Meguru Hibiki: Difference between revisions
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
* '''School:''' Minagi Freedom School | * '''School:''' Minagi Freedom School | ||
==Game Info== | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align: | !style="text-align:center; padding:10px;|Stats, Connect, Magia Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:10px; background:#fff;"| | |style="padding:10px; background:#fff;"| | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | {|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | ||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Rarity''' | |style="width:25%;"|'''Rarity''' | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100%;"|★4: Damage to Single Enemy [V] & Attack UP & Defense UP (All / 3 T) | |style="width:100%;"|★4: Damage to Single Enemy [V] & Attack UP & Defense UP (All / 3 T) | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center; padding:10px;|Spirit Enhancement Data | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding:10px; background:#fff;"| | |||
<onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | |||
!colspan="7"|'''Max Stat Bonuses''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"| | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''HP''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''ATK''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''DEF''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''Accele''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''Blast''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''Charge''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|3★ | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+7% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+4% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+4% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+5% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+3% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+5% | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|4★ | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+8% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+5% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+5% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+6% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+4% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+6% | |||
<!-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|5★ | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
--> | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|SE | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+8% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+5% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+5% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+12% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+8% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+14% | |||
|} | |||
<onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | |||
!colspan="5"|Spirit Enhancement | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|Doppel Damage UP [III] & Magia Damage UP [I] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|MP Gain UP When Over 100 MP [II] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|Doppel Damage UP [IV] & Magia Damage UP [II] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|Accele MP Gain UP [II] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|MP Gain UP When Over 100 MP [II] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|Accele MP Gain UP [III] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|Magia Damage UP [II] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|Charged Attack Damage UP [II] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|Chance to Skill Quicken [III] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|Guaranteed Anti-Skill Seal | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|Charge Disc Damage UP [II] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|Damage Cut [II] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|'''Active Ability:''' Defense Up [II] & Status Ailment Resistance UP [II] (Allies / 3T) [''CD: 7 turns''] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:24, 20 March 2020
Meguru Hibiki | |
---|---|
Japanese Name | (枇々木 めぐる) Hibiki Meguru |
Voiced by | Japanese: [] Natsuyoshi Yuuko |
ID No: | 3042 |
Meguru Hibiki is a character in the 2017 mobile game Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story: Magia Record.
General Info
Physical features
- Eye colour: Cherry
- Hair colour: Blonde
Other
- Soul Gem: Pink gem inside ribbon at the base of her throat
- Weapon: Baton with hand-shaped end
- Wish:
- Witch form:
- Known relatives:
- Japanese pronoun: '
- School: Minagi Freedom School
Game Info
Spirit Enhancement Data | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Summary
A Magical Girl who carries out live coverage of anything happening in front of her. This extends not only to school events, but the battle of Magical Girls as well, appearing anywhere. She's usually in charge of popular programs as a member of the broadcasting department, but in the classroom she's called "Your Say" because everything is reported live.
Side Story
Event Appearances
Etymology
- The characters of her last name mean "loquat" (枇) and "tree" (木), respectively.
Trivia
Gallery
Memoria Cards
Card | Effect | Cooldown | Eng Text | Jap Text |
Normal: Redraw Discs Max Limit Break: Redraw Discs |
Normal: 12 turns Max Limit Break: 10 turns |
"Conventions・excursions・athletic events...whatever the event may be, big or small!
If it's for the excitement of the event then the famed MC Meguru is a must! For that reason, today's event is here...Mirrors Ranking!! The exhibition will open soon! I kindly beg of you, everyone gathered here, please pay attention!" |
「大会・遠足・運動会…大小問わずイベントごとなら何でもござれ!
イベントの盛り上げ役ならこの名MCめぐるがマストでしょう! というわけで、本日のイベントはこちら…ミラーズランキング!! まもなく開催です!どうぞ、お集りの皆々様、ご注目ください!」 | |
Normal: Max Limit Break: Attack UP [V] & Status Resistance UP [IV] (Self / 3 T) |
Normal: turns Max Limit Break: turns |
|||
Normal: Attack DOWN (Self / 2 T) & Blast Damage UP [I] (All / 1 T) & Magia Damage UP [I] (All / 1 T) Max Limit Break: Attack DOWN (Self / 2 T) & Blast Damage UP [II] (All / 1 T) & Magia Damage UP [II] (All / 1 T) |
Normal: 8 turns Max Limit Break: 7 turns |
**Unique to Meguru Hibiki** The dream began when I joined the broadcasting club Great scientists, world-class beauties, sports legends... I want to get closer to the great people that everyone longs for, little by little. Now take a step on the road to your dreams. |
その夢は、放送部に入った時から始まった
偉大な科学者、世界的な美女、スポーツ界のレジェンド… 誰もが憧れるスゴイ人々のそばへ、少しずつでも近づきたい 夢へと続く道に今、一歩を踏み出す |