Madoka Magica Online Story Quest 11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
BlickWinkel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
[[File:Mmodialogue-11-2-after.PNG|left|300px]] | [[File:Mmodialogue-11-2-after.PNG|left|300px]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Madoka | |||
|ほむらちゃん、\nさっきからどうかしたの? \nなんだか元気がないよ。 | |||
|Homura-chan, is something wrong? You look kinda down. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Homura | |||
|え!?\nべつに……。\nなんでもないわ。 | |||
|Eh!? No... it's nothing. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|そう? あ、だったら、\nほむらちゃんもさやかちゃんの\n告白のこと、考えてあげてよ。 | |||
|Really? Ah, in that case, Homura-chan, can you think of anything to help Sayaka-chan with her confession? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|マミさんは何かアドバイスは\nありますか? | |||
|Do you have any advice, Mami-san? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mami | |||
|そうね。\nお相手は美樹さんの幼馴染だから、 | |||
|Let's see. Since he's Miki-san's childhood friend, | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|今さら面と向かって告白するのは\n難しいかもしれないわね。 | |||
|It might be a little hard to confess to him face to face this late in the game. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|うぅ。そうなんですよ、マミさん。\nたぶん恭介は私のこと、\nなんとも思ってないだろうし。 | |||
|Ugghh. That's exactly right, Mami-san. Kyosuke probably doesn't even think anything of me, after all. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|じゃあ、まず美樹さんの魅力を\nアピールすることも考慮して、 | |||
|In that case, Miki-san, why don't you try appealing to your charm, | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mami | |||
|手作りのお菓子を\nプレゼントするってどうかしら? | |||
|And present him with handmade sweets? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Madoka | |||
|それ、いいかも。お料理が上手で、\n女の子らしいところを\nアピールするんですねっ。 | |||
|That could be good. Appeal to her feminine charms with skillful cooking, huh. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mami | |||
|そう! しかも、お菓子を\n話題にすれば話も弾むでしょ。\nそこで、そのまま告白するの。どう? | |||
|Exactly! The sweets will help you break the ice with something to talk about. Then you just take that momemntum, and confess. What do you think? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sayaka | |||
|で、でも、あたし、お菓子なんて\n上手に作れる自信、ないですよ……。 | |||
|B-but I don't think I'm good enough to make sweets that well.... | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mami | |||
|それなら私がちゃんと\n教えてあげるから大丈夫よ。 | |||
|Don't worry. I'll teach you everything you need to know. | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Sayaka | ||
|好きな人に、\n手作りお菓子をプレゼントかぁ。 | |||
|Presenting handmade sweets to the person you love, huh. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sayaka | ||
| | |なんか、\nちょっと恥ずかしいなぁ……。 | ||
| | |That's kinda embarrassing.... | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mami | ||
| | |なに言ってるの。\nさあ、さっそく作ってみましょう! | ||
| | |Ah, don't be like that. Let's get started! | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:01, 24 January 2013
