say to confess. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|それなら大丈夫よ。\nみんなでちゃんと\nアドバイスするから。 | |||
|That's no big deal. We'll all give you some proper advice. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|ねっ、\nそれならできるわよねっ? ねっ! | |||
|You can do it then, right? Right! | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sayaka | |||
|……うぐぐぅ。\n……わかりました。 | |||
|...Uggghgh. ...Okay. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|あら? \n声が小さくてよく聞こえなかったわ。 | |||
|Hmm? You spoke so softly, I was quite unable to hear you. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|美樹さん、もう一度、\n大きな声で決意を\n聞かせてくれるかしら? | |||
|Miki-san, could you please repeat your answer in a louder voice, if I may ask? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|もう、マミさんのいじわるっ!\nわかったっ! やります!\nちゃんと恭介に言いますっ! | |||
|Agh, Mami-san, you meanie! Fine! I'll do it! I'll be sure to tell Kyosuke, alright!? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|さやかちゃん、がんばって!\nきっと、うまくいくよ! | |||
|Go for it, Sayaka-chan! I'm sure it'll be alright! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|素晴らしいわ、美樹さん! \nそれじゃ今日からお茶会で作戦会議\nねっ。さあ、帰りましょう。 | |||
|How wonderful, Miki-san! In that case, starting today, we'll plan out a strategy at our tea parties. Let's go. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kyubey | |||
|やあ、暁美ほむら。\nあいかわらず、君だけはひとりだね。 | |||
|Yo, Akemi Homura. You're alone again, as usual. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|何か用? | |||
|Need something? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|君は、自分の目的を\n達成しようとするために | |||
|Well, it appears to me that in your quest to realize your goals, | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|ずいぶんとみなの反感を\n買っているようだけど。 | |||
|you've earned quite a bit of your friends' displeasure. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|……それがどうしたというの? | |||
|...What about it? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|私は……、\n自分がどう思われようと、\nべつにかまわない。 | |||
|I... don't really care either way what others think about me. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|そうかい? | |||
|Is that so? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|でも、君は、魔法少女が\n最後にどうなるのか、\n当然知ってるんだろう? | |||
|But naturally, you do know what happens to magical girls at the end, right? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|みなに教えなくていいのかい? | |||
|Is it really fine not to tell the others about it? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|とくに今の美樹さやかには、\nかなり重要な情報になると\n思うんだけど。 | |||
|Especially with how Miki Sayaka is now, I'm sure it'd be quite important information to them. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|それを知った彼女が、美樹さやかが\nどうなるか、わかってて\n言ってるくせに! | |||
|How can you say that when you already know how Miki Sayaka would react!? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|もっとも……。\nそれこそが、あなたの目的なんでしょう? | |||
|No, wait... That's exactly what you want, isn't it? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|僕はこんなことで\n君を怒らせるつもりはない。 | |||
|I did not mean to offend you. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|気に障ったのならば、素直に謝るよ。 | |||
|My honest apologies. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|いまは、それよりも\nずっと興味のある対象がいるしね | |||
|Anyway, there's something far more interesting than that right now. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|対象?\n……それは、どういう意味? | |||
|Something? ...What do you mean? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyubey | |||
|そんなにあせらないでも大丈夫。\n必ず君にもわかる時が来る。\nそれは保証するよ。 | |||
|No need to be so hasty. I'm sure you'll understand in due time. I guarantee it. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:24, 24 January 2013
See Madoka Magica Online Story
Quest 11-1
11-1 Before
Kyoko | ったく、ほむらの奴は\nホントに頭くるよな。 | Damn, that Homura girl pisses me off so much. | |
Kyoko | ひとがうまくいってると、\n不満でもあるっつーのかよ。 | So what if people get along? Got a problem with that? | |
Sayaka | そーだよ。あんな言い方じゃあ、\n杏子とマミさんまでうまくいってるのが、 | I know. The way she talked, it's like she's mad | |
Sayaka | まるで不満みたいに聞こえるよ。 | that even you and Mami-san get along, Kyoko. | |
Kyoko | あ? なんだよ、いきなり。\nか、カンケーないだろっ。 | Huh? Why are you bringing that up all of a sudden? Th-that's not what I was talking about at all. | |
Sayaka | 照れるな、照れるな。\nいいことじゃん。 | Now, now, don't be so shy. It's all good. | |
Kyoko | それをいうなら、オマエのほうこそ、\n本当に告白するのかよぉ? | Well, then what about you, huh? Ya really gonna confess or what? | |