See Madoka Magica Online Story
Quest 11-1
11-1 Before
Kyoko | ったく、ほむらの奴は\nホントに頭くるよな。 | Damn, that Homura girl pisses me off so much. | |
Kyoko | ひとがうまくいってると、\n不満でもあるっつーのかよ。 | So what if people get along? Got a problem with that? | |
Sayaka | そーだよ。あんな言い方じゃあ、\n杏子とマミさんまでうまくいってるのが、 | I know. The way she talked, it's like she's mad | |
Sayaka | まるで不満みたいに聞こえるよ。 | that even you and Mami-san get along, Kyoko. | |
Kyoko | あ? なんだよ、いきなり。\nか、カンケーないだろっ。 | Huh? Why are you bringing that up all of a sudden? Th-that's not what I was talking about at all. | |
Sayaka | 照れるな、照れるな。\nいいことじゃん。 | Now, now, don't be so shy. It's all good. | |
Kyoko | それをいうなら、オマエのほうこそ、\n本当に告白するのかよぉ? | Well, then what about you, huh? Ya really gonna confess or what? | |
Sayaka | なっ、何それ!\nあの話、本気にしてるわけ? | Wh-what!? You guys were serious? | |
Kyoko | 少なくとも、\nマミのやつは本気にしてるぞ。 | Well, Mami sure was, at least. | |
Mami | (おふたりさん。\nこっちのほうで結界を\n見つけたわよ。) | (Hey, you two. We've found a barrier over here.) | |
Mami | (急いで来てくれるかしら) | (Would you mind coming over quick?) | |
Mami | (――それと美樹さん。\n決行日はもう決めたの?) | (--And by the way, Miki-san. Have you settled on a day to do the deed?) | |
Mami | (早くしないと、\n魔女退治が忙しくなるわよ?) | (If you don't do it soon, you might end up too busy witch hunting later, you know?) | |
Kyoko | ほーら。言ってるそばからこれだ。\nこりゃしつこいぞ。 | See what I mean? Man, she's just so persistent. |
11-1 After
Mami | ――さて、結界は壊したし、\n今回も無事にいったわ。\nあとは、例の件がうまくいくだけね。 | --Well, now that the barrier's been crushed and peace has been restored, there's only one thing left to do. And you know what that is. | |
Sayaka | れ、例の件って、マミさん。\nちょっと! 何のことを\n言ってるんですか? | O-one thing left, Mami-san? Wait! What are you talking about? | |
Mami | とぼけても駄目よ。 | Now don't you try and play dumb. | |
Mami | 美樹さんの熱い想いを\nいつ、どこで、どうやって伝えるかに\n決まってるじゃない。 | Isn't it obvious, Miki-san? I'm talking about how, when, and where you plan to tell him all about your passionate feelings. | |
Sayaka | あー、もう! \nマミさんまでそんなこと言って、\nあたしをからかって。 | Ah, come on! You too, Mami-san? Why does everyone have to tease me about it? | |
Mami | からかってなんかないわ。\n本気で応援してるのよ。 | We're not teasing. We're seriously trying to help you. | |
Mami | 一度決心したなら早いほうがいいわ。\nね、美樹さん。するんでしょ?\nするのよね? | Once you've set your mind on something, it's best to get it over with as quickly as possible. Right, Miki-san? So, are you gonna do it? You're gonna do it, right? | |
Sayaka | え、ええっと、\nそんなこと言われたって\n……無理ですよぉ | U-umm, but still... I can't. It's not that easy. | |
Mami | あら、どうして? \n相手のこと、好きなんでしょう? | Oh, what's wrong? You love him, don't you? | |
Sayaka | ……だって、……告白なんて、\nどう言っていいか、わかんないよ。 | ...Yeah, but... I just don't know what to say to confess. | |
Mami | それなら大丈夫よ。\nみんなでちゃんと\nアドバイスするから。 | That's no big deal. We'll all give you some proper advice. | |
Mami | ねっ、\nそれならできるわよねっ? ねっ! | You can do it then, right? Right! | |
Sayaka | ……うぐぐぅ。\n……わかりました。 | ...Uggghgh. ...Okay. | |
Mami | あら? \n声が小さくてよく聞こえなかったわ。 | Hmm? You spoke so softly, I was quite unable to hear you. | |