Sayaka | なっ、何それ!\nあの話、本気にしてるわけ? | Wh-what!? You guys were serious? | |
Kyoko | 少なくとも、\nマミのやつは本気にしてるぞ。 | Well, Mami sure was, at least. | |
Mami | (おふたりさん。\nこっちのほうで結界を\n見つけたわよ。) | (Hey, you two. We've found a barrier over here.) | |
Mami | (急いで来てくれるかしら) | (Would you mind coming over quick?) | |
Mami | (――それと美樹さん。\n決行日はもう決めたの?) | (--And by the way, Miki-san. Have you settled on a day to do the deed?) | |
Mami | (早くしないと、\n魔女退治が忙しくなるわよ?) | (If you don't do it soon, you might end up too busy witch hunting later, you know?) | |
Kyoko | ほーら。言ってるそばからこれだ。\nこりゃしつこいぞ。 | See what I mean? Man, she's just so persistent. |
11-1 After
Mami | ――さて、結界は壊したし、\n今回も無事にいったわ。\nあとは、例の件がうまくいくだけね。 | --Well, now that the barrier's been crushed and peace has been restored, there's only one thing left to do. And you know what that is. | |
Sayaka | れ、例の件って、マミさん。\nちょっと! 何のことを\n言ってるんですか? | O-one thing left, Mami-san? Wait! What are you talking about? | |
Mami | とぼけても駄目よ。 | Now don't you try and play dumb. | |
Mami | 美樹さんの熱い想いを\nいつ、どこで、どうやって伝えるかに\n決まってるじゃない。 | Isn't it obvious, Miki-san? I'm talking about how, when, and where you plan to tell him all about your passionate feelings. | |
Sayaka | あー、もう! \nマミさんまでそんなこと言って、\nあたしをからかって。 | Ah, come on! You too, Mami-san? Why does everyone have to tease me about it? | |
Mami | からかってなんかないわ。\n本気で応援してるのよ。 | We're not teasing. We're seriously trying to help you. | |
Mami | 一度決心したなら早いほうがいいわ。\nね、美樹さん。するんでしょ?\nするのよね? | Once you've set your mind on something, it's best to get it over with as quickly as possible. Right, Miki-san? So, are you gonna do it? You're gonna do it, right? | |
Sayaka | え、ええっと、\nそんなこと言われたって\n……無理ですよぉ | U-umm, but still... I can't. It's not that easy. | |
Mami | あら、どうして? \n相手のこと、好きなんでしょう? | Oh, what's wrong? You love him, don't you? | |
Sayaka | ……だって、……告白なんて、\nどう言っていいか、わかんないよ。 | ...Yeah, but... I just don't know what to say to confess. | |
Mami | それなら大丈夫よ。\nみんなでちゃんと\nアドバイスするから。 | That's no big deal. We'll all give you some proper advice. | |
Mami | ねっ、\nそれならできるわよねっ? ねっ! | You can do it then, right? Right! | |
Sayaka | ……うぐぐぅ。\n……わかりました。 | ...Uggghgh. ...Okay. | |
Mami | あら? \n声が小さくてよく聞こえなかったわ。 | Hmm? You spoke so softly, I was quite unable to hear you. | |
Mami | 美樹さん、もう一度、\n大きな声で決意を\n聞かせてくれるかしら? | Miki-san, could you please repeat your answer in a louder voice, if I may ask? | |
Sayaka | もう、マミさんのいじわるっ!\nわかったっ! やります!\nちゃんと恭介に言いますっ! | Agh, Mami-san, you meanie! Fine! I'll do it! I'll be sure to tell Kyosuke, alright!? | |
Madoka | さやかちゃん、がんばって!\nきっと、うまくいくよ! | Go for it, Sayaka-chan! I'm sure it'll be alright! | |
Mami | 素晴らしいわ、美樹さん! \nそれじゃ今日からお茶会で作戦会議\nねっ。さあ、帰りましょう。 | How wonderful, Miki-san! In that case, starting today, we'll plan out a strategy at our tea parties. Let's go. | |
Kyubey | やあ、暁美ほむら。\nあいかわらず、君だけはひとりだね。 | Yo, Akemi Homura. You're alone again, as usual. | |
Homura | 何か用? | Need something? | |
Kyubey | 君は、自分の目的を\n達成しようとするために | Well, it appears to me that in your quest to realize your goals, | |
Kyubey | ずいぶんとみなの反感を\n買っているようだけど。 | you've earned quite a bit of your friends' displeasure. | |
Homura | ……それがどうしたというの? | ...What about it? | |
Homura | 私は……、\n自分がどう思われようと、\nべつにかまわない。 | I... don't really care either way what others think about me. | |
Kyubey | そうかい? | Is that so? | |
Kyubey | でも、君は、魔法少女が\n最後にどうなるのか、\n当然知ってるんだろう? | But naturally, you do know what happens to magical girls at the end, right? | |
Kyubey | みなに教えなくていいのかい? | Is it really fine not to tell the others about it? | |
Kyubey | とくに今の美樹さやかには、\nかなり重要な情報になると\n思うんだけど。 | Especially with how Miki Sayaka is now, I'm sure it'd be quite important information to them. | |
Homura | それを知った彼女が、美樹さやかが\nどうなるか、わかってて\n言ってるくせに! | How can you say that when you already know how Miki Sayaka would react!? | |
Homura | もっとも……。\nそれこそが、あなたの目的なんでしょう? | No, wait... That's exactly what you want, isn't it? | |
Kyubey | 僕はこんなことで\n君を怒らせるつもりはない。 | I did not mean to offend you. | |
Kyubey | 気に障ったのならば、素直に謝るよ。 | My honest apologies. | |
Kyubey | いまは、それよりも\nずっと興味のある対象がいるしね | Anyway, there's something far more interesting than that right now. | |
Homura | 対象?\n……それは、どういう意味? | Something? ...What do you mean? | |
Kyubey | そんなにあせらないでも大丈夫。\n必ず君にもわかる時が来る。\nそれは保証するよ。 | No need to be so hasty. I'm sure you'll understand in due time. I guarantee it. |
Quest 11-2
11-2 Before
11-2 After
Quest 11-3
11-3 Before
11-3 After
Quest 11-4
11-4 Before
11-4 After
Quest 11-5
11-5 Before