Mami | 美樹さん、もう一度、\n大きな声で決意を\n聞かせてくれるかしら? | Miki-san, could you please repeat your answer in a louder voice, if I may ask? | |
Sayaka | もう、マミさんのいじわるっ!\nわかったっ! やります!\nちゃんと恭介に言いますっ! | Agh, Mami-san, you meanie! Fine! I'll do it! I'll be sure to tell Kyosuke, alright!? | |
Madoka | さやかちゃん、がんばって!\nきっと、うまくいくよ! | Go for it, Sayaka-chan! I'm sure it'll be alright! | |
Mami | 素晴らしいわ、美樹さん! \nそれじゃ今日からお茶会で作戦会議\nねっ。さあ、帰りましょう。 | How wonderful, Miki-san! In that case, starting today, we'll plan out a strategy at our tea parties. Let's go. | |
Kyubey | やあ、暁美ほむら。\nあいかわらず、君だけはひとりだね。 | Yo, Akemi Homura. You're alone again, as usual. | |
Homura | 何か用? | Need something? | |
Kyubey | 君は、自分の目的を\n達成しようとするために | Well, it appears to me that in your quest to realize your goals, | |
Kyubey | ずいぶんとみなの反感を\n買っているようだけど。 | you've earned quite a bit of your friends' displeasure. | |
Homura | ……それがどうしたというの? | ...What about it? | |
Homura | 私は……、\n自分がどう思われようと、\nべつにかまわない。 | I... don't really care either way what others think about me. | |
Kyubey | そうかい? | Is that so? | |
Kyubey | でも、君は、魔法少女が\n最後にどうなるのか、\n当然知ってるんだろう? | But naturally, you do know what happens to magical girls at the end, right? | |
Kyubey | みなに教えなくていいのかい? | Is it really fine not to tell the others about it? | |
Kyubey | とくに今の美樹さやかには、\nかなり重要な情報になると\n思うんだけど。 | Especially with how Miki Sayaka is now, I'm sure it'd be quite important information to them. | |
Homura | それを知った彼女が、美樹さやかが\nどうなるか、わかってて\n言ってるくせに! | How can you say that when you already know how Miki Sayaka would react!? | |
Homura | もっとも……。\nそれこそが、あなたの目的なんでしょう? | No, wait... That's exactly what you want, isn't it? | |
Kyubey | 僕はこんなことで\n君を怒らせるつもりはない。 | I did not mean to offend you. | |
Kyubey | 気に障ったのならば、素直に謝るよ。 | My honest apologies. | |
Kyubey | いまは、それよりも\nずっと興味のある対象がいるしね | Anyway, there's something far more interesting than that right now. | |
Homura | 対象?\n……それは、どういう意味? | Something? ...What do you mean? | |
Kyubey | そんなにあせらないでも大丈夫。\n必ず君にもわかる時が来る。\nそれは保証するよ。 | No need to be so hasty. I'm sure you'll understand in due time. I guarantee it. |
Quest 11-2
11-2 Before
Kyubey | 今から魔女退治かい?\n暁美ほむら。 | Are you going witch hunting now, Akemi Homura? | |
Homura | どうせ、わかっていて\n聞いてるんでしょう。\n時間の無駄よ。 | You already know, so why ask? Just a waste of time. | |
Kyubey | これまで、\n君は何度も時間を巻き戻し、\n運命を変えようとしてきたね。 | You've rewound time several times in an attempt to change fate, correct? | |
Kyubey | そして、実際に\nいくつかの起こるべき事柄は\n変わった。 | And several things that should've occurred have instead been changed. | |
Kyubey | 美樹さやかの件が、\nまさにそれだ。 | The issue of Miki Sayaka being a major example. | |
Kyubey | だけど、結局のところ、\n肝心の運命を変えることは\nできはしないんじゃないかな? | However, in the end, have you been unable to change the one fate you wanted to change? | |
Homura | そんなことを言っても無駄よ。\n今回こそ必ずまどかを救ってみせる。 | It doesn't matter what you say. I'll save Madoka for certain this time. | |
Kyubey | もし、それが叶わなかった場合、\n君はどうするんだい?\nまた、時間を巻き戻すのかい? | What do you plan to do in the case that you fail? Will you rewind time yet again? | |
Homura | 当然よ。私はあきらめない。\n必ずまどかとの約束を守ってみせる。 | But of course. I won't give up. I'll fulfill my promise with Madoka no matter what. | |
Kyubey | ……やれやれ。君の意思の強さ、\nまどかに対する想いは計算外だ。 | ...Good grief. The strength of your will, in regards to your feelings for Madoka, is beyond anything I could've fathom. | |
Kyubey | 正確には別時間軸の僕には、\nと言うべきかな? | Or should I say, beyond anything an alternate time axis me could've fathomed? | |
Homura | 今からみんなと合流しないと\nいけないの。\n | I need to regroup with the others. | |
Homura | そんなくだらないことが\n言いたいだけなら、もう行くわ。 | If you're just going to bore me with more of your drivel, then I'll be on my way. | |
Kyubey | まだ本題を伝えてないんだけど、\nまた別の時に話をしよう。 | I haven't gotten to the main issue at hand yet, but let's talk again some other time. | |
Kyubey | このことは、少し時間をかけて\n説明したいしね | Since I'd like to take quite some time to explain it. | |
Kyubey | ……僕が言いたいことは、 | ...The thing I'd like to say | |
Kyubey | なにより君に\nちゃんと「理解」してもらう\nことに意味があることだから。 | ...is something I want you to {understand} beyond all else. | |
Kyubey | 君が何をやっても、\n決して因果律は変えられないと\nいうことをね。 | That no matter what you do, you can never change causality. |
11-2 After
Madoka | ほむらちゃん、\nさっきからどうかしたの? \nなんだか元気がないよ。 | Homura-chan, is something wrong? You look kinda down. | |
Homura | え!?\nべつに……。\nなんでもないわ。 | Eh!? No... it's nothing. | |
Madoka | そう? あ、だったら、\nほむらちゃんもさやかちゃんの\n告白のこと、考えてあげてよ。 | Really? Ah, in that case, Homura-chan, can you think of anything to help Sayaka-chan with her confession? | |
Madoka | マミさんは何かアドバイスは\nありますか? | Do you have any advice, Mami-san? | |
Mami | そうね。\nお相手は美樹さんの幼馴染だから、 | Let's see. Since he's Miki-san's childhood friend, | |
Mami | 今さら面と向かって告白するのは\n難しいかもしれないわね。 | It might be a little hard to confess to him face to face this late in the game. | |
Sayaka | うぅ。そうなんですよ、マミさん。\nたぶん恭介は私のこと、\nなんとも思ってないだろうし。 | Ugghh. That's exactly right, Mami-san. Kyosuke probably doesn't even think anything of me, after all. | |
Mami | じゃあ、まず美樹さんの魅力を\nアピールすることも考慮して、 | In that case, Miki-san, why don't you try appealing to your charm, | |
Mami | 手作りのお菓子を\nプレゼントするってどうかしら? | And present him with handmade sweets? | |
Madoka | それ、いいかも。お料理が上手で、\n女の子らしいところを\nアピールするんですねっ。 | That could be good. Appeal to her feminine charms with skillful cooking, huh. | |
Mami | そう! しかも、お菓子を\n話題にすれば話も弾むでしょ。\nそこで、そのまま告白するの。どう? | Exactly! The sweets will help you break the ice with something to talk about. Then you just take that momemntum, and confess. What do you think? | |
Sayaka | で、でも、あたし、お菓子なんて\n上手に作れる自信、ないですよ……。 | B-but I don't think I'm good enough to make sweets that well.... | |
Mami | それなら私がちゃんと\n教えてあげるから大丈夫よ。 | Don't worry. I'll teach you everything you need to know. | |
Sayaka | 好きな人に、\n手作りお菓子をプレゼントかぁ。 | Presenting handmade sweets to the person you love, huh. | |
Sayaka | なんか、\nちょっと恥ずかしいなぁ……。 | That's kinda embarrassing.... | |
Mami | なに言ってるの。\nさあ、さっそく作ってみましょう! | Ah, don't be like that. Let's get started! |
Quest 11-3
11-3 Before
11-3 After
Quest 11-4
11-4 Before
11-4 After
Quest 11-5
11-5 Before